Western Governors University, Salt Lake City, Utah: Stephanie Arsenault of Biddeford has received a Bachelor of Arts in Interdisciplinary Studies.

Sage Graduate School, Albany, N.Y.: Daniel Gildart, of Portland, has received a Master of Science in Childhood Education.


Bentley University, Waltham, Mass.: Anthony Villandry and Alex Villandry, Biddeford; Kelley O’Brion, Cumberland; Courtney Gallagher, Falmouth; Monique King and Meghan Norton, Gorham; Evan MacLeod, North Yarmouth; Patrick Curran, Ryan Letellier, Michael Guillerault and Joseph Rousseau, all of Saco; Matthew Mayo, Jenna Van Dam and Nicole Chaloux-Pinette, all of Scarborough; Olivia Locke and Rosa Zarate, South Portland

Cazenovia College, Cazenovia, N.Y.: Allison Carroll, Limerick; Melanie Peabody, Portland.

Columbia College Chicago, Chicago, Ill.: Karen Stowell, North Yarmouth.

Clark University, Worcester, Mass.: Gwendolyn Hayes, Arundel; Elizabeth Brown, Brunswick; Silvia Jakubski, Cape Elizabeth; Dana Hanley, Isabel Burgess and Samuel Wilcox, all of Cumberland; Angela Marshall, Eliot; Jacqueline Boenisch and John Hunter, both of Falmouth; Eliza Lawrence, Kittery; Samuel Nye and Luke Nye, both of Old Orchard Beach; Katherine Driscoll, Alexander Jordan, Meagan King, Yonatan Melamed, Audrey Seiz, Darko Mitrovic and Rachel Margolis-Pineo, all of Portland; Noah Stolkner, Saco; Stephen Wall, Sanford; Jasper Muse and Alexandra Carter, both of South Portland; Patrick O’Neil, Topsham; Jill Johnson, Westbrook; Alicia Gauvin and Sara Juergens, both of Windham; Alexandrea Boguhn and Linda Valsdottir, both of Woolwich; Katherine Horigan, York.

Elmira College, Elmira, N.Y.: Sarah Varney, Portland.

Fairfield University, Conn.: Hope Beisswanger, Wells; Daniel Jones, South Portland; Brooke Kravetz, Kennebunkport; Julie Passarelli, Scarborough; Rebecca Volent, South Portland.

Geneva College, Beaver Falls, Pa.: Brittany Barrett, York.

Hofstra University, Hempstead, N.Y.: Amanda Parenteau, North Yarmouth.

Simmons College, Boston: Blair Griffin, Meredith Riker, Cape Elizabeth; Moira Quinn, Cumberland Foreside; Kelsey Duchesne, Falmouth; Bridget Hudson, Ocean Park; Allison Camire, Old Orchard Beach; Elizabeth Balzano, Marie Genova, Emily Michalakes, Sarah Savage, Dana Smith, Brina Kelly and Madison Leddy, all of Portland; Iman Richards, Windham.

University at Albany, Albany, N.Y.: Angelica Paquette, Sanford.

University of Massachusetts Dartmouth, North Dartmouth, Mass.: Nura Walters, South Berwick; Marena Bach, York.

University of Rhode Island, Kingston, R.I.: Elizabeth Hardy, South Portland.



Rachel LeGloahec, of Lisbon Falls, received an endowed scholarship by the Maine Lobster Promotion Council to attend the Culinary Institute of America.

Joseph Mack, of Portland, a health sciences student at Northeastern University of Boston, has been honored as a Presidential Global Scholar for excellence in academics and leadership. Mack will live in South Africa during the spring semester while on co-op working with Connect 123 in a field relevant to his professional interests and major.

Olivia Sanders, of Portland, was inducted into the Alpha Chi Nu Chapter of Phi Theta Kappa at Southern Maine Community College.