October 13, 2011

Southern Maine Community College Dean's List

(Continued from page 1)

Arrowsic: Nathan Elwell, Sonya Elwell; Bath: Joseph Anderson, Kerri Arsenault, Sarah Beaulieu, Martha Bennett, John Briggs, Shelion Buchanan, Brandon Burgess, Mary Beth Doble, Sarah Greenman, Martina Krueger, Mandy Metcalf, Ashley Nadeau, Abigail Novak, Barbara Ramsay, Joy Spencer, David Vinson, Binshan Zheng; Bowdoin:  Holly Christopher, Brittany Elwell, Thomas Pappas, Terry Patterson, Jordan Small, Ethan Thibeault, Stephanie Toffling; Bowdoinham: Tracy LaBreck, Shirley Tracy; Phippsburg:  Suzan Collins, Bilal Rasheed, Randy Romatowski, Ashley West; Richmond:  Lori Baizley, Phyllis Green, Stephen Kincer, Scott McLaughlin, Jennifer Severance, Jeffrey Smith; Topsham: Blaise Aberle, Brian Ackley, Gina Ballard, Michael Barrett, Sarah Bennett, Antoine Bois, Magen Bradley, Marissa Branch, Alicia Brown, Casandra Carbary, Jaclyn Clark, Heather Ders, Brandy Kinney, Raquel Moody, Dale Morgan, Kaila Morse, Duval Pesantez, Olivia Powell, Eric Proctor, Lucas Shirland, Whitney Thibeault, Jin Wang; West Bath: Heather Card, Robert Howard, Timothy McCabe; Wiscasset: James Fisher, Woolwich Justin Baker, Sherry Bateman, Kelly Titcomb.

