– MEN

14 and under

1. Colin Tardiff, Scarborough 36:24

2. Luca Deangelis, Readfield 38:02

3. Connor Thoreck, Cape Elizabeth 38:05

4. Benjamin Breton, Windham 38:15

5. David Grover, Scarborough 40:47

15-19

1. Aaron Wilkinson, Archbald, Penn. 31:38

2. Ben Decker, Yarmouth 32:41

3. Alex Beals, Glenburn 32:43

4. Robert Hall, Scarborough 33:14

5. Chase Brown, W. Boothbay Harbor 33:17

20-24

1. Elliot Krause, Portland, Ore. 29:13

2. Gabriel Proctor, Gunnison, Colo. 29:27

3. Riley Masters, Veazie 30:19

4. Will Geoghegan, Brunswick 30:32

5. Jonas Hamptron, Hartford, Conn. 30:49

25-29

1. Micah Kogo, Kenya 28:03

2. Silas Kipruto, Kenya 28:08

3. Emmanual Mutai, Kenya 28:22

4. Stephen Kipkosgei-Kibet, Kenya 28:26

5. Dino Sefir, Ethiopia 29:21

30-34

1. Mykola Labovskyy, Ukraine 29:25

2. Ryan Hall, Flagstaff, Ariz. 29:44

3. Rob Gomez, Saco 31:21

4. PJ Gorneault, Caribou 32:00

5. Andrea Sorgato, Medford, Mass. 32:31

35-39

1. Meb Keflezighi, Mammoth Lakes, Calif. 28:37

2. Boaz Cheboiywo, Ypsilanti, Mich. 30:47

3. Ryan McCalmon, Belmont, Mass. 32:03

4. David Bedoya, Somerville, Mass. 32:11

5. Ian Nurse, Boston, Mass. 33:05

40-44

1. Joseph Ekuom, Kingston, N.Y. 32:55

2. Russell Stein, San Francisco, Calif. 33:48

3. Erik Nedeau, Belchertown, Mass. 33:51

4. Andy Spaulding, Freeport 34:29

5. Scott Gorneau, South Portland 34:32

45-49

1. Keelyn Wu, Freeport 35:38

2. Andy Beardsley, Surry 35:41

3. Robert Ashby, Brunswick 35:49

4. David Weatherbie, Cape Elizabeth 36:47

5. Mark Goettel, Cumberland 37:01

50-54

1. Todd Coffin, Freeport 34:15

2. Pete Bottomley, Cape Elizabeth 34:43

3. Bill Mariski, Portland 35:02

4. Tom Hathaway, Scarborough 36:42

5. Jimmy Fallon, Walpole, Mass. 37:48

55-59

1. Thomas Dalton, Schenectady, N.Y. 37:13

2. Ed Antz, North Yarmouth 38:20

3. Michael Moller-Marino, Middletown, Conn. 39:05

4. Gary Allen, Cranberry Isles 39:13

5. Kevin Brower, Cary, N.C. 40:31

60-64

1. Michael Coyne, St. Stephen, New Brunswick 38:19

2. John Mollica, Cumberland Center 39:26

3. Gary Romesser, Indianapolis, Ind. 40:53

4. William Pine, Brookline, Mass. 42:05

5. Andre Benoit, Boothbay Harbor 42:25

65-69

1. Gordon MacFarland, Arlington, Mass. 39:24

2. Jim Toulouse, Cape Elizabeth 43:07

3. Bob Aby, Northfield, Minn. 46:15

4. Robert Sholl, Scarborough 46:35

5. Joe Faria, Cape Elizabeth 47:01

70-74

1. Lawson Noyes, Kennebunk 45:14

2. Michael Beaudoin, Cape Elizabeth 48:45

3. Harry White, Scarborough 51:29

4. Philip Pierce, Falmouth 53:35

5. Dick Lajoie, Saco 53:45

75-79

1. William Riley, Centerville, Mass. 46:17

2. Bob Payne, Raymond 1:02:09

3. Michael Tracy, Cape Elizabeth 1:02:50

4. Newell Augur, Portland 1:09:56

5. Donald Hollingworth, Toronto, Ontario 1:18:35

80-84

1. Frank Dibiase, Portland 1:21:01

2. Michael Furey, Portland 1:40:05

3. Bob Mountain, Gorham 1:42:08

WOMEN

14 and under

1. Fiona Moriarty, Weymouth, Mass. 41:19

2. Bethany Sholl, Scarborough 45:30

3. Gabby Fogg, Kennebunk 46:03

4. Emily Kessel, Rockport 46:40

5. Hayley Wuerthner, Arundel 47:37

15-19

1. Emily Durgin, Standish 36:09

2. Kirstin Sandreuter, North Yarmouth 36:14

3. Shannon Conley, South Portland 39:58

4. Erzsebet Nagy, Albion 40:03

5. Molly Schassberger, Winslow 40:56

20-24

1. Joyce Chepkirui, Kenya 31:23

2. Sule Utura, Ethiopia 31:37

3. Yebrugal Melese, Ethiopia 31:39

4. Linet Masai, Kenya 32:03

5. Alexi Pappas, Alameda, Calif. 32:55

25-29

1. Gemma Steel, United Kingdon 31:35

2. Buzunesh Deba, Ethiopia 32:11

3. Diane Nukuri-Johnson, Iowa City, Iowa 32:34

4. Aheza Kiros, Ethiopia 32:45

5. Yoko Wantanabe, Japan 33:03

30-34

1. Michelle Frey, Minneapolis, Minn. 34:16

2. Jenna Krajewski, Hallowell 37:18

3. Erin Dromgoole, Brighton, Mass. 39:04

4. Carrie Birth, Providence, R.I. 40:50

5. Kate Klim, Boston, Mass. 40:54

35-39

1. Karen Simmonds-Brady, Auburn, N.Y. 37:13

2. Kristin Barry, Scarborough 37:18

3. Christine Irish, North Yarmouth 38:43

4. Christine Twining, Brunswick 40:11

5. Brittanny Boulanger, Winchester, Mass. 40:28

40-44

1. Deena Kastor, Mammoth Lakes, Calif. 32:28

2. Sheri Piers, Falmouth 34:40

3. Mary Pardi, Falmouth 37:33

4. Katherine Chabot-Boucher, Saco 39:47

5. Renee Durgin, Scarborough 40:33

45-49

1. Mimi Fallon, Walpole, Mass. 36:53

2. Terri Rejimbal, Tampa, Fla. 38:27

3. Kelly Bennett Brown, Lewiston 41:14

4. Karen Fogg, York 42:01

5. Marjorie Haney, South Portland 42:03

50-54

1. Erin Chalat, Cape Elizabeth 41:25

2. Kelley Cullenberg, Chesterville 43:05

3. Linda Jowett, Atkinson, N.H. 44:41

4. Beryle Martin, Auburn 44:59

5. Elisabeth Bostwick, Cape Elizabeth 45:10

55-59

1. Sharon Vos, Old Greenwich, Conn. 42:17

2. Maureen Sproul, New Gloucester 44:53

3. Anne Kilgore, Salt Lake City, Utah 47:01

4. Sarah MacColl, Cape Elizabeth 47:50

5. Patricia Cady, Moretown, Vt. 47:59

60-64

1. Jeanne Glessner, Yarmouth 47:24

2. Elizabeth Quinn, Springfield, Mass. 50:16

3. Carol Fanning, South Portland 50:21

4. Linda Parrish, Albany, N.H. 50:23

5. Carol Weeks, Kennebunk 51:01

65-69

1. Arlene Hanson, Portland 56:23

2. Jean Smith, Saco 56:39

3. Donavee Cote, Hermon 58:12

4. Faye Gagnon, Newmarket, N.H. 58:27

5. Laura Tyrell, Cape Elizabeth 58:52

70-74

1. Gretchen Read, Portland 53:36

2. Marcelle McGuire, Brunswick 1:04:01

3. Patricia Matulaitis, Phillips 1:09:48

4. Beverly Brown, Barnet, Vt. 1:12:11

5. Elaine Richer, Scarborough 1:13:28

75-79

1. Polly Kenniston, Westbrook 1:04:35

2. Judy Kirchoffer, Waukesha, Wis. 1:13:53

3. Beverley McCoid, Charlottesville, Va. 1:29:06

4. Nancy Wilson, Nahant, Mass. 1:29:30

80-84

1. Terri Morris, Venice, Fla. 1:23:36

2. Dottie Gray, Shrewsbury, Mo. 1:39:15

3. Nora Stetson, Portland 1:43:17

4. Victoria Poole, Cape Elizabeth 1:53:28


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.