BOYS’ HOCKEY MAINE INVITIATIONAL

Monday, Dec. 27-Thursday, Dec. 30

Participating Teams — Amity, Conn.; Belmont, Mass.; Berlin, N.H.; Biddeford-Junior Varsity; Biddeford-Varsity; Brookfield/Bethel/Danbury, Conn.; Cape Elizabeth; Cheverus; Coventry, R.I.; Cumberland, R.I.; Deering; DeMatha Catholic, Md.; Edward Little; Falmouth; Gorham; Greely; Hampton, New Brunswck; Hebron Academy-Junior Varsity; Kennebunk; Kennett, N.H.; Lewiston-Junior Varsity; Lewiston Varsity; Lowell, Mass.; Newington/Berlin, Conn.; North Broward Prep, Fla.; North Haven, Conn.; North Yarmouth Academy; Pilgrim, R.I.; Portland; Ridgefield, Conn.; Scarborough; South Portland; South Windsor, Conn.; St. Joseph, Conn.; Tewksbury, Mass.; Thornton Academy-Junior Varsity; Thornton Academy-Varsity; Westbrook; Xavier, Conn.; Yarmouth; York.

Today’s games

at Biddeford Ice Arena
York vs. South Windsor, 10 a.m.
Biddeford-V vs. Edward Little, noon
Thornton-V vs. N. Haven, 2 p.m.
Lewiston-V vs. DeMatha, 4 p.m.
Biddeford-V vs. Amity, 6 p.m.
Thornton-V vs. Pilgrim, 8 p.m.

at MHG Arena, Saco
Belmont vs. Berlin, noon
Yarmouth vs. Coventry, 2 p.m.
Lewiston-JV vs. BDD, 4 p.m.
York. vs. Belmont, 6 p.m.
Cape Eliz. vs. Berlin, 8 p.m.

at Portland Ice Arena
Scarborough vs. Newington/Berlin, 8 a.m.
Kennebunk vs. BBD, 10 a.m.
Deering vs. Newington/Berlin, noon
Hebron JV vs. Cumberland, R.I., 2 p.m.
Portland vs. South Windsor, 4 p.m.
South Portland vs. Tewksbury, 6 p.m.
Falmouth vs. St. Joseph, Conn., 8 p.m.

Wednesday’s games

at Biddeford Ice Arena
Kennebunk vs. Gorham, 10 a.m.
Thornton-V vs. St. Joseph, noon
Lewiston-JV vs. Thornton-JV, 2 p.m.
York. vs. Ridgefield, 4 p.m.
Kennebunk vs. Kennett, 6 p.m.
Thornton-V vs. TBA, 8 p.m.

at MHG Arena, Saco
Cape Elizabeth vs. Belmont, noon
Greely vs. Amity, 2 p.m.
BBD vs. Coventry, 4 p.m.
Yarmouth vs. Hampton, 6 p.m.
South Portland vs. St. Joseph, 8 p.m.

at USM Arena, Gorham
DeMatha vs. Pilgrim, noon
Westbrook vs. Lowell, 2 p.m.
Gorham vs. South Portland, 4 p.m.
Pilgrim vs. Lewiston-V, 6 p.m.
NYA vs. Xavier, 8 p.m.

at Portland Ice Arena
Tewskbury vs. Kennett, 8 a.m.
Cheverus vs. Hampton, 10 a.m.
South Portland vs. Cumberland, noon
Falmouth vs. N. Haven, 2 p.m.
Hebron-JV vs. Berlin, 4 p.m.
Cheverus vs. Tewskbury, 6 p.m.
Falmouth vs. DeMatha, 8 p.m.

Thursday’s games
at MHG Arena, Saco

Westbrook vs. Br/Be/Da, 10 a.m.
Scarborough vs. Hampton, noon
Cape Eliz. vs. Lowell, 2 p.m.
Biddeford-V vs. Ridgefield, 4 p.m.

at Portland Ice Arena
Deering vs. Kennett, 10 a.m.
Greely vs. DeMatha, noon
Portland vs. Coventry, 2 p.m.
Lewiston-V vs. Xavier, 4 p.m.
Deering vs. Westbrook, 6 p.m.
NYA vs. St. Joseph, 8 p.m.