Graduations

Bowdoin College, Brunswick: No’lle Bellamy, Portland; Jackson Bloch, Falmouth; Samuel Canales, Saco; David Caputi, Brunswick; Elizabeth Carew, Falmouth; Ethan Drigotas, Kennebunk; Cody Dussault, Lewiston; Mark Endrizzi, Scarborough; Timothy Hanley, Falmouth; John Horton, Falmouth; Orin James, Scarborough; Dennis Liu, Scarborough; Randi London, Harpswell; Kelsey Maguire, Cape Elizabeth; Philip Mancini, Scarborough; Ruben Martinez Jr., Brunswick; Michael McGlinchey, Brunswick; Jacob Moody, Poland; Nathaniel Niles, South Freeport; Elijah Ober, Eliot; Elias Peirce, Portland; Brandon Pinette, Cumberland; Colin Swords, Scarborough, cum laude and Phi Beta Kappa; Jordan Voisine, Portland; Samuel White, Falmouth; Cameron Woodford, Minot; Morgan Woodhouse, Portland.

Clemson, S.C., University: Courtney Proctor, Falmouth; Charlie Dyche, Freeport; Eric Hall, Lewiston, cum laude; Ackelia Vassell, Westbrook; Callie Bowie, Yarmouth; Lindsey Contella, York.

Colby College, Waterville: Bilal Ahmad, Portland: Brett Beaney, Scarborough: Carolyn Bennett, Scarborough: Margaret Bower, Cumberland: Matthew D’Orazio, York: Katherine Daigle, Springvale: Samantha Drivas, South Portland: Charlie Dupee, Lisbon: Alice Gauvin, New Gloucester: Sara George, Limington: Taysir Jama, Lewiston: Maxwell Jennings, Freeport: Evan LaMarre, Freeport: Sarah Leathe, Eliot: Samantha LeBlanc, Dayton: Margaux LeBlanc, Kennebunk: Meaghan Lewia, Wells: Joseph Long, Cape Elizabeth: Connor O’Neil, Freeport: Bridget Olsen, Eliot: Margaret Parrish, Falmouth: Kevin Philbrick, Scarborough: Catherine Powell, Cape Elizabeth: Samuel Redstone, South Portland: Jillian Riendeau, South Berwick: Brett Sahlberg, Raymond: David Thomas, Bowdoin: Paul Wennberg, Cape Elizabeth.

NHTI, Concord’s Community College, Concord, N.H.: Kathleen Woods, Saco.

Saint Joseph’s College of Maine, Standish: Leah Slivinsky, Westbrook; Nicholas Lops, South Portland; Erica Staab, Gorham; Kyle Hall, Kennebunk; Robert Travers, Lebanon; Maureen Mazur, Gray; Angela Ruggiero, Windham; Chantel Cote, Sanford; Brittany Roy, Sanford; Kaitlyn Saulle, Scarborough; Shannon Simpson, York; Kyle Leavitt, Buxton; Preston Bowden, Biddeford;Genevieve Foley, South Portland; Thomas Crawford, Westbrook; Amanda Villineau, Parsonsfield; Faisal Abdillahi, Lewiston; Nicole Poirier, Sanford; Andrew Watt, Hollis Center; Joshua Walker, Lewiston; Yu Ping Hu, Portland; Joseph Doane, Cape Elizabeth; Amber Dostie, Standish; Haley Durkan, Raymond; Bethany Madigan, Auburn; Chelsey Michaud, Scarborough;

Heather Reed, Bowdoin; Chelsea Black, Gorham; Hailey Frisbee, Kittery Point; Lauren Titus, Arundel; Nichelle Gardner, Raymond; Jarrick Russo, Westbrook; Grace Bibber, Kennebunk; Kelsey Doiron, Sanford; Dorothy Leckie, South Portland; Sarah Assante, Standish; Brooke Souliere, Biddeford; Patricia Bernier, North Waterboro; Matthew Weimer, Westbrook; Emily Hebert, Windham; Elizabeth Allen, Gray; Katie Ayer, Gray; Effie Drew, Portland; Kimberly LaRoche, Sanford; Ashley Lawrence, Harrison; Maxwell Meserve, Kennebunk; Emilia Sanborn, Lebanon; Joseph Savino, Gorham; Kyle Shangraw, Westbrook; Connor King, Mechanic Falls; Spencer La Count, Westbrook; Diane Vachon, Topsham; Alicia Campbell, Saco; Julie Fortier, Steep Falls; Angela Henry, Portland; Kathleen Richards, Yarmouth; Susan Rivet, Bridgton; Katelyn Sanford, Poland;

Nicole Avery, Steep Falls; Holly Bannister, Cumberland; Molly Blumenthal, Standish; Emily Brooker, Old Orchard Beach; Ashley Carle, Berwick; Kendra Charette, Biddeford; Melia Dana, Poland; Chelsea Delcourt, Lewiston; Gregory Durgin, Hollis Center; Jessica Fochler, Westbrook; Shannah Gallagher, Windham; Jennifer Green, Scarborough; Stephanie Harrison, Arundel; Emily Holmgren, Portland; Katherine Hotham, New Gloucester; Hannah Langlois, Sabattus; Kirstin McCombs, Lewiston; Elizabeth McGovern, Lebanon; Marina Morin, Biddeford; Candace Morong, Westbrook; Emily O’Connor, Scarborough; Rebecca Oliver-Palanca, Kennebunk; Crystal Parks, Falmouth; Samantha Peters, Gorham; Jenna Posey, Scarborough; Erika Stevens, Standish; Kalie Stevens, Standish; Victoria Tenenbaum, Brunswick; Kayla Trynor, Portland; Stephanie Wagner, Westbrook; Jennifer Warren, Springvale; Lydia Welch, Arundel.

Saint Michael’s College, Colchester, Vt.: Ryan Ayers, Cape Elizabeth, cum laude; Dillon Reno, Portland; Samuel Olore, Scarborough; Katelyn Boyer, Standish; Daniel Kirk, Windham; Nathan Paluso, Windham, cum laude.

Wake Forest University, Winston Salem, N.C.: Harmony Morkve, Buxton; Nicholas Pellow, Portland.

Wheaton College, Norton, Mass.: Skyler Dunfey, Cape Elizabeth, magna cum laude; Emily Christensen, Cumberland; Katherine Burns, Cumberland Foreside, cum laude; Sarah Varney, North Yarmouth, magna cum laude.

Youngstown, Ohio, State University: Bridget O’Keefe, Sanford.

Advanced Degrees

Saint Joseph’s College, Standish: Erik Lloyd, Gray, master of business administration; Janet Maguire, Gray, master of business administration; Jennifer Putnam, Harrison, master of business administration; Pamela Brooks, South Berwick, master of health administration; Ronald Bryant, Kennebunkport, master of health administration; Heather Blanchard, Lisbon, master of science in education; Keith Noel, West Kennebunk, master of science in education; Gary Stevens, Steep Falls, master of science in education; Christopher Willer, Poland, master of science in education; Michele O’Connor, Turner, master of science in nursing/master of business administration; Belinda Barron, West Baldwin, master of science in nursing – family nurse practitioner; Angela Legassey, Portland, master of science in nursing – family nurse practitioner; Monique Crawford, Greene, master of science in nursing.

University of Maine School of Law, Portland: Joseph Gousse, Westbrook, juris doctor, cum laude.

University of New England College of Pharmacy, Portland: Amanda Bombard, Westbrook, doctor of pharmacy.