March 16, 2011

SMCC Dean's List, March 16, 2011

(Continued from page 2)

Pownal: Nicole Gowen and Brooke MacArthur; Raymond: Joshua Bowman, Amber Gillis, Amanda Greeley, Nicole Lloy, Joshua LeViness, Katelyn Lloy, Susan Snow, Justin Terry and Jennifer Vought; Richmond: Phyllis Green, Scott McLaughlin and Jeffrey Smith; Round Pond: Jessica Sewall; Saco: Jessica Arbisi, Thomas Beraha, Andrew Cain, Richard Caron, William Casbay, Samuel Corriveau, Joseph Couture, Kim Culvert, Patricia Curtis, Brianna Cyr, Walter Davis, Thomas DiBiase, Jennifer Dickstein, Valerie Dillow, Jessica Diolio, Mary Fitzgerald, Cara French, Matthew Gallagher, Nathaniel Garland, Joseph Geaumont, Shannon Googins, Paige Henderson, Maureen Henderson, Ashley Johnson, Ryan Jordan, Yigit Katkici, Tanya Littlejohn, Kory Martin, Marc Martin, Meredith McGillicuddy, Roy Meredith, Costa Moreshead, Nathan Murray, Travis Nadeau, Isabella O'Toole, Arianna Papale, Courtney Prak, Sarah Ramsey, Denise Rees, Joshua Smith, Katherine Smith, Tanner Souter, John Vandoloski, Nicole Walker, Jeremy Webber and Caleb Young;

Sanford: April Bourgoine, Jacqueline Carpenter, Kyle Desrochers, Joseph Garneau, Shannon Gilpatrick, Megan Greenwood, Stephen Junkins, Bryan LaFrance, Ryan Langlois, David Langstaff, Laura Miller, Kim Nang Pon, Jessica Prevatt, Danielle Provencher, Zakhia Saab, James Sadler, Kyle Santosuosso and Heather Wechsler;

Scarborough: Robert Baizley, Robert Benevento, Amanda Brezack, Colby Charrier, John Chen, Noah Cohen, Pamela Coombs, Noelle Cooper, Mollie Coyne, Adair Doe, Erica Dube, Alexander Duggan, Carmen Esposito, Alexandria Fagan, Sean Flanagan, Stacey Fletcher, Matthew Frank, Jesse Gardner, Justin Gray, Benjamin Hall, Samantha Harden, Nadezda Hinds, Charles Hopkins, Kirsten Knutson, Alexander Koenig, Lindsey Martin, June McClean, Parisa Mohabbatiseysan, Gregory Ociepka, Kayla Palmer, Jennifer Raabe, Leah Rice, Alana Saleeby, Melanie Stanley, Courtney Sullivan, Valerie Watson and Margaret Wright; Sebago: Sara Barry, Ryan Merritt, Sean Murray and Kyle Nason; Shapleigh: Thomas Bourque, Kevin Romano and Theodore Theriault; South Berwick: Pamela Burhoe, Denise Darcy and Jesse McIntire; South Casco: Ashley Kent and Tiffany Sapiel; South Freeport: Tiffany Dixon; South Bristol: Katherine Lincoln;