York County

Acton: Christopher Boisvert, Erin Crowley, Michelle King, Jennifer Moss; Alfred: Ian Clockedile, Jaime Gerrish, Adam Giroux, Jessica Martel, Lewis Rossignol; Arundel: Jarod Cooper, Deborah Harris, Merissa Hetzel, Kimberly Thomas; Bar Mills: Gary Gauvin; Berwick: Michael Collins, Mary Desjarlais; Biddeford: Jessica Arel, Erica Artzer, Michael Baker, Travis Beaton, Nichole Benegoss, Mark Bournival, Stacey Chan, Tracy Chipman, Anthony Cincotta, Cornelia Clair, Adam Couture, Marilu Cross, Rebecca Dodge, Roland Dubois, Mark Fitzgerald, Kimberley Gagne, Kyle Gagne, Cady Gagnon, Corey Gallant, Thomas Gobeil, Kenneth Gonneville, Michael Hallczuk, Jerome Herrick, Zachary Lachance, Kathryn Marnix, Kate Michie, Kelli Murphy, Christy Nash, Jacqueline Newport, Kati O’Brien, Jamie O’Jala, Michelle Ouellette, Tyler Peloquin, Marta Post, Scott Profenno, Nicole Richard, Angela Robinson, Victoria Robson, Nicole Romiza, Mary Rowan, Heath Seeley, Maria Shea, Danielle Swartz, Tarra Thibault, Samantha Thorne, Sarah Viger, Kevin Yates;
Buxton: Shelby Cali, Cody Carlson, Nicole Constant, Micah Costigan, Kyle Durkin, Jamie Franck, Heather Kromer, Andrew Labrie, David Lauzon, Casey Lovejoy, Elizabeth Mackie, Lloyd Metcalf, Kyle Myers, Ashley Nason, Jeff Robinson, Heather Rollins, Jason Ruginski, Jackolyn Shremshock, Brandon Smith, Eric Tozier, Betsy Weymouth; Cornish:  Joshua Durgin, Emily Miliano, Sharon Roney; Dayton: James Huff, Patrick Roy; East Waterboro: Everett Allen, Darcie Binette, Philip Daniels, Julie Randall, Joseph Randall; Eliot: Elizabeth Bilodeau, Patricia Foster, Garrett Morrow; Hollis: Daniel Burgess, Nichole Champ, Raymond Champ, Curtis Dyer, Sarah Mack, Emma Rumery, Wade Severance, Crystal Stack, Jada Telford, Branden Walker; Hollis Center: Juanita Dube, Krysten Dunn, Amanda Melanson; Kennebunk: Kelsey Adams, Miranda Albert, Robert Bernier, Thomas Bisson, Stuart Boyles, Kyle Campbell, Elena Casey, Nathan Chisholm, Megan Davis, Stephanie Delisle, Kayla Deteso, Magan Deteso, Neil Ford, Alexandra Jaime, Valerie Mahoney, Justin Melton, Tayler Micca, Amanda Mosher, Neal Shuris; Kennebunkport: Kathryn Henson, Christopher Rubero, Robert Searle, Jacob Thompson, Susan Wiewel; Kittery: Briana Stephens; Lebanon: Cheryl Beaupre, Lindsey Kartaszewicz; Limerick: Stacy Adams, Jocelyn Cartier, Michael Kinney, Brandon Levesque, Sean Losciuto, Selina Mead, Paul Mendes, Tammy Rainey, Amy Sabo, Rachael Welsh; Limington:  Brian Enos, Kaj Gibson, Marina Howard, Kyle Larsen, Jeffrey Libby, Misty Libby, Rosemarie Linehan, Susan Raychard, Melinda Tron, Andrew Walton, Mark Whitman, Jennifer Wright; Lyman: Bethany Aguilo, Scott Duley, Elizabeth Keith, Kurt Myhaver, Alexander Roberts, Susan Rowe, Kathleen Worthen; Newfield: Mallory Kabitzke; North Berwick: Christina Bruyere, Robert Hamel, Kerri Janocha, Jennifer Molleur, Julie Norton; North Waterboro: Christine Cloutier, Heath Cloutier, Benjamin Dupras, Dale Gagne, Conor Hickey, Kristin Higgs, Audrey Jones, Rachel Randall, Mia Ricardo; Ocean Park: Geoffrey Davis; Ogunquit: Nathalia Uribe; Old Orchard Beach: Thomas Andrews, Joseph Barth, Troy Beauregard, Michael Bell, Stefanie Berube, Bobbi-Jean Blanchette, Kristy Brosseau, Natallia Chekunova, Sarah Coreau, Christian Davis, James Duffy, Raymond Ellery, Isabelle Fontugne, Dianne Fredette, Peter Grass, Peter Hobart, Robyn Jacques, Leanne L. Blais, James Lennox, Sarah Millington, Caleigh Mills, Lindsey Nyitray, Richard Penniman, Caitlin Pleau, Clarence Stewart, Ronald Trautvetter, Armand Vachon, Eber Weinstein, Natasha Zompa; Parsonsfield: Devan Andersen, James Huffman, Dillon O’Donnell, Lawrence Smith, Samantha Watson; Saco: Jessica Arbisi, Ryan Barclay, Thomas Beraha, Desiree Boivin, Tyler Boothby, Jeffery Cantara, Richard Caron, Joseph Casarin, Joseph Corriveau, Samuel Corriveau, Joseph Couture, Thomas Darhower, Walter Davis, Thomas DiBiase, Jennifer Dickstein, Valerie Dillow, Daniel Flanders, Cara French, Nathaniel Garland, Shannon Googins, Ashley Goulet, Maureen Henderson, Zackery Johndro, Samantha Koehler, Tanya Littlejohn, Peter Lowry, Chad Lutz, Travis Nadeau, Arianna Papale, Candace Parker, Steap Paypathouangkeo, Plummer Potter, Kyle Powers, Denise Rees, Matthew Rich, Katherine Smith, Amanda Snowman, Danielle Sparks, Tiffany Tarbox, Shawn Trout, John Vandoloski, Agnes Vincze, Sarah Withee; Sanford: Stephanie Brock,  Steve Burnell, Jacqueline Carpenter, Megan Greenwood, Skyler Horrigan, Jennifer Kelly, Nicole Ouellette, Kim Pon, Cassandra Riley, John Roy, Zakhia Saab, James Sadler, Kyle Santosuosso, Heather Wechsler; Shapleigh: Thomas Bourque, Kevin Romano, Theodore Theriault; South Berwick:  Pamela Burhoe, Denise Darcy, Korey Gillis; Springvale: Kelvin Hall, Stephanie Lefebvre; Waterboro: Vito Colaneri, Eric Gendron, William Griffin, Emma Nobles, Kevin Roy, David Strandburg,; Wells: Bailey Bedell, Carey Connor, David Field, Amy Genthner, Benjamin Howard, Craig Merrow, Travis Nason, Devyn Poirier, Alec Rutter; West Kennebunk: Hallie Fuller, Matthew Kennard; West Newfield: Anna Moskey; York: Kathleen Barron, Peter Hanlon, Patrick Miller, Reid Whelton.

Androscoggin County

Auburn: Lani Cabral , Jasmine Knight, Donielle Wilson, Emily Withers, Benjamin Clark, Brooke Gagne, Andrew Simpson; Durham: Nathan Chenevert, Lisa McGloin, John Neron, Howard Raulerson, Amanda Sullivan, Patrick Doyle, Tara Keller, Aaron Vail; Lewiston: Samuel Hall, Shannon Craig, Denise Dill, Rochelle Jewell, Jonathan Novak, Josiah Rea, Valerie Wacenske, Justin Blouin, Brandon Boudreault, Andrew Doyle, EmilyKeith, Erik Poulin; Lisbon: Kate Connor; Lisbon Falls: Brad Gebhardt, Sarah Johnson, Lindsey Paiement, Courtney Brown, Arthur Warren; Livermore Falls: Ryan Hodge, Shawn Hodge, Samuel Warren; Poland: Michaela Barnett, Janeth Cobar, Rebecca Brown, Eliza LaClaire; Sabattus: Jennifer Ouimette, April Wilson, Chauntel Berry, Robert Gayton, Anthony Siderio; Turner: Jennifer Basinet, Natasha Grant.

Lincoln County

Alna: Erica Moser, Beth Trussell Raymond Whitney; Boothbay Harbor: Julian Hauser, Megan Hodgdon, Sherrey Paige, Joshua Pinkham; Damariscotta: Scott Dodge, Cynthia Vaughn; Edgecomb: Dotti Cost, Stacy Densmore, Bobbi-Jo Larrabee; Jefferson: Nicole Bailey, Brittany Oliver, Brittany Wallace; New Harbor: Caryn Kear; Newcastle: Hathaithip Intarawut; Round Pond: Jessica Sewall, Nathaniel Sidelinger; South Bristol: Matthew Poole; Waldoboro: Evan Laine, Michael Spare, Walpole: Arielle Clifford, Sarah Longe; Westport Island: Michael Ferrell; Whitefield: Elizabeth McCray; Wiscasset: Robert Argraves, Malissa Flaherty, Jeremy Lamoureux, Zachary Pickering, Chad Plourde.

Were you interviewed for this story? If so, please fill out our accuracy form

Send question/comment to the editors




Further Discussion

Here at PressHerald.com we value our readers and are committed to growing our community by encouraging you to add to the discussion. To ensure conscientious dialogue we have implemented a strict no-bullying policy. To participate, you must follow our Terms of Use.

Questions about the article? Add them below and we’ll try to answer them or do a follow-up post as soon as we can. Technical problems? Email them to us with an exact description of the problem. Make sure to include:
  • Type of computer or mobile device your are using
  • Exact operating system and browser you are viewing the site on (TIP: You can easily determine your operating system here.)