March 25, 2013

Thornton Academy Honor Roll

(Continued from page 1)

Third Honors: Paul Arabatzis, Katlyn Barden, Ian Beals, Taylor Brillant, Kevin Camire, Emily Caron, Cameron Clark, Allison Coburn, Joseph Conroy III, Nathaniel Damon, Phuong Dang, Darryl Desjardins, Peyton Dill, Eric Donegan, Daniel Duchaine, Hansel Fardon, Hunter French, Collin Gallant, Allison Hamel, Linzhi He, Samuel Hemenway, Jackson Hey, Kaitlin Hilton, Kwon-Duk Jung, Haleigh Jurgewich, Mohamad Karim, Apryl King, Katherine Kirby, Lauren Leskowsky, Tara Levy, Mingrong Li, Minhao Liu, Cody Lynn, Amber Maurais, Jesse Meikle, Raymond Ngo, Kelsey Oullette, Bayleigh Pendleton, Maegan Phillips, Cassandra Pratt, Quinn RichardsonNewton, Tiffany Saucier, James Sheehan, Kyle Strout, Chelsea Tarbox, Drew Townsend, Kayla Tremblay, Devon Verville, Yujie Wang, Jacob Willette, Andrew Yarborough.

Class of 2015

First Honors: Kevin Barrett, Paula Caras, Xinyi Chen, Margaret Connellan, Holly Crowell, Kailey Dubuque, Stephanie Fuhrmann, Katherine Gillespie, Lindsey Hall, Erika Holbrook, Kelsey Kehoe, Yuanliang Li, Hannah Maddix, Jenna Scott, Katherine Senechal, Erin Tagney, Elisabeth Vaughan, Xuezhou Wang, Alyssa Zamjohn, Jiaming Zhang, Junyun Zhang, Wen Hui Zhao;

Second Honors: Taylor Allen, Desiree Anderson, Gwyneth Beaudoin, Kylie Beaulieu, Kaeleigh Benson, Mitchell Bergquist, Ashlyn Bourque, Kayla Bowman, Kevin Bowman, Amanda Burke, Quinn Campbell, Abigail Chelate, Yawen Chen, Jenna Clum-Russell, Nicholas Cole, Evan Combes, Kristie Cordeiro, Brooke Cross, Karaghan Curran, Haley DaGraca, Austin Daigle, Tori Daigle, Mariah Dallaire, Tori Danis, Alexis Dapolito, Blake Douston, Caitlyn Doyon, Holly Durgan, Liam Eisenhaur, Francesca Elnicki, Jacob Farnsworth, Keira Fitzgerald, George Gagnon, Logan Gailitis, Steven Gay, Meghan Goebel, Eric Gooch, Charles Goodrum, Emily Gray, Zachary Hall, Johnelle Hardy, Emily Harris, Jessica Haskell, Shawn Heyland, Tyler Hobart, Ashley Houp, Edwin Inness, Mitchell Jacques, Jacob Jalbert, Zhuhui Jin, Taylor Kocyba, Mariya Kurguzkina, Danica Labonte, Taylor Lamontagne, Hanna Langley, Madison Lawlor, Carli Legere, Catherine Levecque, Zachary McCarthy, Kaitlyn McCrym, Victor Menezes, Kyle Metcalf, Cameron Mondor, Jessica Morrissette, Skye Murray, Andrew Nadeau, Victoria Nelder, Ryan Oliveira, Jessica Pate, Ben Patterson, Jenna Paul, Francesca Petrucci, Alexandra Pettaway, Daniel Picard, Sydnie Picard, Maggie Piecuch, Conor Purvis, Kyle Reynolds, Brianna Roberge, Nicholas Roberts, Abigail Robinson, Zachary Robinson, Alicyn Romprey, Abigail Root, Kaitlyn Salcedo, Christina Scenna, Isaac Sinclair, Dorina Sirois, Devyn Smith, Megan Sommer, Mark Spearen, Christopher Steward, Emma Stewart, Centong Tao, Zoe Tarr, Jordan Towne, Bailey Tremblay, Emily Vallee, Xiaoran Wang, Lauren Wells, Courtney Wiemert, Jessie Woodward;

Third Honors: Faith Benedict, Jarrell Biglow-Sastre, Derek Boissonnault, Justin Boure, Daniel Bullard, Christopher Camire, Isaac Caron, Junyu Chen, Domonic DiPietro, Noluthando Dlamini, Amirah Dor, Curtis Fortier, Lucas Going, Aaron Goren, Qionglin Guo, Ryan Haines, Tyler Hannah, Christopher Harris, Elijah Hershey, Christopher Kowash, Abigail Lapierre, Keegan Lapointe, Yangbo Li, Eric Marcoux, Joshula Moulton, Sabrina Nadeau, McKalie Pouliot, Madelyn Preston, Sarah Proctor, Elizabeth Provencher, Valerie Rancourt, Emily Ribaudo, Kyle Roberts, Xana Sheehan, Andrew Smith, Dylan Smith, Noah Smith, Abigail Strickland, Brandie Taylor, Samuel Tobin, O'Malley Walsh, Gabrielle Weigand, Noah Whalen, Yu Yang, Benjamin Zuke.