South Portland: Tracey Aella, Meghan Allen, Matthew Arnold, Alex Arsenault, Dalton Barter, Timothy Bates, Nicholas Bennett, Star Bergh, Margaret Bogart, Cody Bothel, Chad Bouchard, Christopher Bouchard, Patrick Brady, Nicole Brigham, Howard Burpee, Chelsea MacIsaac Burr, Kimberly Charles, Leakhena Chhay, Kathleen Chisholm, Alexey Chistyakov, Kelsi Conley, Patrick Connolly, Tammy Creamer, Michael Dandy, Uyen Ha Phuong Dang, Michael Danzinger, Olga Davydova, Michael Day, Patrick Desjardins, Harsha Reddy, Devon Dickey, Anna Drew, Patrick Dugas, Giang Thi Ha Duong, Nicole Dussault, Shannon Esslinger, Penny Farris, Caitlin Ferreira, BobieLynn Fisher, Julie Fortin, Anthony Frost, Ashleigh Furrow, Farid Gardashov, Brittany Glanville, Devon Grant, Erika Grover, Erika Hanson, Joshua Hathaway, Kaycee Hendricks, Trevor Holmquist, Sandra Hutchinson, Stewart Hutchison, Nhi Thi Thuy Huynh, Lori Jane, Cassandra Johnson, Alexander Jones, Amanda Joubert, Andrew Kalloch, Alexandr Kasianov, Oxana Kasianov, Tyler Kelly, Tanya Kelly, Felicia Kennie, Kourtney Kentigian, Isabel Keppner, Tess Kupel, Robert Landry, Susan Larrivee, Rosa Libby, Khoung Lim, Benjamin Link, Nicholas Link, Joseph Lovejoy, Benjamin Lowell, Ashley Maietta, Joshua Mansir, Sean Martin, Diana McAllister, Jesse McLeod, Megan McLeod, Gabrielle Michaud, Amanda Moors, Kendall Morong, Robert Morong, Linda Nadolny, Casey Nee, Morgan Newell, Truc Nguyen, Taylor Nixon, Troy Olson, Haley Osgood, Jessie O'Sullivan, Inbo Pak, Matthew Phair, Joanne Phinney, Jane Pickett, Audrey Pictou, Ryan Pinheiro, Donna Piscopo, Broderick Preston, Andrea Pringle, Jascha Propp, Jennifer Reese, Mason Rich, Kristine Ridge, Michael Ross-Corbett, Heidi Schweizer, Christopher Skidgel, Micah Smaldone, Charles Stanhope, Chris Stevens, Lori Thibodeau, Jessica Thomes, Jennifer Viola, Jamie Vosmus, Jennifer Wallace-Mainit, Kathleen Walsh, Benjamin Ward, Jennifer Webb, Robert White, Christine Whitlock, Adryenne Wiswell, Peter Wormell, Elizabeth Yattaw and Samantha Yotts;

Springvale: Patrick Johnson, Timothy Knight, Sarah Mack, Gregory Szymbor and Sarah Turmelle; Standish: Corinne Burgess, Melissa Byrnes, Christina Carpenter, Kaitlin Delaney, Kevin Dillard, Patricia Harmon, Mitchell Keith, Amy Legere, Thomas Minton, Carrie Monty, Ashley Pappalardo, Tina Pelletier, Stephen Secord, Stephanie Trynor and Michael Veit; Steep Falls: Roberta Emerson, Rachel Farrow, Louis Logsdon, Elizabeth Mercier and Mylita Seymour; Topsham: Sarah Bennett, Kristina Miles, Blaise Aberle, Alexandra Anagnostis, Gina Ballard, Magen Bradley, Casandra Carbary, Jaclyn Clark, Molly Hancher, Brandy Kinney, Joshua Larrabee, Samantha Lavallee, Robyn Lawler, Matthew Pecoraro, Eric Proctor, Travis Richard, Kathryn Roma, Lucas Shirland, Jin Wang, Antoine Bois and Duval Pesantez; Waldoboro: Evan Laine and Brandon Sodergren; Waterboro: Bethany Jordan and Marissa Moreau; Wells: Bailey Bedell, Shauna Ayotte, Devyn Poirier, Alec Rutter, Courtney Sabol and William Worthley;

(Continued on page 4)

Were you interviewed for this story? If so, please fill out our accuracy form

Send question/comment to the editors




Further Discussion

Here at PressHerald.com we value our readers and are committed to growing our community by encouraging you to add to the discussion. To ensure conscientious dialogue we have implemented a strict no-bullying policy. To participate, you must follow our Terms of Use.

Questions about the article? Add them below and we’ll try to answer them or do a follow-up post as soon as we can. Technical problems? Email them to us with an exact description of the problem. Make sure to include:
  • Type of computer or mobile device your are using
  • Exact operating system and browser you are viewing the site on (TIP: You can easily determine your operating system here.)