December 10, 2012

Honor roll: Thornton Academy

(Continued from page 1)

Third Honors: Elijah Abaroa, Paul Arabatzis, Ian Beals, Peter Bellina, Myra Boissonneault, Nicole Bovin, Morgan Burke, Wyatt Byars, Emily Caron, Riley Cassidy, Daniel Ciullo, Sydney Curran, Lindsey Danitschek, Peter Danton, Eric Donegan, Daniel Duchanie, Hunter French, Yuanning Gao, Naomi Gariepy, Andrew Gelinas, Tori Gelinas, Daniel Giroux, Xiaoan Guan, Linzhi He, Samuel Hemenway, Michaela Henrick, Kaitlin Hilton, Yiting Huang, Toghrul Hummatov, Kwon-Duk Jung, Mohamad Karim, Ryder Kenney, Apryl King, George Labreck, Kathleen Lord, Emily Lovejoy, Taylor Lux, Cody Lynn, Victoria Madden, Amber Maurais, Jesse Meikle, Neva Middleton, Timothy Morris, Gabriel Nodarse, Alexander O'Connor, Noah O'Neil, Alexander Pickering, Quinn RichardsonNewton, Matthew Rutherford, Nash Samare, Taylor Santos, Kimberly Strout, Kyle Strout, Chelsea Tarbox, Renjie Tian, Ngan Thi Kim Tran, Kayla Tremblay, Aaron Tull, Devon Verville, Khang Xuan Vu, Mingchen Wang, Yujie Wang, Zhaoyuan Wen, Jacob Willette, Zherui Zhang.

 

Sophomores - First Honors: Paula Caras, Xinyi Chen, Katherine Gillespie, Lindsey Hall, Edwin Inness, Hannah Maddix, Kylie Reynolds, Nicholas Roberts, Katherine Senechal, Erin Tangney, Elisabeth Vaughan, Xiaoran Wang, Xuezhou Wang, Alyssa Zamjohn, Junyun Zhang, Wen Hui Zhao;

Second Honors: Kyle Adams, Taylor Allen, Desiree Anderson, Kevin Barrett, Gwyneth Beaudoin, Kylie Beaulieu, Emily Bell, Faith Benedict, Kaeleigh Benson, Mitchell Bergquist, Kevin Bowman, Daniel Bullard, Amanda Burke, Ying Chau Tsz, Abigail Chelate, Junyu Chen, Yawen Chen, Jenna Clum-Russell, Nicholas Cole, Evan Combes, Margaret Connellan, Kristie Cordeiro, Joelene Court, Saffron Courtney, Brooke Cross, Holly Crowell, Karaghan Curran, Haley DeGraca, Tori Danis, Alexis Dapolito, Noluthando Dlamini, Amirah Dor, Caitlyn Doyon, Kailey Dubuque, Holly Durgan, Liam Eisenhaur, Jacob Farnsworth, Keira Fitzgerald, George Gagnon, Logan Gailitis, Myles Gamage, Steven Gay, Meghan Goebel, Eric Gooch, Charles Goodrum, Emily Gray, Liam Green, Ryan Haines, Zachary Hall, Johnelle Hardy, Emily Harris, Tyler Hobart, Andrew Hout, Mitchell Jacques, Jacob Jalbert, Kelsey Kehoe, Taylor Kocyba, Mariya Kurguzkina, Taylar Lamontagne, Hanna Langley, Abigail Lapierre, Madison Lawlor, Carli Legere, Catherine Levecque, Yuanliang Li, Isaiah Makonnen, Eric Marcoux, Victor Menezes, Kyle Metcalf, Kayleigh Mitchell, Jessica Morrissette, Skye Murray, Andrew Nadeau, Sabrina Nadeau, Victoria Nelder, Ryan Oliveira, Jessica Pate, Ben Patterson, Jenna Paul, Francesca Petrucci, Alexandra Pettaway, Daniel Picard, Sydnie Picard, Maggie Piecuch, Madelyn Preston, Sarah Proctor, Elizabeth Provencher, Conor Purvis, Valerie Rancourt, Alexander Reppond, Emily Ribaudo, Brianna Roberge, Abigail Robinson, Zachary Robinson, Abigail Root, David Scenna, Jenna Scott, Xana Sheehan, Isaac Sinclair, Devyn Smith, Noah Smith, Megan Sommer, Mark Spearen, Christopher Steward, Emma Stewart, Zoe Tarr, Jordan Towne, Bailey Tremblay, Emily Vallee, Lauren Wells, Noah Whalen, Courtney Wiemert, Jessie Woodward, Jiaming Zhang;

Third Honors: Robert Balsamo, Kayla Beaulieu, Jarrell Biglow-Sastre, Cameron Bilodeau, Derek Boissonnault, Justin Boure, Kayla Bowman, Christopher Camire, Isaac Caron, Brianna Chassion, Nicholas Cronin, Austin Daigle, Tori Daigle, Mariah Dallaire, Tyler deGuzman, Blake Douston, Curtis Fortier, Stephanie Fuhrmann, Lucas Going, Christopher Golding, Nicholas Grantz, Qionglin Guo, Tyler Hannah, Jessica Haskell, Amanda Hogg, Ashley Houp, Christopher Kowash, Joy Landolfi, Tyler Lebel, Brian Martin, Kaitlyn McCrum, Christian Michaud, Cameron Mondor, Jason Morrill, Alexandra Morse, Lea Nason, Kyle Roberts, Alicyn Rompery, Michaela Royea, Lyndy Sherer, Dorina Sirois, Kathryn St. Amand, Joseph St. Hilaire, Heather Strout, Jingxiang Su, Centong Tao, Brandie Taylor, Samuel Tobin, Gabrielle Weigand, Yu Yang, Benjamin Zuke.

Freshmen - First Honors: Erin Acheson, Kelsey Adams, Sabena Allen, Lincoln Anderson, Alex Arnold, Jacob Bennert, Lauren Bishop, Emma Clark, Lyric DeSimone, Lauren Dickson, Riley Donovan, Tristan Falardeau, Abigail French, Julianna Grondin, Isis Guignard, Jacob Hale, Matthew Hall, Allison Hanright, Alexis Heald, Ashley Howe, Peter Hyde, Samantha Lambert, Zyanna League, Eden LeBlanc, Kathleen LeBlanc, Mikayla Lewey, Olivia Libby, Daniel Marsh, Justin Masteller, Austin McCrum, Willian Morris, Brooke Nadeau, Tai Duc Nguyen, Bethany Pare', Christian Park, Nicole Patterson, Jeremiah Penaflorida, Joshua Pickus, Libby Pomerleau, Tong Pu, Emily Richards, Shelby Ross, Kenneth Seneres, Ann-Young Shibles, Aja Sobus, Abigail Stevens-Roberts, Zachary Vendermeer, Emilee Wermenchuk, Oliver Woznica-Coulombe, Gan Xiong;

(Continued on page 3)

Were you interviewed for this story? If so, please fill out our accuracy form

Send question/comment to the editors




Further Discussion

Here at PressHerald.com we value our readers and are committed to growing our community by encouraging you to add to the discussion. To ensure conscientious dialogue we have implemented a strict no-bullying policy. To participate, you must follow our Terms of Use.

Questions about the article? Add them below and we’ll try to answer them or do a follow-up post as soon as we can. Technical problems? Email them to us with an exact description of the problem. Make sure to include:
  • Type of computer or mobile device your are using
  • Exact operating system and browser you are viewing the site on (TIP: You can easily determine your operating system here.)