These graduates finished at the top of their classes at high schools across Cumberland and York counties.

Bridgton Academy:
Collin Jon Walter Krauth, of Gales Ferry, Conn., valedictorian.

Bonny Eagle High School
Connor Baldwin, Journey Barnes, Jocelyn Beaulieu, Sarah Champagne, James Conley, Madison Cropley, Sadie Denico, Oksana Dorokhin, Morgan Doughty, Gregory Emerson, Andrew Ettinger, Mia Ferrante, Yuan Gao, Keira Hawkes, Abigail Kovacs, Amber Lindberg, Abigail Logan, Taylor Milliken, Madelyn Pillar, Isabella Profenno, Polly Rae, Whitney Regan, Tyler Revie, Deirdre Sanborn, Lauryn Silva, Connor Sirois, Hattie Skvorak and Mollie Ward.

Brunswick High School
Kyra Teboe, Ethan Boll, Zachary Grant, Fiona O’Carroll, Brian Hess, Holly Black, Cordelia Horch, Claire Johnson, Jennifer Doiron and Quinn Solberg.

Cape Elizabeth High School
Sean Agrodnia, Derek Allen, Samuel Berman, Ryan Collins, Christie Gillies, Anthony Inhorn, Henry Menz, Erin O’Rourke, Grace Roberts, Madison Sarka and Preston Stewart, valedictorian.

Casco Bay High School
Morgan Aponte Clarke, Caio Cabral Barbosa, Charlie Compton, Caroline Corbeau, Georgia Denison, Jacob Dunnigan, Tamara Duvnjak, Madison Ellingsworth, Julia Hansen, Elinor Hilton, Christie Hull, Ange Izere, Althea Kastelic, Alice Kenny, Zach Le, Maeve Leclair, Jacob Libby, Carlee Michaud, Zole Mngqibisa, Celeste Nubahe, Leo Paterniti, Julien Peck, Rocio Perez, Jonah Peterson, Egypt Pooler, Selena Sillari, Sophie Szatkowski, Evan Thaxter, Martha Thompson, Elizabeth Thompson, Rosalie Turner and Nasteho Youssouf.

Cheverus High School
Robert Bossong, Eliana Budri, Michael Finn Cawley, Zhelin Dong, Kathryn Griffiths, Rachael Haskell, Mackenzie Johnston, Zhifu Liu, Anna Olore,
Sean Scanlon and Mengyuan Mike Zhang.

Deering High School
Nicole Whipkey, Lucy Tumavicus, Matthew “Jake” Francoeur, Katie Truong, Julia Lancia, Annah Rossvall, Aidan Fennessy, Ahmed Hameed, Avery Donovan and Peter Jordan.

Freeport High School
Benjamin Barry, Maya Bradbury, Kellsie Britton, Jessica Driscoll, Maya Egan, Emmanuelle Greene, Alexandra Goodman and Sydney San.

Gorham High School
Cum Laude: Asal Bahmani, Clayton Bassingthwaite, Conor Battaglia, Jessica Bennett, Hayley Bickford, Lindsey Boylen, Marisa Collins, Bennett Donohue, Alexis Fotter, Olivia Garand, Brooke Greatorex, Andrew Harjula, Maxwell Harvey, Saoirse Herlihy, Sarah Johnson, Kyle King, Karalyn Kutzer, Zachery McGouldrick, Deidra Perreault, Andy Pham, Lucas Roop, Clara Santos, Asma Sayed, Sarah Shields, Kayla Stickney, Trevor Stout, Stefan Street, Nora Susi, Christopher Tucker, Simeon Willey and Jillian Worster.
Magna Cum Laude: Caitlyn Beaulieu, Emily Chapin, Courtney Cushing, Claudia Bridget Daigle, Meadow Fortier, Kate Gilbert, Garrett Higgins, Madison Hincher, Grace Libby, Sierra Lumbert, Camryn Morton, Emily Murray, Emelia Nejezchleba, Benjamin Nelson, Sean Pocock, Madeline Rossignol, Michelle Rowe, Jonathan Scribner, Anna Slager, Josephine Smith and Claire Valentine.
Summa Cum Laude: Kaitlyn Jodoin, Hannah Libby and Abigail vanLuling.
Salutatorian: Aaron Farr.
Valedictorian: Alexander Ousback

Gray-New Gloucester High School
Hannah Dawkins, valedictorian; Emily Brewer, salutatorian; Noli French, Alexandra Lambert, Eliza Larrivee, Lauren Malloy, Alison Martell, Logan Nickerson, Josiah Rottari, Olivia Sawyer, Isabella Shampine and Madeline Testa.

