Results of the Long Reach Swim Club
LRSC Invitational, held Dec. 14.
Girls 8 & U 100 Yard Medley Relay
1. LRSC, 1:47.93, Yacoben, Elena M 8
Palmer, Sarah G 8, Buck, Lillian J 8
Anderson, Libby J 8.
Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
1. LRSC, 3:19.34, Logan, Riley L 9
Daulerio, Elsa L 9, Tetreault, Wren G 10
Smith, Riley P 10.
2. LRSC, 3:29.41, Ruff, Zoe E 10 Cunningham, Olivia E 9, Charbonneau, Cialy
E 9 Hennin, Iris P 9.
Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
1. LRSC, 3:49.73, Brown, David J 9
Tucker, Owen J 9, Chamberland, Andrew
W 10 Hennin, Oscar P 10.
Girls 12&U 200 Yard Medley Relay
1. LRSC, 3:22.71, Chavoustie, Laura E 12
Cashman, Molly S 11, Burgess, Savanna
L 11 Jones-Cressey, Madelyn E 11.
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
1. LRSC, 2:15.57, Escoe, Hannah V 14
Guenther, Teagan S 14, Kaler, Brittany H
14 Stafford, Sophia A 14.
Women 15 & O 200 Yard Medley Relay
1. LRSC, 2:05.04, Blair, Emma R 15
Logan, Hope M 17, Alexander, Quinn J
15 Truluck, Merrill K 13.
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
1. LRSC, 2:05.68, Samson, Andrew J 13
Marco, Cameron A 14, Raker, Henry M
14 Saunders, Riley P 14.
2. LRSC, 2:11.79, Gurney, Maxwell R 14
Hoskins, Devin B 13, Capoldo, Edward D
14 McCoy, Kevin L 14.
Men 15 & O 200 Yard Medley Relay
1. LRSC, 1:55.94, Banger, Tucker R 15
Anderson, Gus P 15, Valentine, Josh R
17.
Girls 8 & U 25 Yard Back
2. Yacoben, Elena, 23.55.
3. Blackwell Peavey, Vivian, 24.76.
4. Marco, Eliza, 4.91.
5. Palmer, Sarah, 24.95.
6. Pettersen, Michaela, 25.32.
8. Smith, Faith, 25.61.
9. Yacoben, Meredith,27.04.
10. Charbonneau, Claire, 27.42.
11. Mason, Annie, 29.38.
12. Jung, June, 30.21.
13. Cashman, Colleen, 30.38.
14. Whittaker, Grace, 30.57.
15. Anderson, Libby, 30.91.
16. Wyman, Liberty, 32.00.
Boys 8 & U 25 Yard Back
1. Leighton, Andrew, 21.11.
2. Saunders, Aidan, 22.57.
3. Cunningham, Braeden, 28.18.
4. Capoldo, Joseph, 28.31.
5. Capoldo, Samuel, 28.71.
6. Alaboudi, Aqil , 28.75.
7. Brown, Myles, 30.73.
8. Brown, Tony, 30.74.
9. Butts, Kipp, 31.32.
11. Rose, Aaron, 36.31.
12. Harkins, Elliot, 37.79.
Girls 9-10 100 Yard Fly
1. Dwinal, Margaret, 1:46.33.
2. Bingham, Grace, 1:55.59.
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Fly
1. Martin, Ella, 1:17.96.
3. Harper, Haily, 1:32.64.
4. Doughty, Kaitlyn,1:34.79
5. Galen, Emily, 1:43.28
Boys 9-10 100 Yard Fly
1. Holland, Nicolas, 1:34.00
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Fly
1. Johnson, Brandon, 1:22.31.
2. Sinibaldi, Samuel, 1:40.62.
Girls 9-10 200 Yard Free
1. Spelke, Cora, 3:00.15.
2. Ober, Lizzy, 3:01.69.
3. Hemenway, Taylor, 3:16.24.
Girls 11-12 200 Yard Free
2. Harper, Olivia, 2:32.07.
5. Saunders, Madigan, 2:41.63.
7. Warner, Emma, 2:45.30.
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Free
1. Escoe, Hannah, 2:16.40.
3. Blair, Sophie, 2:28.83.
4. McCarthy, Zenaide, 2:39.25.
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Free
2. Bartone, Nicco, 2:33.30.
3. Lay, Zachary, 2:56.61.
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Free
1. Samson, Andrew, 2:11.88.
2. Fitzgerald, Camden, 2:12.70.
3. McKenna, Patrick, 2:16.95.
5. Vuong, Jeremy, 2:40.90.
Men 15&O 200 Yard Free
1. Anderson, Max, 2:07.36.
2. Woolever, Kadin, 2:14.82.
3. Wallace, Tyler, 2:18.75.
Girls 8 & U 25 Yard Breast
1. Yacoben, Elena, 26.74.
2. Cashman, Colleen, 28.30.
3. Pettersen, Michaela, 29.42.
4. Marco, Eliza, 30.05.
5. Anderson, Libby, 30.53.
6. Yacoben, Meredith, 31.49.
8. Buck, Lillian, 32.48.
Boys 8 & U 25 Yard Breast
1. Leighton, Andrew, 25.65.
3. Saunders, Aidan, 31.62.
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Back
1. Chingos, Margaret, 43.05.
3. Tetreault, Wren, 47.34.
4. Alaboudi, Anastasia, 48.03.
6. Ruff, Zoe, 49.07.
7. Buczkowski, Lauren, 52.90.
8. Brown, Fiona, 52.91.
9. Logan, Riley, 53.77.
10. Gingrow, Kaleigh, 57.85.
11. Wallace, Elizabeth, 58.73.
12. Smith, Riley, 1:00.49.
14. Powers, Nina, 1:12.99.
15. Hennin, Iris, 1:20.03.
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Back
2. Hartnett, Katherine, 39.43.
6. Robertson, Riley, 42.16.
7. Reed, Abbie, 43.03.
9. Burgess, Savanna, 46.95.
12. Daulerio, Maddy, 49.79.
13. Cashman, Molly, 50.44.
14. Chavoustie, Laura, 53.11.
15. Jones-Cressey, Madelyn, 59.51.
Girls 13-14 50 Yard Back
1. Tolan, Ann, 32.94.
2. Cholish, Gabrielle, 34.16.
3. Secone, Laura, 36.73.
4. Carosi, Olivia, 37.92.
5. Rider, Anna, 38.49.
6. Woolever, Elina, 39.52.
7. Connelly, Ruth, 43.30.
9. Grill, Sarah, 44.76.
10. Coffin, Emil, 44.82.
11. Schultz, Charity, 48.63.
Women 15&O 50 Yard Back
1. Cowan, Madeline, 32.64
2. Morissette, Bronwyn, 33.71.
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Back
1. Kimber, William, 50.61.
2. Vuong, Bradley, 51.16.
3. Chamberland, Andrew, 1:04.14.
4. Wright, Ciaran, 1:04.70.
5. Schultz, Sam, 1:09.55.
6. Hennin, Oscar, 1:09.68.
7. Jones, Jordan, 1:19.32.
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Back
1. Gurney, Alexander, 38.35.
2. Johnson, Brandon, 39.23.

3. Bird, Oliver, 43.42.
7. Wright, Samuel G 111:09.95l
Boys 13-14 50 Yard Back
1. Raker, Henry, 29.74.
3. McCoy, Kevin, 52.73.
Men 15 & O 50 Yard Back
1. Ceglinski, Drew, 29.94.
2. Lin, Howard, 33.48.
Girls 9-10 100 Yard Breast
1. Cunningham, Olivia, 1:40.98.
2. Dwinal, Margaret, 1:41.47.
4. Bingham, Grace, 1:44.04.
5. Daulerio, Elsa, 1:48.66.
7. Spelke, Cora, 1:51.95.
8. Charbonneau, Cialy, 1:54.17.
9. Gregg, Racey,1:59.57.
10. Cashman, Fionna, 2:00.27.
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Breast
2. Harper, Haily, 1:28.51.
3. Martin, Emily, 1:29.20.
4. Palmer, Mallory, 1:29.77.
5. Tycz, Ella, 1:32.58.
6. Truluck, Logan, 1:35.39.
10. Hartnett, Katherine, 1:46.19.
11 Doughty, Kaitlyn, 1:52.54.
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breast
1. Totman, Leah, 1:22.23.
3. Stafford, Sophia, 1:25.59.
4. Ober, Samantha, 1:26.28.
5. Kaler, Brittany, 1:26.96.
7. Alexander, Tessa, 1:32.44.
8. Guenther, Teagan, 1:34.24.
9. Truluck, Merrill, 1:35.04.
10. Gellatly, Halley, 1:36.88.
12. Anderson, Abbie, 1:39.92.
Boys 9-10 100 Yard Breast
1. Holland, Nicolas, 1:38.75.
2. Tucker, Owen, 1:46.41.
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Breast
1. Marco, Dominic, 1:29.24.
3. Cholish, Joey, 1:32.26.
4. Guenther, Joseph, 1:35.28.
5. Lay, Zachary, 1:40.28.
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breast
1 Gurney, Maxwell, 1:18.91.
2 Saunders, Riley, 1:28.01.
Men 15 & O 100 Yard Breast
1. Anderson, Gus, 1:11.26.
Girls 8 & U 25 Yard Free
1. Pettersen, Michaela, 20.89.
2. Blackwell Peavey, Vivian, 21.52.
3. Palmer, Sarah, 22.30.
3. Cashman, Colleen, 22.30.
5. Buck, Lillian, 23.00.
8. Wyman, Liberty, 27.61.
9. Jung, June, 27.98.
10. Mason, Annie, 28.05.
11. Jones, Sara, 29.21.
11. Anderson, Libby, 29.21.
13. Kiffer, Alexi, 29.42.
15. Whittaker, Grace, 31.57.
Boys 8 & U 25 Yard Free
1. Saunders, Aidan, 18.29.
3. Capoldo, Joseph, 22.52.
4. Cunningham, Braeden, 23.61.
5. Alaboudi, Aqil, 25.36.
6. Brown, Tony, 26.49.
7. Martin, Michael, 29.86.
9. Capoldo, Samuel, 30.90.
10. Harkins, Elliot, 31.13.
11. Butts, Kipp, 33.84.
12. Rice, John, 34.50.
13. Rose, Aaron, 36.71.
Girls 11-12 200 Yard Fly
1. Harper, Olivia, 2:52.71.
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Fly
1. Cholish, Gabrielle, 2:50.05.
2. Tolan, Ann, 2:53.33.
3. Escoe, Hannah, 3:07.96.
Women 15&O 200 Yard Fly
1. Cowan, Madeline, 2:44.41.
2. Blair, Emma, 2:45.01.
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Fly
1. Yost, Matthew, 2:53.26.
2. Bartone, Nicco, 3:16.90.
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Fly
1. Raker, Henry, 2:42.20.
2. McKenna, Patrick, 2:46.64.
3. Capoldo, Edward, 2:56.30.
4. Samson, Andrew, 2:58.48.
5. Hoskins, Devin, 3:04.18.
6. Marco, Cameron, 3:33.98.
Men 15 & O 200 Yard Fly
1. McKenna, Wesley, 2:24.32.
2. Banger, Tucker, 2:41.77.
3. Valentine, Josh, 2:42.99.
4. Wallace, Tyler, 2:58.12.
5. Lin, Howard. 3:09.24.
Girls 10 and under 50 free

4. Alaboudi, Anastasia, 40.50.
6. Yacoben, Elena, 43.84.
7. Buczkowski, Lauren, 44.00.
8. Gregg, Racey, 45.63.
11. Charbonneau, Cialy, 47.14.
12. Gingrow, Kaleigh, 48.67.
13. Smith, Faith, 48.76.
14. Jones, Emma, 50.44.
15. Palmer, Sarah, 52.46.
16. Wallace, Elizabet, 53.49.
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Free
3. Saunders, Madigan, 33.43.
7. Hartnett, Katherine, 34.97.
9. Truluck, Logan, 35.38.
10. Galen, Emily, 35.43.
11. Doughty, Kaitlyn, 36.31.
12. Robertson, Riley, 36.72.
13. Reed, Abbie, 39.69.
14. Coombs, Baylei, 40.61.
16. Daulerio, Maddy, 42.73.
Girls 13-14 50 Yard Free
2. Blair, Sophie, 29.96.
5. Secone, Laura, 31.81.
6. Anderson, Abbie, 32.02.
7. Carosi, Olivia, 32.15.
8. Gellatly, Halley, 32.63.
9. Connelly, Ruth, 35.26.
12. Grill, Sarah, 39.76.
13. Coffin, Emily, 41.80.
14. Rowe, Gabrielle, 41.82.
15. Schultz, Charity, 43.92.
Women 15 & O 50 Yard Free
1. Morissette, Bronwyn, 28.99.
3. Alexander, Quinn, 30.01.
Boys 10 &U 50 Yard Free
2. Kimber, William, 41.08.
4. Vuong, Bradley, 42.68.
7. Chamberland, Andrew, 49.68.
8. Hennin, Oscar, 50.49.
9. Martin, Lucas, 55.16.
11. Jones, Jordan, 1:00.38.
12. Schultz, Sam, 1:01.51.
13. Brown, David, 1:06.42.
14. Brown, Myles, 1:10.74.
15. Martin, Michael, 1:12.48.
16. Capoldo, Samuel, 1:15.96.
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Free
1. Miller, Brey, 33.74.
3. Brown, Angus, 36.79.
5. Cholish, Joey, 37.40.
8. Wright, Samuel, 54.25.
Boys 13-14 50 Yard Free
1 Vuong, Jeremy, 30.96.
3 McCoy, Kevin, 41.68.
Men 15&O 50 Yard Free
1 Ceglinski, Drew, 25.41.
2 Anderson, Max, 26.14.
Girls 9-10 200 Yard IM
1 Hemenway, Taylor, 3:20.16.
2 Ober, Lizzy, 3:25.6.
Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM
1 Martin, Ella, 2:45.82.

4 Warner, Emma, 3:050.44.
Boys 9-10 200 Yard IM
1 Holland, Nicolas, 2:59.74.
Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM
2 Johnson, Brandon, 3:02.37.
3 Guenther, Joseph, 3:10.32.
4 Sinibaldi, Samuel, 3:16.12.
Girls 8&U 25 Yard Fly
3 Pettersen, Michaela, 27.98.
4 Buck, Lillian, 28.43.
5 Blackwell Peavey, Vivian , 29.46.
6 Smith, Faith, 33.05.
Boys 8&U 25 Yard Fly
1 Leighton, Andrew, 18.14.
3 Capoldo, Joseph, 36.11.
4 Butts, Kipp, 43.75.
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breast
1 Dwinal, Margaret, 46.41.
2 Cunningham, Olivi, 46.79.
3 Alaboudi, Anastasia, 47.88.
4 Daulerio, Elsa, 49.99.
6 Tetreault, Wren, 50.78.
7 Chingos, Margaret, 52.15.
8 Ruff, Zoe, 1:00.88.
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breast
1 Martin, Emily, 40.03.
2 Palmer, Mallory, 42.61.
5 Tycz, Ella, 44.08.
6 Saunders, Madigan, 46.05.
7 Schultz, Helena, 48.49.
Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breast
1 Totman, Leah, 37.00.
3 Ober, Samantha, 40.28.
4 Woolever, Elina, 40.81.
5 Guenther, Teagan, 41.65.
6 Alexander, Tessa, 42.43.
7 Rider, Anna, 43.01.
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breast
2 Vuong, Bradley, 58.55.
3 Wright, Ciaran, 1:07.16.
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breast
1 Lay, Zachary, 47.61.
2 Brown, Angus, 49.66.
4 Bird, Oliver, 52.96.
Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breast
1 Saunders, Riley, 38.36.
Men 15&O 50 Yard Breast
1 Woolever, Kadin, 36.92.
Girls 9-10 100 Yard Free
1 Bingham, Grace, 1:24.23.
4 Brown, Fiona, 1:32.36.
5 Cashman, Fionna, 1:37.78.
6 Logan, Riley, 1:43.88.
7 Gingrow, Kaleigh, 1:48.69.
8 Smith, Riley, 1:51.57.
9 Jones, Emma, 1:53.41.
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Free
3 Reed, Abbie, 1:27.83.
4 Burgess, Savanna, 1:35.36.
7 Cashman, Molly, 1:45.69.
Boys 9-10 100 Yard Free
3 Tucker, Owen, 1:44.63.
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Free
2 Gurney, Alexander, 1:18.25.
4 Brown, Angus, 1:25.52.
Girls 12&U 400 Yard IM
1 Harper, Olivia, 5:50.38.
Girls 13-14 400 Yard IM
1 Kaler, Brittany, 5:41.13.
2 Stafford, Sophia, 5:49.88.
Women 15&O 400 Yard IM
1 Blair, Emma, 5:15.95.
2 Cowan, Madeline, 5:31.05.
4 Morissette, Bronwyn, 5:53.08.
Boys 12&U 400 Yard IM
1 Yost, Matthew, 5:41.83.
3 Marco, Dominic, 5:49.59.
Boys 13-14 400 Yard IM
1 Gurney, Maxwell, 5:23.59.
2 McKenna, Patrick, 5:34.36.
3 Hoskins, Devin, 5:34.40.
Men 15&O 400 Yard IM
1 McKenna, Wesley, 5:02.62.
2 Valentine, Josh, 5:10.14.
3 Anderson, Gus, 5:12.21.
4 Banger, Tucker, 5:17.78.
6 Wallace, Tyler, 5:45.43.
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Fly
1 Ober, Lizzy, 45.54.
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Fly
6 Harper, Haily, 39.35.
7 Schultz, Helena, 40.42.
9 Truluck, Logan, 42.89.
10 Robertson, Riley, 43.91.
12 Galen, Emily, 45.76.
14 Coombs, Baylei, 47.97.
15 Daulerio, Maddy, 57.14.
Girls 13-14 50 Yard Fly
1 Tolan, Ann, 30.00.
2 Blair, Sophie, 33.69.
3 McCarthy, Zenaide, 34.02.
4 Gellatly, Halley, 38.85.
6 Connelly, Ruth, 44.79.
9 Schultz, Charity, 58.93.
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Fly
1 Vuong, Bradley, 56.93.
2 Kimber, William, 57.53.
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Fly
1 Miller, Brey, 39.44.
2 Guenther, Joseph, 42.65.
3 Bird, Oliver, 45.82.
4 Cholish, Joey, 46.34.
6 Wright, Samuell, 1:18.85.
Men 15&O 50 Yard Fly
1 Ceglinski, Drew, 26.95.
2 Lin, Howard, 31.00.
Girls 9-10 100 Yard Back
1 Hemenway, Taylor, 1:36.63.
2 Chingos, Margaret, 1:36.71.
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Back
2 Martin, Ella, 1:16.63.
4 Warner, Emma, 1:23.03.
5 Tycz, Ella, 1:25.23.
6 Palmer, Mallory, 1:27.94.
7 Martin, Emily, 1:31.67.
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Back
1 Cholish, Gabrielle R 14, 1:15.27.
2 Truluck, Merrill, 1:18.73.
3 Totman, Leah, 1:19.55.
4 Alexander, Tessa, 1:20.64.
6 Secone, Laura, 1:21.84.
7 Rider, Anna, 1:23.12.
*8 Carosi, Olivia, 1:24.72.
*8 Anderson, Abbie, 1:24.72.
10 Ober, Samanth, 1:25.47.
11 Woolever, Elina, 1:28.55.
12 Coffin, Emily, 1:39.77.
13 Grill, Sarah, 1:45.17.
Women 15&O 100 Yard Back
1 Alexander, Quinn, 1:13.80.
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Back
1 Yost, Matthew, 1:15.51.
2 Bartone, Nicco, 1:16.91.
3 Marco, Dominic, 1:17.09.
4 Sinibaldi, Samuel, 1:24.44.
5 Gurney, Alexander, 1:25.06.
6 Johnson, Brandon, 1:26.04.
7 Lay, Zachary, 1:35.44.
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Back
1 Vuong, Jeremy, 1:26.27.
2 McCoy, Kevin, 2:05.47.
Men 15&O 100 Yard Back
1 Woolever, Kadin, 1:08.21.
2 Anderson, Max, 1:13.09.
Boys 13-14 1650 Yard Free
1 Raker, Henry, 20:07.67.
2 Capoldo, Edward, 21:39.03.
3 Marco, Cameron, 22:06.08.
Men 15&O 1650 Yard Free
1 McKenna, Wesley, 19:54.07.
2 Valentine, Josh, 20:31.81.