Bridgton Academy
Cole Smith, valedictorian.

Brunswick High School’s Top 10 and Principal Troy Henninger.

Brunswick
Daniel Lyons, Logan Gillis, Benjamin Baumgarte, Alexandra Morse, Erin Coughlin, Lea Scrapchansky, Eliza Rudalevige, Nicholas DaRosa, Christopher Tucker and Cameron Daly.

 

 

 

Cape Elizabeth High School
Lauren Abrahamsen, Barbara “Tess” Dolan, Samuel Dresser, Rohan Freedman, Meghan Gerety, Valedictorian; Marianna Godfrey, Casey Goodwin, Alison Ingalls, Tessa Celeste Kilgore, Austin Legge, Victoria MCGrath, Sophie Miller and Rose Zappia.

Casco Bay High School
Emeline Avignon, Annie Dodson, Eve Fischer, Evelyn Ford, Francesca Houran, Yifu Liu, Raizel McNally, Sophia Nolan, Ava Spach, Elinor Tierney-Fife, Anna Tierney-Fife and Tiana Urey.

Cheverus
Lawrence Bossong, Caitlin McCutcheon, Andrew Young, Mary Jerome, Annesly Black, Julia  Mount, Caroline Arpin, Emma White, Michael Nason and Richard Joyce.

Deering H.S. Top 10

Deering High School
Thomas Morrione, Benjamin Schoenfeld, Rebecca Frank, Elizabeth Sevigny, Haley Foreman, Bilan Mohamed, Valedictorian; Lydia Clark, Salutatorian; Claire Christopher, Alex Rubin and Donna Bernard.

 

 

 

 

Falmouth High School
Cum Laude: Ethan Ali, Reade Carmichael, Libby Chase, Nicholas Dilworth, William Emanuel, Brooks Ewald, Abigail Farmer, Jacob Freedman, Henry Funk, Sophia Ham, Shelby Inniss, Liam Jacquet, Rahem Kargar, Mitchell Kelley, Dylan Leighton, James Lynch, Jacob Marks, Talia Micucci, Marshall Noyes, Christina Oakes, Abigail Pitre, Gregory Scott, Marly Thomas and Reilly Tucker.
Magna Cum Laude: Hunter Arbo, Natalie Birkel, Kyle Bouchard, Oscar Brautigam, Grace Brown, Caitlyn Bull, Caitlyn Elizabeth Camelio, Catherine Carpenter, Douglass Cooke, Genevieve Curtis, Olivia deWolf, Gretchen Favreau, Hannah Fishman, Keller Gardner, Quaid Guarino, Samantha Hamzavi, Caitlyn Hanley, Sophia Herdrich, Austin Hoffman, Magill Lamarre, Jacob Leavitt, Allanna Luce, Owen Mahoney, Abigail Marley, Spencer Van McKee, Liam Myers, Daisy Parker, Sydney Pearl, Blaise Pingree, Nadine Pushor, Kayla Sarazin, Summer Spiegel, Josephine Stucker, Matthew Vasconcelos, Grace Wiggin and Thomas Yoon.
Summa Cum Laude: Eleanor Adams, Emma Auer, John Auer, Salutatorian; Sarah Baumann, Ryan Britton, Alexandra Burton, Taylor Cunningham, Elizabeth Danielson, Anne deCastro, Maren Donovan, Charlotte Doughty, Madison Fairfield, Katherine Han, Niklas Hester, Matthew Hogenauer, Madeline Joyce, Kade Kelley, Valedictorian; Liberty Ladd, Sophia Marcotte, Seiya Matsumoto, Jacob Mitchell, Rachel Morse, Kerry O’Donnell, Malaika Pasch, Elias Rapkin-Stiles, Neeya Rostampour, Elizabeth Rudnick, Jacob Seeker, Calvin Spencer and Sydney Williams.

Freeport High School
Paul Biberstein, Natalie Crawford, Jason D’Amico, Leora Doyle, Alec Eames, Zachary Flood, Abigail Fortune, Moriah Hollen, Lillian Horne, Anna Labbe, Alexys Langley, Alexander Les, Jessica Minieri, Shiloh Munsen, Owen Patrick, Atticus Patrick, Margaret Perrotta, Peter Sachs, Jacob Selian, Fabiana Spiridigliozzi, Hayden Thomas and Lucy Wing.

