March 16, 2011

SMCC Dean's List, March 16, 2011

(Continued from page 1)

Gorham: Tiffany Amoroso, Andrew Arena, Austin Arena, Caleb Berry, Nicholas Berry, Dwight Blanche, Anthony Brown, Abel Cota, Florence Cousins, Mackenzie Crosby, Zachery Dandy, Ariell Diggs, Gabriel Douyard, Julie Doxsey, Daniel Eastwood, Alexander Eisenhauer, Samantha Gale, Paul Gonneville, Rebecca Harrigan, Lauren Higgins, Sherry King, Justina Kushnar, Lana Jo Lane, Arline Leach, Letitia Locke, Rebecca Loomis, Nicole MacDonald, Trinity Macomber, Bethany Margeson, Michelle McCutcheon, Adam McGoon, Kabena Mutombo, Anima Nikonthet, Nilaya Curran Palmer, Michael Pecoraro, Freeman Richardson, Tracy Rickett, Cori Sanborn, Eugene Schleh, Nicole Silverman, Cameron Smith, Thomas Stirling, Cory Towle, Bruce Tracy, Kristina Vellani, Lavonah Welsh and Christopher Woods;

Gray: Michelle Barry, Lisa Burke, Joseph Ferri, Caitlin Haines, Eugene Harmon, Larry Harriman, Cassandra Mangano-Correa, Ryan McKenna, Nicholas Palmer, Jenica Poulin, Jason Pratt, Katharine Montague Randall, Amanda Ross, Brandon Ryan, Adam Theriault, Nicholas Voltolina and James Wurgler; Harpswell: Brian Bibber, Shanna Dall, Brandy Darling, Keasha Hennessey, Lori Hodell, Rosemarie Perry, Margaret Thomas, Daniel Vaillancourt, Cullan Whitaker, Stephanie Whittingham and Rachel Barker; Hollis: Daniel Burgess, Nichole Champ, Raymond Champ, Curtis Dyer, Jessica Gaudette, Kristina Harmon, Emma Rumery, Thomas Vickery, Branden Walker and Angelicia M. Woodbury; Hollis Center: Peter Burkhart, Juanita Dube, Krysten Dunn and John Thompson;

Kennebunk: Thomas Bisson, Stuart Boyles, Kristen Brooks, Kyle Campbell, Nathan Chisholm, Bogdan Davidenko, Stephanie Delisle, Magan Deteso, Neil Ford, Hannah Gauthier, Justin Melton, Tayler Micca and Amanda Mosher; Kennebunkport: Jarod Cooper; Kittery: Felicia Manson; Lebanon: Jeremy Church, Samantha Cole and Lindsey Kartaszewicz;

Limerick: Stacy Adams, Jocelyn Cartier, Craig Damon, Brandon Levesque, Selina Mead, Paul Mendes, Jonathan Ming, Colby Robinson, Lenroy Shaw and Rachael Welsh; Limington: Cecely Burth, Marina Howard, Ryan Hunt, Kyle Larsen, Misty Libby, Rosemarie Linehan, Rebecca Pickett, Susan Raychard, Andrew Walton and Jennifer Wright; Lisbon Falls: Linda Hildonen; Lyman: Bethany Aguilo, Scott Duley, Lisa Ireland, Lacy McMoarn, Joseph Melick, Kurt Myhaver, Ryan Scott, Alex Kazimer, Brittney Monier, Jacob Noyes and Brad Gebhardt; Naples: Christine Croteau-Schreiner, Alysia Doherty, Steven Howe, Rebecca Kiriaji, John Maloney, Heather Martin, Kimberly Pearson, Christopher Roy, James Shively and Tammy Wright;

Newfield: Mallory Kabitzke; New Gloucester: Samantha Browne, Roux Lobozzo, Christopher May, Jade Rogers, Claire Smith, Kelley Stebbins, Jacob Tripp, Joshua Tripp, Josalee Danieli; New Harbor: Cheyenne Geyer; Newcastle: Rena White; Nobleboro: Chelsea Warner Bowers; North Berwick: Christina Bruyere, Kerri Janocha; North Waterboro: Heath Cloutier, Dale Gagne, Conor Hickey, Kristin Higgs, Vicki Quattrucci and Rachel Randall; North Yarmouth: Danielle Albee, Alan Buzzell, Allison Dahlgren, James Hart, Melissa Henes and Mark Jones; Orrs Island: Dakota Brown; Ogunquit: Kirill Artemyev; Old Orchard Beach: Julia Aumuller, Joseph Barth, Troy Beauregard, Michael Bell, Natallia Chekunova, Joshua Cole, Sarah Coreau, Eric Cyr, Lori Descoteaux, James Duffy, Raymond Ellery, Isabelle Fontugne, Dianne Fredette, Peter Hobart, Leanne Blais, Jennifer Lano, James Lennox, Bambi Nichols, Lindsey Nyitray, Leslie Penna, Richard Penniman, Caitlin Pleau, Symanie Roche, Andrew Smith, Christine Stickland, Marina Tatur, Alexander Teremkov, Ronald Trautvetter and Natasha Zompa; Parsonsfield: Devan Andersen, Lawrence Smith, Carl Waldron and Samantha Watson; Peaks Island: Taylor Cusack and Alexander Kinner; Phippsburg: Jamie Buma, Suzan Collins, Travis Moore, Randy Romatowski and Laurie Wilgus;

Portland: Isnino Abdi, Fatuma Abdille, Said Abdulle, Jesse Adamo, McKinley Adams, Ali Addan, Ekhlas Ahmed, Christina Ainsworth, Auma Aliardo, Benjamin Allen, Katrina Allen, Ian Andrews, Michael Argentieri, Ater Ater, Matthew Baker, Olivia Barber, Katherine Barron, Ruth Bateman, Jeremiah Bauknight, Ellen Bean, Danielle Berry, Stefanie Berube, Adane Bewset, Erik Bjorkdahl, Max Blumenthal, Justin Bodamer, Craig Bowden, Tanner Bowley, Alex Bowman, Maria Boyadjieva, Tyler Brennan, Carney Brewer, Lynn Brooks, Molly Brothers, Ann Brown, Mary Brown, Christopher Buchanan, Greg Bullard, Martha Bunker, Kristina Burnell, John Buro, Matthew Bushnell, Liza Cagney, Alex Campbell, Brandy Casey, Benjamin Cavallaro, Piyaporn Chanyodsakul, Dylan Charlesworth, Mikel Chayer, Lisa Chretien, Eric Churchill, Osward Citegetse, Michael Clark, Kevin Clermont, Brittany Cloutier, Spencer Colburn, Joseph Colcord, Andrew Collett, Scott Connor, Carly Cooke, Scott Cooledge, George Corey, Sara Cormier, Tiffany Crockett, Amy Currier, Anthony David, Emily Davis, Christina Davis, Alexandre Day, Monica Neeser De Aragao, Troy Deroche, Nicolas Desjardins, Michelle Ditmars, Mary Donato, Jessica Duane, Christina Dunnigan, Mark Egeland, Ched Suniega Encabo, Athena Erickson, Alexander Feldbauer, Bernadette Feldbauer, Alyssa Ferguson, Shayna Ferguson, Timothy Findlen, Rebecca FitzPatrick, Anna Flemke, Matthew Flynn, Jon-Michael Foley, Kristin Foley, Michelle Foley, Whitney Ford, Joseph Forestell, Ryan JFournelle, Dustin Fournier, Aaron Frederick, Kayla Fusco, Edith Gabor, Ashley Gagnon, Kristi Gagnon, Molly Gallagher, Stephen Gandron, Michael Garafano, Emalee Garrett, Emily Gerardo, Andrew Giordano, Alexander Gormatov, Jeffrey Gould, Marvin O'Brian Grant, Barbara Grant, Tristan Grasso, Meredith Gresh, Christina Gutierrez, Patricia Hall, Christina Hamel, Daren Haslip, Abdullahi Hassan, Bradley Hebert, Victoria Henderson, Kimberly Hernandez, Erin Higgins, Ruth Higgins, Mahdi Hirsi, Charles Hollien, Samuel Howard, Andrea Hurley, Cody Hurst, James Irvine, Pacifique Jabiro, Justin Jacques, Lisa DeHahn Jade, Allison James, Cameron Jones, Rhonda Juneau, Joseph Kabaso, Jocelyne Kamikazi, Nathan Kayamba, Ashley Kearns, Zebulon Kelley, Colin Kelly, Laura Kelly-Hartery, Meehee Kim, Larry Kirby, Yulia Kiseleva, Matthew Knight, Emily Koning, Tatsiana Kosciuk, Dominique Krasow, Christopher Kraus, Brandee Lagasse, Peter Land, Jocelyn Landers, Maureen Lang, Joshua LeClair, Amy Lee, Drew Lekousi, Peter Lekousi, Levi Levesque, Katie Libby, Theresa Libby, Adrian Lie, Khanh Luong, Cheyanne MacDougall, Daniel Mack, Ella Mackowiak, Farshid Mahmoudi, Mehraein Mahmoudkelayeh, Tamara Manzer, Katelyn Mcaloon, Lindsay McArthur, Jacob McBarron, Ann-Marie McCarthy, Ruthann McCorry, Hillari McFarland, Chris McGonagle, Stephen McLaughlin, James McNeill, Michaela McVetty, Theodora Medouris, Kiel Mellady, Carly Messer, Halimo Mohamed, Matthew Monson, Dominic Montecalvo, Jonathan Moore, Keith Morrison, Francine Ruthiririza Muhora, Matthew Mulkern, Aimee Murekatete, Laurence Musabyemariya, Fabienne Namuhoranye, Michel Ngandu, Khoren Nieuwejaar, Sophia Njaa, Claude Nkurunziza, Ryan Noiles, Roda Noor, Kelly Norris, Ian Northrup, Sonia Ntare, Howard O'Brien, Layla O'Connor, Mark Okeny, Jacob Ouellette, Angiela Acebedo Papas, Christopher Parker, Garrett Patchell, Brandi Patenaude, Shawna Paul, Tracey Peterson, Victoria Pettingill-Douglas, Kim Thi Pham, Honglan Thi Pham, Luke Phillips, Phivann Phum, Jill Pierce, Margarita Olegovna Polivtseva, Marta Polselli, Roberta Ponce, Rajkumar Prabhu, Tapong Prayong, Robert Provoncha, Elio Qirushi, Tien Quang, Raymond Quattrucci, David Reilly, Shamus Riley, Natalie Roberts, Derek Robinson, Michael Rodney, Mandy Rodney, Amber Rogals, Jonathan Rogers, Milica Rogosic, James Romano, Chelsea Roy, Milika Ruthiririza, Gorette Rwaganje, Thomas Ryan, Ginny Sagan, Steven Salois, Stephen Savage, Zornitsa Savova, Andrew Scott, Joshua Scott, Lauren Scribner, Susan Seavey, Nico Seiler, Carrie Shaw, Sarah Sheehan, Travis Shipman, Aaron Simon, Kishan Singh, Danielle Smith, Dawn Smith, Dana Smith, William Spear, Scott Stailing, Kaylie Stewart, Mackenzie Stinson, Natalia Struchkova, Julie Suiter, Jannette Tacka, Erik Tainter, Joel Talsma, Rebecah Tanner, Liping Tao, Lucie Tardif, Kevin Thiv, Elizabeth Thompson, Rebecca Tibbetts, Hannah Townsend, Stuart Townsend, Sarah Triano, Sean Turner, Annonciata Urujeni, Hinda Uthmaan, Sokkha Va, Timothy Valliere, Chau Thi Bich Vo, Owen Voigt, Brian Volz, Paige Walz, Patricia Watson, Nils Werner, Jason White, Elizabeth Winslow, Raymond Wood, Thomas Yanga, Benjamin Yeaton and Alexander Zimmerman;

(Continued on page 3)

Were you interviewed for this story? If so, please fill out our accuracy form

Send question/comment to the editors




Further Discussion

Here at PressHerald.com we value our readers and are committed to growing our community by encouraging you to add to the discussion. To ensure conscientious dialogue we have implemented a strict no-bullying policy. To participate, you must follow our Terms of Use.

Questions about the article? Add them below and we’ll try to answer them or do a follow-up post as soon as we can. Technical problems? Email them to us with an exact description of the problem. Make sure to include:
  • Type of computer or mobile device your are using
  • Exact operating system and browser you are viewing the site on (TIP: You can easily determine your operating system here.)