Josh Andrews, Massabesic junior: A third-place finisher at 215 at last season’s Class A meet, Andrews moves into the new weight class at 220.

Jonathan Badger, Noble junior: Runner-up at 160 at last season’s Class A meet, Badger moves up to 172.

Jake Bagley, Noble senior: A two-time Class A state champion, Bagley will compete at 138 during his final varsity season.

William Bellottie, Marshwood junior: The Class A runner-up at 125 last season, Bellottie could move down to the new 120-pound weight class.

Wyatt Brackett, Morse senior: Runner-up at 135 at last season’s Class B state meet, Brackett moves to 138.

Tom Cassidy, Camden Hills senior: After winning his first Class B state title at 130, Cassidy could move up to 138.

Rhett Chase, Camden Hills senior: Runner-up at 215 at last season’s Class B meet, Chase will wrestle at 220.

Connor Darling, Deering senior: After going 1-2 at last season’s Class A meet at 189, Darling moves down to 172.

Tyler Davidson, Marshwood junior: Reigning Class A champion at 112, Davidson shoots for a third state title by moving into the new 113-pound weight class.

Matt Doe, Kennebunk junior: A fourth-place finisher at 130 in last season’s Class A state meet, Doe will compete in the new 132-pound weight class.

Tyler Everett, Massabesic sophomore: After capping his rookie season by winning a Class A state title at 103, Everett moves up to the new 113-pound weight.

Ethan Gilman, Massabesic senior: The Class A state champion at 125 last season, Gilman is expected to seek his third state title in the new 126-pound weight class.

John Goyetche, York senior: The fourth-place finisher at 152 in last season’s Class B state meet, Goyetche moves up to 160.

Jared Jensen, Brunswick junior: The Class A champion at 130 last season, Jensen could jump up to 152 by season’s end.

Jose Noyola, Sanford senior: The fourth-place finisher at 135 at last season’s Class A meet, Noyola will move up to 138 or 145.

Nate Porter, Portland senior: Back for his fourth season at heavyweight, Porter could contend for a Class A state title at 285.

Nick Ricker, Marshwood senior: The Class A runner-up at 215 last season, Ricker moves up to 285.

Robie Martin, Bonny Eagle sophomore: A top-notch competitor at 145 last season, Martin is expected to remain in the same weight class.

Coleman Powers, Camden Hills junior: The third-place finisher at 119 at last season’s Class B meet, Powers could move up to 132.

Colin Sevigney, Wells sophomore: Runner-up at 112 in last season’s Class B state meet, Sevigney moves up to 120.

Connor Sheehan, Fryeburg Academy junior: After winning the Class B title at 103 last season, Sheehan could move up to 113.

Shane Shibles, Noble senior: Runner-up at 130 in last season’s Class A state meet, Shibles will wrestle at 145.

Graham Strondak, Westbrook senior: Runner-up at 152 in last season’s Class A state meet, Strondak will wrestle at 160.

Ian Weigle, Kennebunk senior: The fourth-place finisher at 152 at last season’s Class A state meet, Weigle will move up to 160.

Ian Whitis, Cheverus junior: Runner-up at 112 at last season’s Class A state meet, Whitis moves up to 120.