The following local students enrolled at North Yarmouth Academy demonstrated academic excellence and earned a place on the second-semester honor roll:

Highest Honors

Grade 5

Mary Hackleman, Cocoe Haedrich, Henry Jackson, Hadley Smith, Nathanael Wayashe

Grade 6

Viktoria Bigley, Eliza Bouman, Emma Craft, Natalia Hemphill, Ashton Jacobs, Chloe Kern, Tyler Lacombe, Leif MacCarthy, Caitlin Michaelis, Emily Robbins, Nell Rohde

Grade 7

Alexander Barron, Elizabeth Coleman, Bryce Curtis, Liam Devine, Haley Hegarty, Caleb King, Fynn MacCarthy, Kailyn McIntyre, Gabi Muehle, Nathan Oney, Ethan Smith, Eben Weislogel

Grade 8

Emily Greene, Ethan Rapkin-Stiles, Sally Stronge

Grade 9

Elias Eisenberg, Owen Frank, Noah Hallward-Rough, Jasmine Huntsman, Lila Jackson, Abigail King, Elliott Oney, Lauren Powers, Marion Robbins, Jack Schaeffer, Courtney Swenson, Madeleine Vaillancourt

Grade 10

Camille Beaudoin, Mason Bull, Natalie Farrell, Laini Frager, Olivine Harvey, Wylie Jacobs, Ol Juve, Annie Sillin

Grade 11

Sydney Billings, Clement Delisle-Blais, Julian Etauri, Abbigail Fournier, Ella Grady, Ellen Hilscher, Malia Morin, Afton Morton, Serena Mower, Mason Parks, Samson Shen

Grade 12

Abram Buehner, Abigail Forcier, Allyson Fournier, Xander Kostelnik, Jack Lent, Abigail Morrison-Ouellette, Andrew Schaeffer, Alasdair Swett

High Honors 

Grade 5

Hugo Daniel, Nathan Geary, Brayden Kloza, Josie Rodgers

Grade 6

Lyla Casey, Celeste Merrill, Madison Moody, Rafa Nakouzi, Timmy Taylor, Greta Tod

Grade 7

EmaRae Ackerly, Davis Gall, Ella Lemieux, Brynn McKenney, Charlotte McLatchy, Maddie Miers, Sasha Schutz, Liam Street, Sophia Yilmaz

Grade 8

Jenessa Blanc, Rogers Crowley, Jack Curtis, Emma Gagnon, Carson Gall, Jack Hegarty, Holden MacMahon, Luke Markonish, Cal Nice, Sloane O’Donnell Fox, Seamus Rohde, Nadia Rosenberg, Ethan Schutz, Vy Tran

Grade 9

Samantha Babbitt, Oliver Hemphill, Aidan Lacombe, Leyi Li, Harry Marcus, Rylie McIntyre, Bella Moulton, Lila Ojakaar, Emma Rothrock, Noah Silander, Alev Yilmaz

Grade 10

Emma Collins, Eleanor Commons, Jackie Ellsworth, Elizabeth Goodrich, Lexington Haedrich, Taylor Hemenway

Grade 11

Madison Argitis, Kathryn Blanc, Jack Bontatibus, Benjamin Frank, Cameron Goodrich, Maureen Grant, Katherine Larson, Ashley Ren, Eliza Tod

Grade 12

Holly Akey, Hannah Gagne, Sydney Gilman, Elora Griswold, Olivia Howard, Elizabeth Kennedy, Alexandra Markonish, Clara Mulvihill, Catherine Reid, Reed Silvers, Joshua Soucy, Aidan Yilmaz

Honors

Grade 5

William Emmons, Sammy Kanyambo

Grade 6

Justin Corporon, London Haedrich, Genevieve Vaillancourt

Grade 7

Lauryn Casey, Finlay Gepfert, Campbell Jacobs

Grade 8

Laurel Buehner, Caroline Grace, Angel Huntsman, Acadia Keefe, Campbell Litz, Clara Taylor, Wyatt Thomas, Brayden Warde

Grade 9

Joaquim Bila, Justina Gilman, Margaret Holt, Kimberly Hurer, Tallulah Im, Madeline Lindquist, Emilia McKenney, Darby Mutagoma, Bryce Poulin, Charles Rohde, Emma Sharp, James Tourigny

Grade 10

Christian Cassat, Anders Jonsson, Reese Merritt, Alaina Rauf, Naomi Reischmann, Jack Thibodeau, Allyson White

Grade 11

Spencer Barton, Emily Beisel-Bolen, Jillian Demeule, Carl Mackensen, Pierce Manchester, Matthew McGrath

Grade 12

Ryan Baker, Alex Braunfels, Olivia Colleran, Carson Fassett, Matthew Gagnon, Margaret Larson, Amber Rose, Amelia Searfoss, Candice Wang, Abby Xu


Comments are not available on this story.