February 25, 2013

UMaine notes

Deans List

University of Maine, Orono:

Androscoggin County

Auburn: Felicia Binette, Shawn Brackett, Taylor Brackett, Adam Chamberland, Joshua Delong, Amanda Dubois, Marie Dufresne-Dixon, Caroline Dunn, Ashten Hackett, Alendra Harris, Mikael Heikkinen, Devan Houlihan, Douglas Kester, Alyssa Levesque, Jaclyn Masters, Eileen McKinney, Kelsey Philbrick, Claire Ross, Emma Roy, Jared Serpico, Derik Vachon. Durham: Mathew Hardison, Daniel Jacques, William McEnery, Katherine McLaughlin, Brittany Rice, Dory Whynot. Greene: Courtney Anderson, Katheine Bartos, Taylor Cloutier, Erica Lance, Tyler Roy, Kasidy Stevenson. Leeds: Katelyn Kirk, Harrison Wiegman. Lewiston: Mark Anthoine, Thomas Applegate, Devin Carrier, John Collette, Devon Daigle, James Dumas, Ronald Eastman, Sarah Eugley, Molly Finn, Tanika Gorham, Katelyn Jacques, Christian Labonte, Thomas LeBlond, Joseph Manley, Cameron Marcotte, Samuel Martin, Benjamin McDonough, Courtney Pelletier, Nicole Pelletier, James Poulin, Cameron Poussard, Jacob Sicotte, Megan Starks. Lisbon: Lydia Martin. Lisbon Falls: Justin Grant, George Ouellette, Sean Winstead. Mechanic Falls: Michael Goss. Poland: Hilary Clark, Andrew Gwarjanski, Jeanmarie Humphrey. Sabattus: Ariel Boulette, Amanda Corbin, Brittney Marshall. Turner: Erik Dennis, Spencer Hathaway, Miranda Hinkley, Britni Hutchinson, Samantha Hutchinson, Megan Miller, Laura Pirruccello, Megan Plourde, Rebecca Rancourt, Karli Soracco, Spencer St. Pierre, Nathan Theriault, Jennifer Vallee.

Cumberland County:

Bridgton: Bryanna Plummer, Anthony Triglione. Brunswick: Colin Audette, Blake Bodwell, Mara Bonsaint, Emily Bryant, Michael Choiniere, James-Russell Davey, Rashon Edgerton, Erin Eldridge, Megan Elliott, Dana Freshley, Joseph Fricks, Stephanie Hill, Kristen Hunter, Justin Libby, Michelle Moeller, Hillary Morin, Ashley Paulette, Caroline Reno, Emily Roy, Whitney Salvail, Victoria Schuyler, Leslie Sharkey, Valerie Smith, Hannah Sprague, Olivia Tetu, Thomas Watson. Buxton: Hamish Haddow. Cape Elizabeth: Tori Downer, Elise Galgano, Colleen Howard, Connor Logan, Paige Pendarvis, Benjamin Pomeroy, Kayla Raftice, Lynn Tarbox, Susan Tuttle. Casco: Shannon Brenner, Corey Morton. Cumberland: Carrie Bolduc, Hillary Goranson, James Manahan. Cumberland Center: Charles Dolloff, Thomas Dolloff, Allison Farr, Katherine Harrington, Grant Kern, Taylor Roach. Cumberland Foreside: Ethan Geheb, Anna McKee. Falmouth: Rachel Chaney, Sydney Cheney, Zachary Connerty-Marin, Kevin Conroy, Cara D'Alfonso, Marley Dewey, Laura Duran, Jameson Ford, Stephanie Gramse, Sarah Hogan, Amanda Skinner, Abigail Smith, Sarah Sukeforth. Freeport: Katherine Breau, Kaylon Brown, Alison Buthlay, Alexander Campbell, Luke LaMagna, Alexandra Mitch, Megan Ragucci, Anna Titova, Gordon Wilson, Eric Wold. Gorham: Ian Barber, Terri Bastarache, Justin Bolinger, Siobhan Bolinger, Rachele Burns, Mason Crocker, Joseph DeRoy, William Eldridge, Vanessa Evrard, Molly Folan, Eliot Gagne, Leaha Keene, Annie Ledoux, Benjamin Lord, Bailey O'Brien, Jesse Orach, Samantha Owens, Elizabeth Pierce, Eric Plourde, Ishah Price, Samantha Schulte, Michael SeeHusen, Kathryn Smith, Matthew Southard. Gray: Alan Bennett, Abigail Diehl, Elyse Doyle, Lindsay McKeen, Mikkayla Mitchell, Kyle Orlando, Terri-Lynn Sanborn. Harpswell: Jamie Merriam, Amy Wyman. Harrison: Kyle Forsythe, Justin St. John. Naples: Stephen Achorn, Ryan Skillern. New Gloucester: Benjamin Blais, Rayna Campbell, Drew Densmore, Stephanie Libby, Elizabeth Pflugradt, Emily Tynes, Alicia Valente, Michael Vietze. North Yarmouth: Peter Colesworthy, Allison Corrow, Shannon Fitzpatrick, Maxfield Freeman, Michele Girard, Alexander Parenteau, Robert Potts, Ryan Rybka, Peter Westra, Molly Young. Portland: Greg Arbo, Caitlynn Brown, Ashley Burton, Brittney Calder, Taylor Dimick, Daniel Downey, Michael Fagone, Anne Farrell, Jacob Hatch, Michael Hebert, Bayleigh Isherwood, Hannah Isherwood, Grace Kiffney, Christopher Mcgonagle, Elizabeth Mitchell, Thomas Morse, Heather Muzzy, Kimberly Ouellette, Alexandra Perry, Anna Plisova, Igor Radosavljevic, Christine Reynolds, Maxime Riggs, Daniella Runyambo, Zachary Scrutchfield, Dillon Spear, Aleeza Stearns, Trey Thomes. Pownal: Alexandeer Briggs, Kelly Edwards, Bruce Tuttle, Shane Verville. Raymond: Benjamin Algeo, Bethany Dudley, Cory Schweitzer, Mary Wiley. Scarborough: Monica Amabile, Brandi Bradley, Adam Brown, Whitney Chamberlain, Danielle Cooledge, Kelsey Dillon, Andrew Doran, Christie Edwards, Oleg Gross, Katrina Horgan, Michael Johnston, Matthew LaBonty, Alexander LeClair, Abby McCloskey, Patrick McKeown, Scott Merrill, Alexandra Pastore, Andrew Piccolo, Zachary Porter, Michaela Price, Jacy Quint, Jamie Rowe, Sean Sinclair, Kristen Spencer, Brendan Sullivan, Erin Swaney, Kelly Thibeault, Samuel Vachon, Joseph Viola, Jennifer Wood. Sebago: Allison Stewlow, Rowan Wallace. South Portland: Samuel Ascanio, Maxwell Berube, Alexis Bogdanovich, Kelly Dooling, Jordan Drown, Felicia Farnham, Jennifer Fletcher, Travis Gulliver, Zachary Lailer, Grant McPherson, Hannah Noll, Cassandra Quimby, Margaret Solomon, Dominic Tannoia, Rachel Wilkinson. Standish: Emma Brooks, Sebastian Luy, Amanda Martin, Emily Martin, Carrie Moses, Shannon Stuart, Avery Wormwood. Steep Falls: Benjamin Conner. West Baldwin: Christina Metcalf, Ashlie Myer. Westbrook: Daniel Byrne, Brendan Casavant, Alyssa Chauvette, Brittany Davis, Caroline Golden, Hannah Gowen, Sydney Hebert, Andrew Silver, Kelly Smith, Kassie Wilson. Windham: Naveed Ahmady, Sydney Andrei, Samuel Blauvelt, Jordan Hall, Sarah Parenteau, Alison Somers. Yarmouth: Campbell Belisle Haley, Robert Clabby, Carleton Ericson, Thomas Fouchereaux, Brady Jacques, Abigail MacDonald, Christopher Moylan, Michelle Moylan, Andrew Piccirillo, Anne Ryan, Gregory Smith, Melissa Stuart, Alison Thomas, Matthew Wheaton.

Lincoln County:

Alna: Yvette Alexandrou, Johanna Verney. Boothbay: Amanda Cotier, Andrew Goode, Benjamin Gottlieb, Emmet Kelly, Nellie Kelly, Sally Monroe. Boothbay Harbor: Troy Cushing. Bremen: Arielle Rancourt. Bristol: Nicholas Jones. Damariscotta: Melissa Howard. Dresden: Helen Call. Jefferson: Robert Fasano, Andrew Foster, Ryan Hall, Gardner Hinckley, Krysten Moody. Nobleboro: Lucas Bernardi. Southport: Zakaria Vanderlaan. Waldoboro: Sophie Berger, Nicole Curtis-Bray, Julianna Ennamorati, Mallory Robbins, Hannah Vail, Leslie Wallace, Carla White. Westport Island: Abigail Bradford, Lynne Cooney, Jackson Cromwell, Kerry Cummings, Benjamin Fairfield, Emily Whitaker. Whitefield: Nathan Burns, Joseph Gould, Abraham Hamilton. Wiscasset: Dustin Door.

Oxford County

Andover: Peter Poor. Bethel: Joshua Bellinger, Megan Bonney, Lance Brown, Jamie Steven, Casey Thornton. Brownfield: Stephanie Lange. Bryant Pond: Maria Bundy, David Lawrence. Buckfield: Isaac Smith. Canton: Justin Conant. Denmark: Derek Prox. Dixfield: Eric Bolduc, Meredith Brown, Kyle Hutchinson, Hannah Knight, Jazmine Virgin-Brooks. East Andover: Elek Pew. Fryeburg: Alex Cegielski, Aubrie Howard. Greenwood: Naomi Ellsworth, Kara Zadakis. Hartford: Kristen MacBride. Hebron: Joshua Desrosier. Hiram: Benjamin Mayhew. Lovell: Paul Kurnick, Lauren Reeves, Jesse Sawin. Mexico: Lonnie Labonte, Sarah Nicols. Norway: Ashlyn Detlefsen, Sean Hardy, Tabatha Hawkins, Erin Murphy, Jesse Newcomb. Otisfield: Zane Duffany. Oxford: John Larsen, Brittney Turnbull. Peru: Jonathan Mackenzie. Roxbury: Brian Cogley, Morgan Cunningham. Rumford: Kiley Clement, George Day, Mercedes Gurney, Thomas Puiia, Christie Volkernick. South Paris: Samantha Brown, Kaitlin Crockett, Ruby Daybranch, Tyler Morin, Michael Walker. Stow: Gillian Armstrong. West Paris: Ryan Billings.

Sagadahoc County

Bath: Kristen Shirley, Seth Smith, Kai Whitehead. Bowdoin: Jenna Bowley, Nathen Cloutier, Allison Goodridge, Morgan Kinney, Morgan Martin, Mikaela Melcher, Sarah Watts. Bowdoinham: Brian Bousquet-Smith, Shauna Ferry, Sean Greeley, Connor Schneider, Kyle Williams. Georgetown: Mikaela Martin. Phippsburg: Ellin Hale, Charles Pye, Ashley Romatowski. Richmond: Katie Webster. Topsham: Kellen Bonnar, Courtney Burne, Michael FitzGerald, Linda Fogg, Alexandra Hauser, Robert Herrick, Krislyn Hyatt, Evan McDuff, Ariel McNett, Ian Messier, Anne Obery, Matthew Pelletier, Haley Poston, Kate Spies, Alexandra White. West Bath: Chelsea Coffin, Julie Knowles, Michael Orr, Maura Walker, Hilary Warner-Evans. Woolwich: Sarah Grotz.

York County

Acton: Joshua Pratt. Arundel: Colin Buttarazzi, Garth Douston. Bar Mills: Aaron Rice. Berwick: Abbigale Beaulier, Katy Clement, Nathan Dunn, Austin Evans, Nicholas Grant, Allison Heath, James O'Connor, Brittany Reed, Shelby Westman. Biddeford: Justina Adams, Joshua Brown, Scott Callahan, Robert Cote, Destinee Cyr, Kimberly Dao, Sarah DeGroot, Christopher Jones, Vanessa Lamy, Nicholas Laverriere, Ashley McCauley, Jaclyn McCurry, Matthew McGuirk, Kaitlynn Perreault, Stephen Poirier. Buxton: Jared Duggan. Cape Neddick: Mitchell Benoit, Brianna Gillibrand, Andrew Hayford, Samantha Kwok, George Lindbom, Morgan Meagher, Autumn Murtagh. East Waterboro: Alanna Lee, Marjorie Lee, Kayla Schneider. Eliot: Tyler Corbly, Andrew Davies, Thomas Kent, Rebecca MacDonald. Hollis: Britnee DiLorenzo. Hollis Center: Riley Mattor. Kennebunk: Kourtney Bonsey, Samuel Bonsey, Thomas Errico, Andrew Estrup, Patrick Fulford, John Grillo, David Kerschsteiner, Jessica Langlais, Lea Malitsky, Evan McMahon, Elijah Miller, Jessica Smart, Christopher Snow. Kennebunkport: Thomas Merrow, Samantha O'Shea, Benjamin Strickland. Kittery: Stephanie Beeskau, Alexander Belliveau, Courtney Connor, Nathan Galle, Emily Hinkle, Alexis Ovington, Wesley Raines, Amber Robinson, Ariel Rochester, Bethany Rochester, Timothy Rogers, Matthew Scaccia. Kittery Point: John Masury, Ryan Price. Lebanon: Zachary Hall, Emma Hanzl, Emily Kalar, Laurel Sacco. Limerick: Ashley Bailey, Benjamin Morrison. Lyman: Jennifer Howitt, Eric Martin, Corbett Smith, Phillip Twombly, David Welch. North Berwick: Kimberly Downing, Nicholas Moore, Ian Moriarty, Brandon Smith, Matthew Wood, Ian Wright. Ogunquit: James Gibbons, Matthew Stutes. Old Orchard Beach: Seth Albert, Maryanne LaFollette, Jason Regis, Rebecca Wittman. Parsonsfield: Mazie Pierce. Saco: Marc Beauchemin, Michelle Beauchemin, Laura Campbell, Alexandra Courtney, Tyler Doyon, Frances Foehrenbach, Kailey Fogg, Alison Folsom, Shannon Folsom, Samuel Foster, Matthew Koehler, Philip Kolmar, Cain Landry, Danielle Laverriere, Katherine Lees, John McAuliffe, Kyle McAuliffe, Johnathon McGahey, Sarah Parker, Christianna Roberts, Gabriella Sanchez, William Sawyer, Carley Soule, Kristyn Souliere, Lindsay Stack, Tyler Stephens, Shona Workman. Sanford: Katie DeRoche, April Dehetre, Shannon Paiement, Chelsea Rodrigue, Kimberly Samuels, Andrew Stefanilo, Meaghan Stewart, Collin Stuart, Zachary Tranchemontagne, Kimberlee Watson. South Berwick: Julia Bousquet, Erin Carter, Katelyn Connolly, Chelsea Folger, Madelyn Folger, Lindsey Gori, Emma Morrison, Catherine Pouliot, Eileen Stirling, Lucas Taylor, Aubrey Webster. Springvale: Kelly Gagne, Shane L'Heureux, Thomas Wilson. Wells: Daniel Barra, Veronika Barra, Meghan Connelly, Marcus Desveaux, Candra Glenn, Kyle Goodwin, Benjamin Lipton, Kendra MacDonald, Zachary Mason, Patrick Menard, Mattie Paradise, Rigel Paradise, Gillian Ramsdell, Katherine Sevigney, Kate Spinosa, Brittany Toth, Steven Valentino, Samantha Wood. York: Monique Boutin, Jacob Finnemore, Cory Gallant, Hannah Keating, Addison LaBonte, Craig Lane, Ian Lane, Meghan McKenna, Michelle Raymond, Sophia Scontras, Carlena Smith, Helen Sturgis-Bright, Glenn Swanson, Sarah Tourigny, Aaron Waldman, Zachary White, Benjamin Young. York Beach: Anthony Molino.

 

Were you interviewed for this story? If so, please fill out our accuracy form

Send question/comment to the editors




Further Discussion

Here at PressHerald.com we value our readers and are committed to growing our community by encouraging you to add to the discussion. To ensure conscientious dialogue we have implemented a strict no-bullying policy. To participate, you must follow our Terms of Use.

Questions about the article? Add them below and we’ll try to answer them or do a follow-up post as soon as we can. Technical problems? Email them to us with an exact description of the problem. Make sure to include:
  • Type of computer or mobile device your are using
  • Exact operating system and browser you are viewing the site on (TIP: You can easily determine your operating system here.)