Class of 2016

First Honors: Sebena Allen, Lincoln Anderson, Lauren Bishop, Allison Cannon, Emma Clark, Tasha Dube, Tristan Falardeau, Abigail French, Julianna Grondin, Matthew Hall, Alanna Haslam, Connor Hayward, Alexis Heald, Rachel Hopkins, Ashley Howe, Taylor Lamarre, Abigail LeBlanc, Eden LeBlanc, Olivia Libby, Daniel Marsh, Arianna Meserve, Brooke Nadeau, Abigail Ouellette, Janelle Poitras, Libby Pomerleau, Tong Pu, Emily Richards, Gregory Ruff, Abby Runnells, Kenneth Seneres, Kevin Sifuentes, Aja Sobus, Jiacheng Wang, Emilee Wermenchuk, Oliver Woznica-Coulombe, Gan Xiong;

Second honors: Erin Acheson, Kelsey Adams, Olivia Aliberti, Alex Arnold, Kylemore Austin, Elijah Ayotte, Amanda Barash, Mitchell Bechard, Simon Belliveau, Jacob Bennert, Rebecca Beveridge, Briyana Beyea, Anthony Bigsby Jr., Kaylee Blake, Megan Blanchette, Analaide Boissonneault, Savannah Bouchard, Adam Boudreau, Jacob Buttarazzi, Kailin Carrier, Julia Chasse, Shayleigh Chevrier, Anelica Cloutier, Allison Cox, Alexis deGuzman, Rachel DellErba, Lyric DeSimone, Lauren Dickson, Riley Donovan, Colby Doran, Jacob Dostal, Samantha Dow, Katherine Dube, Lexus Dugal Flaherty, Samantha Eaton, Garrett Eisenhower, Andrew Elkinson, Briaunna Elliott, Kaitlyn Emerson, Robert Faucher, Avalon Fedder, Patricia Fernandez-Baca, Jeffrey Foran, Zachary Foss, Henrikus Freeman, Skyler Gaudette, Dylan Gooch, Makayla Goulet, Trevor Grenier, Isis Guignard, Steven Guy, Jacob Hale, Allison Hanright, Cody Harris, Emily Harris, Michael Howard, Lingli Huang, Peter Hyde, Mackenzie Jurgen, Gregory Kalagias, Madison Kelly, Lily Khalifa, Laurel Kirby, Samuel Kouba, Shawna Lachance, Taylor Lachance, Samantha Lambert, Zyanna League, Kathleen LeBlanc, Tatum LeClair, Maizie Lee, Joshua LePauloue, Mikayla Lewey, Jiazheng Li, Kathryn Lord, Yuying Lu, Kayla Martin, Justin Masteller, Patricia Mata, Peighton McClellan, Austin McCrum, Ryan McIntyre, Miranda Mitton, Dalton Moore, Paige Morin, William Morris, Daria Morton, Alexis Nason, Tai Duc Nguyen, Dejan Nikolic, Sarah O'Brien, Anthony Palamountain, Bethany Pare', Christian Park, Nil Patel, Isaac Patry, Jessica Patterson, Nicole Patterson, Jeremiah Penaflorida, Samuel Penley, Sarah Picard, Joshua Pickus, Matthew Pipes, Lance Poulin, Jennifer Pydych, Youjia Qian, Jeremy Rapazzo, Victoria Renell, Derek Roberge, Shelby Ross, Julia Rowlett, Evan Russell, Thomas Sawyer, Ann-Yong Shibles, Victoria Shuffleburg, Faith Sinclair, Erin Smith, Miranda Snow, Abigail Stevens-Roberts, Kaila Swan, Walsh Troiani-Gagner, Zachary Vandermeer, Lindsay Walls-Ott, Jonathan Wells, Jacob Wolfe, Abigail Worster, Annakah Young, Yuexiaoxi Yu;

Third honors: Keagan Allaire, Jessica Amadon, Jacob Bergeron, Kaylee Burns, Raymond Cheplic, Metichai Chinskul, Savanna Coffin, Tucker Cole, Ethan Dupuis, Anthony Evans, Shannon Fralley, Kayla Gagne, Kelly Gallant, Zachary Ham, Madison Haskell, Mitchell Haskell, Bailey Herrick, Alison Heyland, Joshua Hill, Madison Hillman, Benjamin Jones, Paul Jurgiewich, Connor Lehigh, Tanner McFarren, Emma McGahey, Katelyn McKenzie, Gabriella Miller, Robert Nicholson, Logan Picard, Grace Pickering, Rachel Richard, Cody Roberts, Nana Samare, Alexander Sparks, Shania St.Onge, Mingze Sun, Jacob Verreault, Jermaine Williams, Lin Zhao.

Were you interviewed for this story? If so, please fill out our accuracy form

Send question/comment to the editors




Further Discussion

Here at PressHerald.com we value our readers and are committed to growing our community by encouraging you to add to the discussion. To ensure conscientious dialogue we have implemented a strict no-bullying policy. To participate, you must follow our Terms of Use.

Questions about the article? Add them below and we’ll try to answer them or do a follow-up post as soon as we can. Technical problems? Email them to us with an exact description of the problem. Make sure to include:
  • Type of computer or mobile device your are using
  • Exact operating system and browser you are viewing the site on (TIP: You can easily determine your operating system here.)