December 10, 2012

Honor roll: Falmouth High School

FIRST QUARTER

Seniors - High Honors: Luke Andrews, Dana Bloch, Clara Brown, Caitlin Bucksbaum, Christopher Coughlin, Henry Coxe, Dalton Demers, Lily Fernald, Alexander Han, Azad Jalali, Shreyas Joshi, Caroline Levy, Isaac Merson, Nicole Morris, Denali Nalamalapu, Amanda Nordstrom, Abigail Payson, Jackson Pike, Seamus Powers, Ryan Severn, Hayley Simmons, Jacob Watson, Thomas Wilberg;

Honors: Alexander Alling, Joshua Andle, Jayde Bazinet, Marian Bergkamp, Alexandra Bernier, Casey Bouchard, Eric Britton, Samuel Brown, Grant Burfeind, Kathryn Carew, Sophie Chaney, Ian Clark, Sandra Clement, Evey Connerty-Marin, Brigid Cooleen, Katherine Cooleen, Kelsey Coyne, Cassandra Darrow, Alex DerHagopian, Elijah Dewey, Brihanna DiPhilippo, Abby Dimick, Garrett Duchesne, Lena El-Taha, Andrew Emple, Elizabeth England, Myles Everett, Lauriana Gaudet, Alexander Gowen, Hugh Grygiel, Joseph Sampson Hamilton, Cameron Harrod-Clark, Alden Herodes, Anna Hickey, Benjamin Hilfrank, Samuel Holland, Jacob Horning, Brianna Hughes, Madeline Inlow, Fatima Issa, Jonathan Keeley, Melissa Keene, Bradford Kilbride, Charlotte Kirk, William Klebe, Natalie Kuhn, Jacob LaPlante, Margo Lee, Thomas Leibiger, James Lesser, Charline Leterme, Danielle Li, Kylee Liberty, Ashley Low, Ethan Low, Caroline Lucas, Joshua Lydick, Zakery Lydick, Angela Mallis, Victor Marsanskis, Joshua McGovern, Timothy Morris, Matthew Morvant, William Mullin, Connor Murphy, Maxwell Pacetti, Margaret Palombo, Madeleine Paradis, Miles Patton, Emma Perron, Aaron Peterson-Greenberg, Alexander Robison, Jadend Russell-Johnson, Molly Ryan, Emma Sapat, Caroline Seelen, Benjamin Shaw, Sidharth Singh, James Smith, Sarah Sparks, Christopher Staknys, Meaghan Sullivan, Chandler Theisen, Tanner Thomas, Andrew Thornton, Patrick Thornton, Samuel Trieu, Tristan Tucker, Olivia Voccola, Geneva Waite, Sarah Weigel, Samantha Welch, James White, Meghan Whiting, Zachary Winkeler, Jason Wotton.

Juniors - High Honors: Lexis Anderson, Noah Beliveau, Nathan Boehm, Jacqueline Bolduc, Eric Chen, Emily Connolly, Kathleen DeNoia, Benjamin Dobbins, Chelsea Fagan, Isabel Friedman, Nickolas Groat, Sarah Grondin, Julie Guerra, Andrew Jeffries, Madeline Jones, Youngjin Kim, Mary Kowalsky, Emma Susan Leary, Patrick Lydon, Kirsten Mazur, Caroline McKeon, Kaitlyn O'Donnell, Emma Powers, Jane Pryzant, Katherine Ryan, Meredith Stanhope, Joshua White, Abigail Whitmore, Nathaniel Wolf, Brian Yoon;

Honors: Peter Aaskov, Tyler Abbatiello, Jessica Abramson, Benjamin Aicher, Russell Barnard, Emma Bartholomew, Laura Bauer, Alyse Bazinet, Benjamin Beatty, Elise Bickford, Brandon Boehm, Joel Boehm, Margaret Bohrmann, Gabrielle Bourget, Justin Brogan, Ethan Brown, Sarah Brown, Courtney Buhelt, Riley Burfeind, Nicholas Burton, Lindsey Carpenter, Elena Cerjanec, Andre' Clement, Liza Cooney, Austin Couch, Storm Covens, David Criscione, Charlotte Cutshall, Nicole Cyr, William D'Agostino, Riley Engelberger, Robert Foley, Joseph Goodrich, Ryan Hammontree, Matthew Hutcheon, John Kirk, Alice Kittredge, Matthew Klemperer, Matthew Lamare, Michael Lamare, Maeve Larrabee, Joseph Lesniak, Noah Levy, Nicola Libby, Graham MacEwan, Pedro Mayer, Erin McBrady, Brendan McCarthy, Madelyn McDonnell, Michael McTigue, Katrina Meserve, Lucy Meyer, Samuel Mildrum, Christopher Miller, Megan Miller, Abbey Mitchell, Ahmed Omar, Andrew Ostrow, Irjaliina Paavonpera, Shannon Page, James Payne, Owen Prescott, Erica Pugsley, Noah Pushor, Haley Quinn, Marissa Rhodes, Michael Richards, Elena Ritter, Madeline Roberts, Tyler Robinson, Benjamin Rogers, Justin Rogers, Emily Roscoe, Jordan Rose, Grant Rothweiler, Jillian Rothweiler, Brianna Russell, Gretchen Schwartz, Margaret Seitz, Alexis Severino, Sabrina Smithwick, Ashley Solman, Leanne Soucy, Maya Spiegel, Samantha Sprague, Julia Spugnardi, Lauren Squier, Brian Taylor, Jackson Treadwell, Matthew Tseng, Katherine Walker, Nathaniel Watson, Jonathan Webel, James Wegener, Alden Weller, Elanor West, Hayley Winslow, Thomas Woodman, Mary-Elizabeth Woolsey, Michael Wulbrecht, Prathusha Yerramilli.

Sophomores - High Honors: Hannah Brock, Andrew Clement, Margaret Coster, Camille Dunwoody, Alexandra Ertman, Grace Fan, Adam Gardner, Julia Gilman, Caroline Hunt, Aidan McGrory, Megan Nowak, Timothy Pratico, Samuel Reed, Olivia Ring, Charu Tiwari, Annie Tucker, Cameron Wilkins, Isabel Wolfe, Abigail Woodruff;

(Continued on page 2)

Were you interviewed for this story? If so, please fill out our accuracy form

Send question/comment to the editors




Further Discussion

Here at PressHerald.com we value our readers and are committed to growing our community by encouraging you to add to the discussion. To ensure conscientious dialogue we have implemented a strict no-bullying policy. To participate, you must follow our Terms of Use.

Questions about the article? Add them below and we’ll try to answer them or do a follow-up post as soon as we can. Technical problems? Email them to us with an exact description of the problem. Make sure to include:
  • Type of computer or mobile device your are using
  • Exact operating system and browser you are viewing the site on (TIP: You can easily determine your operating system here.)