– Graduations

Bates College, Lewiston: Vincent Ciampi, Scarborough.

Becker College, Worcester, Mass.: Hillary Dzamba, Wells, cum laude; Casandra Green, Bath.

Colorado College, Colorado Springs: Tanner Howard, Standish; James Kerney III, Cape Elizabeth; Ian Coughlan, Kennebunk.

Gonzaga University, Spokane, Wash.: Alex Jacques, Saco; James Schutt, Gray.

Valdosta, Ga., State University: Kelly Dupont, New Gloucester.

Dean’s List

Bryant University, Smithfield, R.I.: Brendan Barstow, Wells; Edward Broadhead, Cumberland Foreside; Stephanie Byrd, Sanford; Sanjay Choolani, Sarah Krabbe and Konrad Lech, all of Portland; Sarah Cutting, Sebago; Courtney Gee, South China; Patrick Graydon, Kennebunkport; Karissa Guerette, Scarborough; Molly Herring, Dover-Foxcroft; Matthew Madeira, Rangeley; Nathan Major, Raymond; Allison McKenna, Taylor Munson and Michael Staples, all of Cumberland; Anima Nikonthet, South Portland; Katie Pelletier, Berwick; Ben Polichronopoulos, South Berwick; Devin Rheaume, Limington; Harris Roberts, Farmington; Kayla Scarponi, Brunswick; Jason Scott, Zachary Sullivan and Linfeng Zhu, all of Saco; Maria Shea, Biddeford; Jill St. Laurent, Lewiston; Lauren Wallace, Steep Falls; Matthew Weiss, Cape Elizabeth; Seth Wing, Gorham.

Cazenovia, N.Y., College: Melanie Peabody, Portland.

College of the Holy Cross, Worceser, Mass.: Christine Renaud, Lisbon Falls.

Marquette University, Milwaukee, Wis.: Lauren Peter, Gorham; James Hurdman, Falmouth.

Massachusettes College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences, Boston: Emily McPherson, Old Orchard Beach.

Middlebury, Vt., College: Ethan Sivulich, New Gloucester.

Mount Ida College, Newton, Mass.: Megan Smith, Westbrook; Amelia Bothel, Cape Elizabeth; Amanda Coolidge, Bethel; Breannah Harmon and Aarika Viola, both of Portland; Carlen Bufo, Scarborough; Kerry Woodman, Berwick; Brandyn Cloutier, Dixfield; Kelsey Barnes, Owls Head; Haleigh Traynor, Lewiston; Anna Gamwell, Fryeburg.

Rochester, N.Y., Institute of Technology: Stephen Martel, Saco.

Saint Michael’s College, Colchester, Vt.: Chantel Albert, Yarmouth; Caitlin Balicki, Brunswick; Chelsey Beard and Colin Ellis, both of Portland, Morgan Brown, Casco; Julia Canelas, West Ossipee; Andrew Churchill, Harrison; Frank Gilcreast, North Waterboro; Olivia Gregory, New Gloucester; Celia Howland, Damariscotta; Kevin Kenneally, and Andrew Martens, both of Biddeford; Jillian Means, York; Samantha Medici, Limerick; Sam Olore, Scarborough; Nathan Paluso, Windham; Courtney Smith, Gorham; Adam Soucy, Windham; Jessica Uges, Hope; Kelly Waddle, Harpswell; Tobin Weltin, Kennebunk.

University of Connecticut, Storrs: Katherine Bolster, Briostol; Amelia Wise, Brunswick; Abigail Dancause, Cape Elizabeth; Christine Hammontree, Falmouth; Leigha Kerwin, Gorham; Tyler Holmquist, Gray; Sarah Hale, Naples; Christina Reese, Portland; Barbara Milo, Sanford; Jack Adams and Hanna Yerxa, both of Scarborough; Tanner Burgdorf and Gregory Reinhold, both of South Portland; Cassandra Dixey, Duston Hodgkins and Tia Hogan, all of Wells; Daniel Crocker, Windham.

University of New England, Biddeford and Portland: Jill Lundin, Hollis; Kathleen Labbe, Biddeford.

College Notes