Lake Region High School
Dominic Adams, Daria Bosworth, Tanner Crockett, Olivia Deschenes, Lauren Jakobs, Benjamin Johnson, Hailey Parsons, Aisley Sturk, Kiessa Treadwell and Brianna Warren.

North Yarmouth Academy
Charlotte Collins, of Woolwich; Justin Guo, of Yarmouth; Rick Hilscher, of Boothbay Harbor; Kara Jensen, of Scarborough; Jack Sillin, of Yarmouth; and Leo Webster, of Cumberland Center.

Portland High School
Jessica Brown, Samuel Mermin, Caitriona Moran, Ella Altidor, Aaron Hoekstra, Kitiara Rosmus, Ashley Chadbourne, Madison Mahan, Mabel Pence and Devon Cohen.

Royal Academy Education
Ethan Hodson, AJ Connors, David Wiles, Carolyn Gill, Kayleigh Lude and Jeffrey Lorentz.

Scarborough High School
Sebastian C. Doiron, valedictorian; Anna T. Chase, salutatorian; Sarah R. Brown, Samantha J. Carriero, Ibrahim I. Chand, Aidan F. Cohen, Andrew J. Cusson, Ivy O. DiBiase, Anna K. Fitzpatrick, Hannah M. Griffin, Eric M. Huber, Abraham D. Jordan, Katelyn G. Jutras, Haley M. Koukos, Reagan P. Oliver, Rachel A. Paradis, Laura E. Powell, Sylvia S. Rathmell, Natalie J. Simonton, Miguel E. Suarez-Rodriguez, Luke A. Thatcher, Faith M. Winslow and Kade E. Woolverton.

South Portland High School
Andrea Trieu, valedictorian; Jack Vose-Gimbel, salutatorian; Lilliana Brandão, Riley Ellis, Sarah Weden, Sophie Chase, Thomas Costin, Daniel Souza, Sara Axelrod and Daniel Mickiewicz.

Waynflete School
Callie Banksmith, Claire Dubois, Sophie Good, Nick Hagler, Leeza Kopaeva, Shuhao Liu, Molly McNutt, Dorothea Pinchbeck, Charlotte Rhoads,
Luna Soley, Sara Wasdahl, Genevieve Welch and Nicholas Wagg.

Westbrook High School
Landon Sjoberg, valedictorian; Kallie Cyr, salutatorian; Jacob Gately, Emma Sperry, Ryan Shackley, Dylan Ho, Sandy Cao, Kimberly Do, Jaclyn Hazlewood, Rhiannon Doiron, Delilah Graffam, Madison Damon, Madalene Herbert, Labina Faizizada, Elizabeth Barlow, Maura Rielly, Kara Fortier, Samantha Gummoe, Conner Stacki, Maeve Harnois and Kelly Maguire.

Windham High School
Dominic Agneta, John Burnell, Elizabeth McBride, Danielle Meader, Logan Cropper, Elizabeth Lucas, Grace Sawyer, Amanda O’Connor, Dylan Varney and Noah Hall.

Yarmouth High School
Summa cum laude graduates: Samuel Potter, Eva Then, Eliza Crowley, Hannah Corey and Margaret Elder.

YORK COUNTY

Berwick Academy
Grace Anderson, of York; Oliver Broadrick, of Amesbury, Massachusetts; Ryan Brown, of Groveland, Massachusetts; Ainsley Clapp, of South Berwick; Nolan Feeley, of Berwick; Ethan Littlefield, of Rochester, New Hampshire; Jaclyn Mait, of Ogunquit; Patrick McSally, of Portsmouth, New Hampshire; Emma O’Shaughnessy, of Kittery; Sammy Pickering, of Merrimac, Massachusetts; Brendan Tribastone, of Newburyport, Massachusetts and Zach Trotzky, of Greenland, New Hampshire.

Biddeford High School
Syeda W. Fairoz, valedictorian; Cody Newton, salutatorian; Emily Cote, Colin Lavigne, Lauren McCallum, Peyton McKeown, Melody Michaud, Nina Nguyen, Virginia Tiah and Liam Turner.

Kennebunk High School
Olivia Aiken, Briannagh Beaudette, Saraphina Birtolo, William Blastos, Cole Cerabona, Kylie DeFeo, Adia Grogan, Sarah Harmon, Abbey Iafolla, Julia Milligan, Mia Murray, Maggie Nguyen, Evie Roop, Kellie Ryan, Quinn Sargent, Hallie Schwartzman, Jordyn Sullivan and Merredith Thibodeau.

Marshwood High School
Will Hausmann, Nicholas Lillis, Anna McColley, Caroline McKenna, Stephen Kaplan, Jacob Tice, Parker Scogland, Miles Moody, Skyler Amsden and Michaela Flanders.

Massabesic High School
Hallie Benton, Daniel Bolender, Melanie Bryan, Gianna Cole, Alyvia Cormier, Brooke Cox, Emily Cyr, Isabel Descoteaux, Samuel Foglio, Aiden Galbraith, Cassie Gilham, Jacob Gregoire, Eva Labbe, Teneyce Nadeau, Clinton Phinney, Morgan Pike, Alana Poulin, Madison Richards, Abigail Theobald and Lydia Wasina

Noble High School
Summa Cum Laude: Jarrod Rudis, Alyssa Goodwin, Andrea Guernon, Abigail Sprague and Ben Wiggin.
Magna Cum Laude: Travis Bellows, Delainy Blaisdell, Hannah Bryant, Valerie Boisvert, Sydney Burgess, Sydney Cheever, Mia Colantuoni, Sarah Drake, Kellyfaith Dumont, Christina Duarte, Autumn Goldenberg, Jonathan Grenier, Morgan Griffin, Morgan Hills, Michael Hintermeister, Madeline Martin, Emma Noel, Michael Peters, Joseph Pilecki, Dominic Polletta, Kaitlyn Price, Nicholas Roberge, Emily Silver, Hannah Therrien and Brandon Watson.

Sanford High School
Sophie Cote, Jenna Beaudoin, Joshua Webber, Isabella Troop, Rebecca Paterson, Travis Tovey, Taylor Macdonald, Sayana Mar, Elizabeth Bernier and Kara Frasier.

Thornton Academy
Chandler Bilodeau, Noelle Boudreau, Dawson Buchanan, Logan Casey, Louisa Colucci, Elise Courtney, Vincent Falardeau, Braden Foley, Eric Heiman, Owen Hey, Qian Yu Huo, Caleb Jacques, Morgan Lamarre, Wyatt LeBlanc, Yawen Liu, Jonathan Ma, Brody Manczak, Lauren Mesley, Abigail Morrill, Ethan Nadeau, Bao Phuc Nguyen, Connor Northway, Alessandra Nucciotti, Sabrina Nucciotti, Alana Pettaway, Elizabeth Roy, Maria Seneres, Kayla Strout, Alexis Taylor, Cesare Toschi, Tung Hoang Trinh, Arianna True and Ashley O’Hare.

Traip Academy
Cole Gilbert, Jacob Gagner, Paige Matthews, Donovan Robillard, Chelsea Hoyt, Emma Auclair, Reilly Eddy, Sommer Huntress, Shane MacNeill and Kiley Chambers

Wells High School
Kylie Belanger, Anya Chase, Olivia Durfee, Raven Goodell, Mitchell Libby, Estelle Reardon, Megan Schneider, Madison Szczygiel, Leah Tufts and Channing Wang.

York High School
Benjamin Alexander, Samantha Corbett, Sophia Eytel, Dinon Hughes, Payton Humphrey, Robyn Jutras, Laura Kenealy, Kathryn Miller, Alex Nickerson, Elizabeth Papp, Isabel Pease, Brynn Rankin, Grace Reynolds, Leah Sobotka and Anne Yauch.

 

filed under: