Bowdoin
PLANNING BOARD, Tuesday, 7
p.m., town office.
Bowdoinham
BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Tuesday, 5:30 p.m., Coombs Municipal Building.
COMPREHENSIVE PLANNING
COMMITTEE WORKSHOP,
Tuesday, 6:30 p.m., Coombs
Municipal Building.
PLANNING BOARD WORKSHOP, Thursday, 6:30 p.m.,
Coombs Municipal Building.
Brunswick
GREATER BRUNSWICK HOUSING AUTHORITY, Tuesday,
noon, 12 Stone St., Woodlawn
Terrace Conference Room.
TEEN CENTER ADVISORY
COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 4:30
p.m., People Plus, 35 Union St.
BRUNSWICK SEWER DISTRICT, Tuesday, 7 p.m., 10
Pine Tree Road.
PLANNING BOARD, Tuesday, 7
p.m., Brunswick Station, 16
Station Ave.
CONSERVATION COMMISSION,
Wednesday, 4:30 p.m.,
Brunswick Station, 16 Station
Ave.
APPOINTMENT SUBCOMMITTEE, Wednesday, 6 p.m.,
municipal building, 28 Federal
St.
SCHOOL BOARD, Wednesday,
7 p.m., Brunswick Station, 16
Station Ave.
SCHOOL BOARD: POLICY AND
PLANNING COMMITTEE, Thursday, 4 p.m., student services
director’s office, 46 Federal St.
Dresden
FIRE DEPARTMENT, Wednesday, 6:30 p.m., Pownalborough
Station.
Durham
HISTORICAL SOCIETY AND
EUREKA COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 7 p.m., Eureka Community
Center.
Freeport
PROJECT REVIEW BOARD,
Wednesday, 6 p.m., town council chambers.
COASTAL WATERS COMMISSION, Wednesday, 6 p.m.,
Freeport community center, 53
Depot St.
MUNICIPAL FACILITIES COMMITTEE, Thursday, 9 a.m.,
town council chambers.
Georgetown
BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Tuesday, 7 p.m., town hall.
TOWN OWNED PROPERTY
MANAGEMENT BOARD,
Wednesday, 4 p.m., town hall.
Harpswell

CONSERVATION COMMISSION,
Tuesday, 3 p.m., town office.
BUDGET ADVISORY COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 3:15 p.m., town
office.
HARBOR AND WATERFRONT
COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 5:30
p.m., town office.
TOWN LANDS COMMITTEE,
Tuesday, 7 p.m., town hall.
BOARD OF SELECTMEN,
EXECUTIVE SESSION, Wednesday, 10 a.m., town hall.
BUDGET ADVISORY COMMITTEE, Wednesday, 3:15 p.m.,
town hall.
Lisbon
TOWN COUNCIL WORKSHOP,
Tuesday, 7 p.m., town office.
CONSERVATION COMMISSION,
Tuesday, 7 p.m., Beaver Park.
Phippsburg
BOARD OF SELECTMEN MEETING WITH MRI CONSULTANT,
Wednesday, 5:30 p.m., town
hall.
Reg. School Unit 5
FINANCE COMMITTEE,
Wednesday, 4:30 p.m., central
office, 17 West St., Freeport.
BOARD OF DIRECTORS,
Wednesday, 7 p.m., Freeport
High School Library.
Reg. School Unit 12
PERSONNEL COMMITTEE,
Thursday, 6:30 p.m., Whitefield
Elementary School.
POLICY COMMITTEE, Thursday, 6:30 p.m., Whitefield Elementary School.
Richmond
PLANNING BOARD, Tuesday, 6
p.m., town office
BOARD OF SELECTMEN,
Wednesday, 6 p.m., town
office.
Topsham
CONSERVATION COMMISSION,
Tuesday, 6:30 p.m., municipal
building.
TOPSHAM DEVELOPMENT
INC., Wednesday, 7:30 a.m.,
municipal building.
HISTORIC DISTRICT COMMISSION, Wednesday, 6 p.m.,
municipal building.
Westport Island
PLANNING BOARD, Tuesday, 7
p.m., town office.
SHELLFISH COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 6 p.m., town office.
Wiscasset
PUBLIC BUDGET COMMITTEE
MEETING, Thursday, 6:30 p.m.,
town office.
Woolwich
MDOT PUBLIC HEARING ON
DANA MILL BRIDGE, Tuesday,
6 p.m., town hall.



filed under: