April 8, 2013

Honor Roll: Yarmouth High School

Yarmouth High School second quarter honor roll

Grade 12

High Honors: Carolyn Adams, Samuel Beaulieu, Sarah Becker, Izik Dery, Sophia Emmons, Claire Fouchereaux, McKenzie, Gray, Nicole Hoehle, Chester Jacobs, Julia Kameisha, Daniel Keliher, John O'Gorman, Nina Prescott, Gina Robertson, Carlene Shaw, Jacob Smith, Michael Smith, Emma Steinbach, Elizabeth Thompson, Abby Vogel, Amy Wasielewski;

Honors: Anna Bernard, Jack Clayton, Olivia Conrad, Calvin Cooper, Caelainn Costello, Sara Costello, Ethan Cyr, Emma Davidson, Megan Decker, Brittany Elvidge, Marion Eudes, Danielle Evers, Connor Fallon, Graeme Gengras, Ian Grover, Kevin Haley, Jackson Hall, Quinn Hathcock, Christian Henry, Matthew Highland, Laura Kapner, Claire King, Charles Krause, Nicholas Lainey, Conner Lajoie, Samuel Landry, Madeline Loomis, Alexandria Lucas, Emily Lunt, Caroline MacLeod, Nicholas Madrid, Emanuel McDonald, Ali Merrill, Tess Merrill, John Munroe, Kate Myers, Anne O'Neill, Griffin O'Rourke, Brittany Parlin, Sydney Pellerin, Emma Pidden, Laura Pietropaoli, Josselyn Richards-Daniels, Thomas Robichaud, Nicholas Ronan, Benjamin Sawtelle, Asa Slayton, Megan Smith, Sydney Sperber, Thomas Sullivan, Lindsay Tyler, Caleb Uhl, Teag Vest, David Waxman, Adam Wriggins, Deanna Young.

Grade 11

High Honors: Samuel Alexander, Madeleine Anderson, Julia Beatty, Sophia Chille, Kristopher Cody, Benjamin Decker, Chapin Dorsett, Travis Hamre, Jasper Houston, Grace King, Melissa Levinson, Emma Maierhofer, Grace Mallett, Hannah Peters, Ariel Potter, Kathryn Reynolds,Gemma Shay, Olivia Shay, Jack Taylor, Alexandra Trippe;

Honors: Julia Anastos, Monica Austin, John Barbera, Braden Becker, Abigail Belisle Haley, Brooke Buxbaum, Sean Cahill, Davis Charette, Jonathan Cilley, Emma Corbett, Alexander Coroi, Wesley Crawford, Lily Daggett, Rhys Eddy, Hannah Elrick, Joseph Erving, James Erwin, Alexandra Finkle, Amelia French, Ethan Gage, Parker Goessling, Madison Hynes, Wyatt Jackson, Dale Klingensmith, Andrew Kolodgie, Abigail Latham, Ihila Lesnikova, Molly Maguire, Liam Mahoney, Madelyne Maierhofer, Nicolas Martinez Ramon, Timothy McGonigle, Meredith McLoon, Taylor Morrison, Kaeleigh Morton, David Murphy, Benjamin Nelson, Ethan Nightingale, Grace O'Donnell, Sarah Oberink, Katherine Overhaug, Isabelle Pazar, Emma Peterson, Julia Primeau, Abigail Regan, Clara Ruiz Linage, Julianne Salmon, Michael Salvesen, Teagan Snyder, Kyle Thomas, Bennett Thompson, Liam Thompson, Robert Watson, Matthew Woodbury.

Grade 10

High Honors: Gabrielle Beaulieu, Nathanael Gallagher, Meaghan Gorman, Margaret Keefe, Madelain Mitchell, Cyrilla Ray;

Honors: Nicholas Allen, Kate Brown, Philip Chowdry, Adam Clark, Fiona Clarke, Benjamin Clinton, Meredith Coolidge, Mary Coyne, Shannon Fallon, Graeme Ferguson, Garrett Flanagan, Olivia Guzman, Carter Hall, Isabelle Hattan, Connor Hoehle, Henry Hunt, Kallie Hutchinson, Matthew Ingalls, Jacob Inger, Laura Kressbach, Simone Laverdiere, Luke Lockwood, Matthew Madrid, Samantha Mangino, Sarah Myers, Joseph Oliva, Eliza Oliver, Michaela Olsen, Bridget Parker, Emily Parker, Elias Puelle, Michelle Robichaud, John Saint-Amour, Lane Simsarian, Nicholas Snow, Samuel Steinbock, Caitlin Teare, Emma Torres, Matthew Truesdale, Madeline Whittemore.

 

Grade 9

High Honors: Caroline Augenblick, Henry Becker, Walter Conrad, Cody Cook, Mari Cooper, Amanda Dettmann, John Diggins, Campbell Dorsett, Christina Dressel, Annabelle Elvidge, Sarah Gleason, Emma Glessner, Patrick Grant, Morgan Hamre, Meredith Hawkins, Samantha Jones, Elizabeth King, Danielle Laverdiere, Susannah Lickus, Karl Munroe, Conor O'Donnell, Eleanor O'Gorman, Ethan Peters, Abigail Smith, Thomas Spencer, Colleen Sullivan, Lilly Watson, Nicolas Whitlock;

Honors: Lauren Bartlett, Andrew Beatty, Matthew Beatty, Sabrina Caramando, Charles Cawley, Tristan Cilley, Elisabeth Clark, Noah Colby-George, Joseph DeFusco, Jennifer Dubois, Caleb Gray, Samuel Guzman, Marina Hernandez, Roman Himes, Henry Jones, Elizabeth Keefe, Luke Klenda, Even Laukli, Sierra Mahoney, Paul McNeil, Ethan Merrill, Victoria Messina, Sarah Miller, Sydney Mogul-Campbell, Breanna Morrill, Eavan O'Neill, Christopher Pidden, Channing Pooley, Lucas Prescott, Cara Ricciardi, Erik Salmon, Emma Scott, Teo Scott, Makenzie Sheehan, Devin Shields-Auble, Benjamin Slayton, Lydia Sullivan, Jack Tobias, Lucas Uhl, Jack Venden, Victor Wakelin, Madeleine Wheeler.

 

Were you interviewed for this story? If so, please fill out our accuracy form

Send question/comment to the editors




Further Discussion

Here at PressHerald.com we value our readers and are committed to growing our community by encouraging you to add to the discussion. To ensure conscientious dialogue we have implemented a strict no-bullying policy. To participate, you must follow our Terms of Use.

Questions about the article? Add them below and we’ll try to answer them or do a follow-up post as soon as we can. Technical problems? Email them to us with an exact description of the problem. Make sure to include:
  • Type of computer or mobile device your are using
  • Exact operating system and browser you are viewing the site on (TIP: You can easily determine your operating system here.)