Alna
BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Monday, 6:30 p.m., town hall.
Arrowsic
SHELLFISH CONSERVATION,
Monday, 5 p.m., town hall.
BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Monday, 6 p.m. town hall.
Bath
FORESTRY COMMITTEE, first
Wednesday, 7 p.m., City Hall.
COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT
COMMITTEE, Thursday, 4:30
p.m., City Hall.
Bowdoin
BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Monday, 6:30 p.m., town office.
PLANNING BOARD, Tuesday,
7 p.m., town office.
Bowdoinham
BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Tuesday, 5:30 p.m., Coombs Municipal Building.
TOWN MEETING, Wednesday,
7 p.m., Town Hall.
Brunswick
BRUNSWICK/TOPSHAM
WATER BOARD, Monday, 5:30
p.m., 266 River Road, Topsham. BICYCLE AND PEDESTRIAN
COMMITTEE, Monday, 7 p.m.,
Brunswick Station, 16 Station
Ave.
BRUNSWICK SEWER DISTRICT, Tuesday, 8 a.m., 10
Pine Tree Road.
POLICE STATION BUILDING
COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 4 p.m.,
Brunswick Station, 16 Station
Ave.
TEEN CENTER ADVISORY,
Tuesday, 4:30 p.m., People
Plus, 35 Union St.

PLANNING BOARD, Tuesday, 7
p.m., Brunswick Station, 16
Station Ave.
BRUNSWICK DEVELOPMENT
CORPORATION, Wednesday,
12:15 p.m., McLellan Building,
85 Union St.
CONSERVATION COMMISSION,
Thursday, 4:30 p.m., Brunswick
Station, 16 Station Ave.
SCHOOL BOARD, Thursday, 7
p.m., Brunswick Station, 16
Station Ave.
SCHOOL BOARD: POLICY AND
PLANNING COMMITTEE, Thursday, 4:15 p.m., Director of Student Services Office, Hawthorne
School, 46 Federal St.
Dresden
FIRE DEPARTMENT, Wednesday, 6:30 p.m., Pownalborough
Station.
Durham
HISTORICAL SOCIETY, Tuesday, 6:30 p.m., Union Church.
Freeport
WINSLOW PARK
COMMISSION, Monday, 6:30
p.m., Freeport Community Center, 53 Depot St.
PROJECT REVIEW BOARD,
Wednesday, 6 p.m., town council chambers.
COASTAL WATERS COMMISSION, Wednesday, 6 p.m.,
Freeport Community Center, 53
Depot St.
EXECUTIVE SESSION: TOWN
MANAGER SEARCH, Wednesday, 6:30 p.m., town council
chambers.
SHELLFISH COMMISSION,
Thursday, 6 p.m., Freeport
Community Center, 53 Depot
St.
PUBLIC MEETING: SOUTH
STREET CONSTRUCTION

AREA, Thursday, 5:30 p.m.,
town council chambers.
TRAFFIC AND PARKING PUBLIC HEARING, Thursday, 7
p.m., town council chambers.
Georgetown
GEORGETOWN EDUCATIONAL
FOUNDATION, Monday, 10
a.m., town hall.
CONSERVATION COMMISSION,
Monday, 7 p.m., town hall.
SOLID WASTE MANAGEMENT
COMMITTEE, Thursday, 7 p.m.,
town hall.
TOWN MEETING, Saturday, 9
a.m., Georgetown Central School.
Harpswell
BOARD OF SELECTMEN,
Thursday, 6 p.m., town office.
PUBLIC HEARING: GENERAL
ASSISTANCE ORDINANCE
MAXIMUMS, Thursday, 7 p.m.,
town office.
Lisbon
WATER COMMISSION, Monday, 6:30 p.m., Water Department. SCHOOL COMMITTEE, Monday, 7 p.m., town office.
MTM BOARD OF DIRECTORS,
Tuesday, 9 a.m., MTM Center.
TECHNOLOGY COMMITTEE,
Tuesday, 7 p.m., town office.
CONSERVATION COMMISSION,
Tuesday, 7 p.m., Beaver Park.
Midcoast Regional
Redevelopment
Authority
FINANCE COMMITTEE,
Wednesday, 8 a.m., Brunswick
Landing, Hangar 6, Room 118.
Phippsburg
HISTORIC PRESERVATION
COMMISSION, Monday, 3 p.m.,
town hall.
PLANNING BOARD, Tuesday, 6
p.m., Totman Library.
LAND USE ORDINANCE
REWRITE COMMITTEE, Thursday, 10 a.m., town hall.
Pownal
SOLID WASTE/RECYCLING
COMMITTEE, Monday, 6 p.m.,
town office.
Reg. School Unit 5
BOARD OF DIRECTORS,
Wednesday, 6:30 p.m.,
Freeport High School Cafeteria.

Reg. School Unit 12
SCHOOL BOARD MEETING,
Thursday, 6:30 p.m., Windsor
Elementary School.
Richmond
FIRE DEPARTMENT, Monday,
6:30 p.m., Central Fire Station.
BOARD OF SELECTMEN,
Wednesday, 6 p.m., town
office.
Topsham
CONSERVATION COMMISSION,
Tuesday, 6:30 p.m., municipal
building.
HISTORIC DISTRICT COMMISSION, Wednesday, 6 p.m.,
municipal building.
COMPREHENSIVE PLAN
IMPLEMENTATION COMMITTEE, Thursday, 6:30 p.m.,
municipal building.
Sagadahoc County
COMMISSIONERS, Tuesday, 2
p.m., County Administration
Building, 33 Court St., Bath.
School Administrative
District 75
BOARD OF DIRECTORS MEETING, Thursday, 6:30 p.m., Mt.
Ararat High School, Room 201.
West Bath
BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Monday, 5:30 p.m., town hall.
PLANNING BOARD, Tuesday,
6:30 p.m., town hall.
ANNUAL TOWN MEETING,
Wednesday, 6 p.m., West Bath
Elementary School.
WEST BATH HISTORICAL
SOCIETY ANNUAL MEETING,
Thursday, 6 p.m., Old West
Bath Meeting House.
Westport Island
BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Monday, 7 p.m., town office.
SHELLFISH COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 6 p.m., town office.
PLANNING BOARD, Tuesday, 7
p.m., town office.
Wiscasset
ORDINANCE REVIEW COMMITTEE, Monday, 5 p.m., town hall.
PLANNING BOARD, Monday, 7
p.m., town hall.
AIRPORT COMMITTEE,
Wednesday, 6 p.m., Wiscasset
Municipal Airport.



filed under: