Arrowsic
ROAD COMMISSION, Tuesday,
7 p.m., town hall.

Bath
PLANNING BOARD, Tuesday,
6 p.m., City Hall.
CITY COUNCIL, Wednesday,
6 p.m., City Hall.
FORESTRY COMMITTEE,
Wednesday, 7 p.m., City Hall.

Bowdoinham
COMPREHENSIVE PLANNING
COMMITTEE, Tuesday,
6:30p.m., Coombs Municipal
Building.
250TH ANNIVERSARY COMMITTEE, Wednesday, 7 p.m.,
Coombs Municipal Building.

Brunswick
POLICE STATION BUILDING
COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 3 p.m.,
Brunswick Station, 16 Station
Ave.
TOWN COUNCIL, Tuesday,
7 p.m., Brunswick Station,
16 Station Ave.
MARINE RESOURCES COMMITTEE, Wednesday, 9 a.m.,
Brunswick Station, 16 Station
Ave.
PLANNING BOARD, Thursday,
5 p.m., Brunswick Station,
16 Station Ave.

Dresden
FIRE DEPARTMENT, Wednesday, 6:30 p.m., Pownalborough
Station.
FIRE ASSOCIATION, Wednesday, 7 p.m., Pownalborough
Hall.

Durham
BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Tuesday, 6:30 p.m., town office.
PLANNING BOARD, Wednesday, 7 p.m., town office.
BOARD OF SELECTMEN
WORKSHOP: JOB DESCRIPTIONS, Thursday, 6 p.m., town
office.

Freeport
APPOINTMENTS COMMITTEE,
Tuesday, 5:30 p.m., town council chambers.
TOWN COUNCIL, Tuesday,
6:30 p.m., town council chambers. CABLE NEGOTIATING COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 6 p.m., town
hall.
PLANNING BOARD, Wednesday, 6 p.m., town council chambers. BOARD OF APPEALS, Thursday, 7 p.m., town council chambers.

Georgetown
TOWN OWNED PROPERTY
MANAGEMENT BOARD, Tuesday, 4 p.m., town hall.
DEPARTMENT OF MARINE
RESOURCES WITH PHIPPSBURG SHELLFISH COMMISSION AND GEORGETOWN
SHELLFISH CONSERVATION
COMMISSION, Wednesday, 6
p.m., Totman Library, Phippsburg. PLANNING BOARD, Wednesday, 7 p.m., town hall.
SCHOOL BOARD MEETING,
Friday, 9:30 a.m., town hall.

Harpswell
CONSERVATION COMMISSION,
Tuesday, 3 p.m., town office.
TOWN LANDS COMMITTEE,

Tuesday, 7 p.m., town office.
BUDGET ADVISORY COMMITTEE, Wednesday, 3 p.m., town
office.

Lisbon
TOWN COUNCIL, Tuesday,
7 p.m., town office.

Phippsburg
RECREATION COMMISSION,
Wednesday, 5:30 p.m., Phippsburg Elementary School.
BOARD OF SELECTMEN,
Wednesday, 6 p.m., town hall.
DEPARTMENT OF MARINE
RESOURCES WITH PHIPPSBURG SHELLFISH COMMISSION AND GEORGETOWN
SHELLFISH CONSERVATION
COMMISSION, Wednesday, 6
p.m., Totman Library.
LIBRARY TRUSTEES, Thursday,
6 p.m., library.

Reg. School Unit 1

FINANCE COMMITTEE, Thursday, 8 a.m., Bath Middle
School, home economics room.

Reg. School Unit 2

FINANCE COMMITTEE,
Wednesday, 6:30 p.m.,
Monmouth Middle School.
SCHOOL BOARD, Thursday,
6 p.m., Monmouth Middle
School.

Reg. School Unit 12

PERSONNEL COMMITTEE,
Tuesday, 6:30 p.m., Whitefield
Elementary School.
FINANCE COMMITTEE MEETING, Wednesday, 5:30 p.m.,
central office, 69 Augusta
Road, Whitefield.
TIF STEERING COMMITTEE,
Wednesday, 5:30 p.m.,
Chelsea Elementary School.

Richmond
BUDGET COMMITTEE, Thursday, 6 p.m., town office.

School Administrative
District 75

BOARD POLICY COMMITTEE,
Thursday, 6:30 p.m., Superintendent’s conference room,
District Office, 50 Republic
Ave., Topsham.

Topsham
PLANNING BOARD, Tuesday, 7
p.m., municipal building.

West Bath

BOARD OF SELECTMEN,
Thursday, 5:30 p.m., town hall.
BOARD OF ASSESSMENT
REVIEW, Thursday, 5:30 p.m.,
town hall.

Westport Island

BUDGET COMMITTEE,
Wednesday, 4 p.m., town
office.

Wiscasset
BOARD OF SELECTMEN,
7 p.m., town office.
AIRPORT COMMITTEE,
Wednesday, 6 p.m., town
office.

Woolwich
PLANNING BOARD, Tuesday,
7:15 p.m., town office.
SHELLFISH COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 6 p.m., town office.
BOARD OF SELECTMEN,
Wednesday, 6 p.m., town
office.



filed under: