Baseball
April 12           @ Cape Elizabeth       3 p.m.
April 19           @ Morse         12 p.m.
April 22           Fryeburg          4 p.m.
April 24           @ Freeport      4 p.m.
April 26           Sacopee Valley           4 p.m.
April 29           @ Gray-New Gloucester        4 p.m.
May 1  @ Old Orchard Beach 4 p.m.
May 3  Greely 4 p.m.
May 8  G-NG  4 p.m.
May 10            @ Yarmouth   4 p.m.
May 13            Wells   4 p.m.
May 15            OOB   4 p.m.
May 17            Poland 4 p.m.
May 20            @ York           4:30 p.m.
May 24            York    4:30 p.m.
May 27            @ Greely         4 p.m.

Boys Lacrosse
April 12           North Yarmouth          4 p.m.
April 24           St. Dominic     4 p.m.
April 27           @ Lawrence    11 a.m.
May 1  @ Fryeburg     4 p.m.
May 4  Oxford Hills    3 p.m.
May 8  @ G-NG         4:30 p.m.
May 14            Yarmouth        6 p.m.
May 18            Noble  1 p.m.
May 21            @ Waynflete   4 p.m.
May 24            @ Bonny Eagle           6 p.m.
May 28            G-NG  6:45 p.m.
May 31            @ Wells          6:30 p.m.

Girls Lacrosse
April 24           @ NYA          4 p.m.
April 27           Oceanside       1 p.m.
April 29           Yarmouth        5 p.m.
May 2  Wells   6 p.m.
May 6  @ Windham    6:30 p.m.
May 8  @ St. Dom      4 p.m.
May 10            @ Biddeford  5:30 p.m.
May 15            @ Fryeburg     4 p.m.
May 17            Morse  4 p.m.
May 21            Waynflete       5 p.m.
May 24            @ Greely         4 p.m.
May 28            Cape    5 p.m.

Outdoor Track
April 12           @ Bob Morse Invitational (at Yarmouth)      12 p.m.
April 17           @ Red Riot Invitational (at South Portland)  10 a.m.
April 25           @ Cape (w/Fryeburg, Poland, NYA) 3:30 p.m.
May 3  @ Wells (w/Freeport, OOB, Yarmouth)        3:30 p.m.
May 10            @ Poland (w/Greely, Wells, Yarmouth)        3:30 p.m.
May 17            @ Sacopee Valley (w/Fryeburg, G-NG, Poland)       3:30 p.m.
May 25            WMCs 10 a.m.
May 28            @ G-NG (w/Fryeburg, Sacopee Valley)        3 p.m.
June 1  States (at Brewer)       10 a.m.

Softball
April 12           @ Cape           3 p.m.
April 19           @ Morse         12 p.m.
April 22           Fryeburg          4 p.m.
April 24           @ Freeport      4 p.m.
April 26           Sacopee Valley           4 p.m.
April 29           @ G-NG         4 p.m.
May 1  @ OOB           4 p.m.
May 3  Greely 4 p.m.
May 8  G-NG  4 p.m.
May 10            @ Yarmouth   4 p.m.
May 13            Wells   4 p.m.
May 15            OOB   4 p.m.
May 17            Poland 4 p.m.
May 20            @ York           4:30 p.m.
May 24            York    4:30 p.m.
May 27            @ Greely         4 p.m.

Girls Tennis
April 24           @ York           4 p.m.
April 25           @ Yarmouth   4 p.m.
April 30           @ NYA          4 p.m.
May 1  St. Dom           3:30 p.m.
May 7  @ Waynflete   3:30 p.m.
May 8  Yarmouth        4 p.m.
May 9  @ St. Dom      3:30 p.m.
May 10            NYA   4 p.m.
May 13            Cape    4 p.m.
May 15            Freeport           4 p.m.
May 17            York    4 p.m.
May 22            @ Greely         3:30 p.m.

Adam Birt can be reached at [email protected] Follow him on Twitter: @CurrentSportsME

The Lady Lakers won last year’s inaugural Class B State Crown.

Nate Bragdon-Clement carries in a game last year vs. Bonny Eagle.