SACO — Administrators at Thornton Academy Middle School have announced top academic performers earning distinction on the school’s honor roll for the third quarter of the 2018-2019 school year.

SIXTH GRADE

First Honors

Sophia Bogardus, Liberty Bove, Tyler Brown, Ryan Camire, Nathan Gagnon, Evan Hill, Tia Mendros, Casey Moore, Josie Morin, Zachary Nelson, Alex Parker, Brady Pierce, Anna Scully, Kyle Shaw, Payton Simmons, Parker Snell, Ruby Sydnor, and Kiley Willett.

Second Honors

Julia Brochu, Kayleigh Corriveau, Mia Cotsis, Mareea Decker, MacKena Durkee, Lyla Gay, Kaelynn Hackemer, Brooke Helgesen, Ronald Hill, Abraham Huff, Alexis Hurley, Anthony Kampa, Ella Labbe, Grace Lambert, Catherine Liu, Logan Maguire, William Marston, Maia Paquette, Jackson Paradis, Kelsey Payson, Christopher Smith, Ellie Speed, James Steeves, Charlotte Sydnor, Autumn Wiles, and Richard Williams.

Third Honors

Kylee Caron, Austin Cole, Alexis Davis, and Bryce Ray.

SEVENTH GRADE

First Honors

Alexis Brichetto, Dillon Clark, Olivia Cote, Jerry Dai, Jack Dumas, Kenna Gagnon, Ashley Houde, Addison Ireland, Brady Kezal, Hannah Kurkul, Tyler Lydon, Taylor Madera, Jacob Marcotte, Daniel Menard, Harper Nasse, Cole Purvis, Cailey Sommer, Danielle Stuart, and Charlotte Townsend.

Second Honors

Cash Adams, Dylan Bellemare, Hunter Boudreau, Christopher Brown, Elisabeth Drown, Julia Elie, Jamie Harrison, Danica Hebert, Summer Legendre, Rose MacWhinnie, Jack Meyer, Kayleigh Mills, Ryder Mitchell, Caleb Morin, Samuel Nelson, Arianna Rathbone, Luke Reaser, Ella Riley, Austin Sirois, and Adeline Sydnor. 

Third Honors

 Alex Alonso, Christopher Denton, Caden Dussault, Allyson Hand, Ian Myers, Bo Preston, Joshua Soucy, Tanner Williams, and Patrick Young.

EIGHTH GRADE

First Honors

Jordan Anderson, Amelia Benoit, Elizabeth Bradish, Katherine Bray, Braden Camire, Evy Cotsis, Owen Critchley, Elise Cyr, Alivia Faulkner, Eden Harriman, Claire Heidelbaugh, Nora Hill, Clara Holley, Evyn Lally, Ethan LeBlanc, Isabelle Levesque, Jessica Li, Kiley Mackell, Laina Mekonis, Janet Newman, Yerim Park, Brent Paulin, Claudia Pelletier, Eli Pendergrass, Jacob Pisani, Cameron Raymond, Ethan Robbins, Trevor Seymour, Katie Steeves, Zachary Taranko, Jack Tripp, Ivy Turbide, Riley Walls, and Wanda Wang. 

Second Honors

Morgan Bolduc, Jack Brochu, Hannah Cook, Bianca Cunningham, Haylie Cyr, Spencer Doran, Dominic Ferry, Josie Gellis, Charlotte Hill, Chloe Hilton, Bella Karbowniak, Evan Kurlanski, Justin Labelle, Mason LeBlanc, Mackenzie Littlefield, Ella Marston, Casey Ouellette, Max Paquette, Trevor Perry, Isabelle Rocheleau, Marc Scully, Caroline Stratis, Hayden Whitney, and Parry Yu.

Third Honors

Damian Bracy, Mikel Colin, Anthony Cyr, Jackson Holbrook, William Palmer, Camden Roche, Kaine Stewart, and Luke Williams.