Gorham High School
Summa Cum Laude: Libby Mitchell, Valedictorian; Simon Roussel, Salutatorian; and Erin Wentworth.
Magna Cum Laude: Kyren Bettencourt, Maiya Christiansen-Carlson, Autumn Heil, Spencer Keating, Abigail Leonard, Matilda McColl, Katherine O’Donnell, Olivia Paruk, Anna Rathbun, Alice Riiska, Leah Scontras, Sara Slager, Sarah Stevens, Sarah Walker, Brooke Woodbury and Bruce Wyatt.
Cum Laude: Maggy Aube, Fatima Batool, Aaliyah Biamby, Courtney Brent, Isabel Courtney, Brandon Cummings, Angelana Darling, Ryan DeSanctis, Brittany Desjardin, Caroline Dowdle, Riley Ferrigan, Gabriella Gagne, Avery Germond, Brinn Hall, Joshua Hayward, Mackenzie Holmes, Evelyn Kitchen, Libby Knudsen, Isabelle Kolb, Kate Larkin, Griffin Lord, Lydia McCrillis, Harris Milliken, Benjamin Nault, Samuel Pocock, Samantha Rockwell, Colette Romatis, Callie Russell, Hallie Shiers, Mariah Stout, Grace Terry, Haley Thompson and Melanie Wright.

Gray-New Gloucester H.S. Top 10 percent

Gray-New Gloucester High School
Abigail Ross, Valedictorian; Lillian Wilson, Salutatorian; Cameron Andrews, Wyatt Edwards, David Arata, Kyle Curtis, Darcy MacLean, Mikaela Ryan, Emily Terranova, Megan Reynolds, Erica Schlichting, Emily Stone, Abigael Chandler, Olivia Morelli and Kyla Viger.

 

Greely High School
Summa Cum Laude: Nina Brinker, Jordan Bryant, Emma Dexter, Timothy Lester, Edmund Paquin and Ibrahim Saleh.
Magna Cum Laude: Brooke Asherman, Lillian Benoit, Lars Boddie, Anna Briley, James Brouder, Jill Cass, Hannah Craig, Nathan Dillman, Corrigan Farnham, Gowan Frost, Aidan Hayes, Madeline Irish, Taylor Laflamme, Katherine Metzger, Aidan Michaud, Madelaine Panici, Caroline Wren Payne, Madeline Perfetti, Mia Rico, Courtney Rog, Colby Santana, Morgan Selby, Ksenia Smart, Matthew Smith-Erb, Adeline Traficonte, Sarah Traister, Blake Turner and Evan Wyman.
Cum Laude: Nicolas Brown, Isabella Chandler, Julia Curran, Henry Dorsky, Holly Downing, Morgen Dutil, Emma Fitzpatrick, Kylie Josephson, Carter Lawless, Hope LeClair, William Lyden, Luke Marsanskis, Maggie McCormick, Natalie Mullin, Madison Scott, Kira Shepard, Aiden Smith, Rachel Spencer, Luke Stickney, Stephanie Tillotson, Grady White, Thomas Young and Carlotta Ziervogel.

Lake Region High School
Kennedy Brake, Ethan Caulfield, Emily Colson, Paige Davis, Shayla Dunn, Andrew Gianattasio, Emily Lake, Matthew Mayo, Mark Mayo, Han Mei, Veronica Messina, Olivia Toole, Lucien Wallace

North Yarmouth Academy cum laude grads. Photo credit, Brian Beard

North Yarmouth Academy
Holly Akey, Abram Buehner, Abigail Forcier, Allyson Fournier, Xander Kostelnik, Alexandra Markonish, Abigail Morrison-Ouellette, Andrew Schaeffer, E. Reed Silvers IV and Alasdair Swett.

 

 

 

Pine Tree Academy
Gabriel Goodman, Emily Schlisner, Renee Pickard, Adriana DePalma, Lance Dorval, Mary Elizabeth Thomas and Taylor Waterman.

Portland High School
Lauren Paradise, Amanda Theall, Karina Boothe, Daisy Furber, Elisa Membreno, Josephine Horn, Violet Robinson, Jaidyn Appel, Annie Martin and Phoebe Howland.

Scarborough H.S. Top 10 percent

Scarborough High School
Riley Beliveau, Jocelyn Couture, Leah Desveaux, William Ducott, Elliot Dumais, Nicholas Fiorillo, Katherine Foster, Jonathan Hayes, Mahitha Juttu, Megan Kayser, Kaitlyn Kenney, Katherine Kenney, Joseph Lane, Morgan Maddock, Sophia Martens, Molly Murnane, Jared Nelson, Alyssa Ostrowski, Charlotte Pratt, Benjamin Rico, Catherine Shaw, Izabella Tucci, Mary Jane Uzzi, Anna Walker, Eric Youth, Salutatorian; and Ian S. Youth, Valedictorian.

 

South Portland H.S. Principal Michele LaForge presents awards to students during their academic honors ceremony in May.

South Portland High School
Max Saffer-Meng, Valedictorian; Nicholas Green, Salutatorian; Owen Jacobsen, Michael Feely, Alexandria Rowell, Ian Farm, Brenna Fassett, Chaomei Wang, Britni Cole, Margaret Herrick, Maxwell Gailey and Grace Flaherty.

 

 

 

Waynflete students graduating with cum laude honors

Waynflete
Tabarak Al Musawi, Ingrid Ansel-Mullen, Phoebe Hart, Maia Lindner-Liaw, Adelaide Lyall, Hannah Babcock, Arianna Coan-Prichard, Lily Fanburg, Quilla Flanagan-Burt, Annabel Huber, Charlotte Joseph, Ben Lualdi, Alex Saade and Sophie Sangster.

 

 

 

 

Westbrook High School
Abigail Symbol, Michael Mooney, Chance Gagne, Zachery Fecteau, Kaitryn Pitt, Rylee Troiano, Alexandria Thayer, Cooper Mullett, Lily Webber, Sebastian Johns, Jack Shibles, Phoebe Adame, Faith Musk, Zoe Popovic, Pethuel Mutalenu, Salutatorian; and Emma Lombardo, Valedictorian.

Windham High School
Mikayla Baiguy, Haley Froisland, Anne Stevens, Madison Fox, Annika Johnston, Stephen Sepulveda, Alianah Timmons, Rachel Frost, Morgan Colangelo and Danielle Hall.

Yarmouth High School
Summa Cum Laude: Wyatt Bates, Sophie Haley, Hannah Grant, Ceanne Lyon, Ian MacGillivray, Paige Reinfelder, Claire Scott, Abigail Van Lonkhuyzen and Spencer Welsh.
Magna Cum Laude: Eli Anderson, Ashley Arruda, Duncan Birkbeck, Clementine Blaschke, Natalie Bourassa, Tiffany Calder, Caroline Chittum, Thomas Conrad, Benjamin Cox-Faxon, Allie Dettmann, Seamus Donegan, Noah Eckersley-Ray, Olivia Feeley, Kim Fuller, Kyaira Grondin, Blythe Guecia, Michael Guertler, Zoe Hardel, Emmett Herr, Aisling Kenny, Marie LeBlanc, Adam Levinson, Ariella Lowenstein, Alexandra Manthorne, Elise McCormick, Kelcie McGonagle, Benjamin Pearl, Mackenzie Peloquin, Eleanor Rasor, Rose Rasor, Jackson Rollins, Parker Rollins, John Romano, Connor Senger, Lillian Snyder, Parker Swanson, Abigail Thornton, Victoria Williams and Sophie Wink.
Cum Laude: Aaron Belesca, Michael Belley, Skylar Bennett, Philip Bock, Isabel Brennan, Cole Buchanan, Rachel Condon, Aidan Darling, Emilie Estabrook, Emily Glass, Lydia Guay, Dylan Hackett, Alexander Hall, Eric LaBrie, William Lenardson, George McCosh, Zachary Mogul-Campbell, Dominique Moran, Chenhai Mu, Kara Murray, Sophia Noack, Mairen O’Neill, William Pendleton, Justin Pietropaoli, Griffin Primeau, Sofia Solari, Harry Steinharter, Jonathan Torres, Emma Walsh, Sophie Walsh and Simon Whitaker.

Berwick Academy
Mahesh Agarwal, Nikhil Agarwal, Emily Allen, Nickolas Bradbury, Abigail Case, Benj Di Camillo, Sam Faasen, Maria Gaughan, Zachary Holmes, Quinn Alexena Houlahan, McKayla Leary, Karly Meyer, Evan Ney, Lauren Sanderson, Brett Starr and Abi Wool.

Bonny Eagle High School
Lindsey Baldwin, Lauren Bearor, Ami Beaumier, David Byrne, Hannah Corbett, Sarah Dube, Hunter Goodale, Alexis Grant, Cassidy Grass, Tayler Jacobs, Ian Jarvis, Cassidy Koons, Charles Lamkin, Regan McCleary, Aidan McGlone, Julia Morin, Kinsey Oliver, Sydney Owen, Andrew Pendleton, Gabriella Profenno, Kayla Raymond, Ian Reilly, Keelin Sweeney, Michaella Tillo, Emma Walker and Kelvin Zheng.

 

Kennebunk H.S. Top 10 percent

Kennebunk High School
Jason Albaum, Valedictorian; Mason Burke, Emma Chestnut, Delaney Cox, Samantha Creech, Emma Cripps, Alexander Felvinci, Emma Flores, Alice Hauser, Brandon Hauser, Isabel Hauser, Salutatorian; Panagiotis Lazos, Chloe Pizey, Eli Richardson, Allison Rickert, Olivia Sweet and Ian Zogg.

 

Noble High School
Summa Cum Laude: Luke Conroy, Valedictorian; Natalie Laroche, Salutatorian; Ariana Bregy, Ethan DeMoura, Derek Farwell, Emily MacDougall, Travis Marshall, Samantha Norwood and Savana Pouliot.
Magna Cum Laude: Devin Abbott, Max Allen, Brianna Anctil, Matthew Anderson, Tayler Arsenault, Julia Beane, Erica Bergendahl, Makayla Blanchette, Taylor Brochu, Hunter Brown, Shaylee Burke, William Cheever, Alexa Connell, Samuel Dyer, Aspen Dyer, Krista Farrell, Alyson Gregoire, Eric Griffin, Olivia Hersom, Jenna Hubbard, Jacob LaMontagne, Tyler Oliver, Kaily Rich, Emma Rouleau, Victoria Sam, Zander (Zoe) Solak, Jack Stapleton and Piper Wetherby.

Old Orchard Beach
Rose Cyr, Valedictorian; Amy Nguyen, Salutatorian; Morgan Rooney, Celina Ouellette, Kara Trott, Meghan Pelletier, Hannah LaCourse, Breanna Perrigo, Jacob Kennie and Abagail Nadeau.

Marshwood High School
Noble Mushtak, Makenna Janes, Courtney Thim, Nicolette Gardner, Natalie Herbold, Liam Coomey, Elyse Hassett, Michaela Tero, Katherine Page and Alayna Melino.

R. W. Traip Academy Top 10

R. W. Traip Academy
Isabelle Woollacott, Valedictorian; Mohamed Hasan Shaik, Leneah Herrin, Ryan Perkins, Jennifer Clifford, Salutatorian; Tiana Webster, Lilly Kemp, Lauren Welch, Tristan Denholm and Liam Reeve.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sanford H.S. Top 11. Missing from photo, Khang Truong,

Sanford High School
Khang Truong, Valedictorian; Samuel Mercer, Salutatorian; Brooke Camire, Anna Johnson, Sarah LaPenta, Emily Dickerson, Alex Kong, Niraj Patel, Adam Genereux, Jennifer Lansing and Felix Meas.

 

 

 

 

Wells H.S. Top 10

Wells High School
Gary Andrews, Lauren Bartlett, Tyler Bridge, Matthew Chase, Hannah Cottis, Mackenzie Foss, Katherine Reidy, Natalie Robinson, Salutatorian; Hailey Smith and Kimberly Towne, Valedictorian.