Bath
- COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE, Thursday, 4:30 p.m., City Hall.
Bowdoin
- PLANNING BOARD, Tuesday, 7 p.m., town office.
Bowdoinham
- BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Tuesday, 5:30 p.m., Coombs Municipal Building.
- COMPREHENSIVE PLANNING
- COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 6 p.m., Coombs Municipal Building.
Brunswick
- POLICE STATION SUBCOMMITTEE, Tuesday, 4 p.m., Brunswick Station, 16 Station Ave.
- TEEN CENTER ADVISORY BOARD, Tuesday, 4:30 p.m., People Plus Center, 35 Union St.
- VILLAGE REVIEW BOARD, Tuesday, 7:15 p.m., Brunswick Station, 16 Station Ave.
- CONSERVATION COMMISSION, Wednesday, 5 p.m., Brunswick Station, 16 Station Ave.
- SCHOOL BOARD, Wednesday, 7 p.m., Brunswick Station, 16 Station Ave.
- CABLE TV COMMITTEE, Thursday, 7 p.m., Brunswick Station, 16 Station Ave.
Dresden
- BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Thursday, 6 p.m., town office.
- FIRE DEPARTMENT, Wednesday, 6:30 p.m., Pownalborough Station.
Freeport
- PROJECT REVIEW BOARD, Tuesday, 6 p.m., Town Council chambers.
- TOWN COUNCIL WORKSHOP, Tuesday, 6:30 p.m., Freeport Community Center, 53 Depot St.
- COASTAL WATERS COMMISSION, Wednesday, 6 p.m., Freeport Community Services.
- ORDINANCE COMMITTEE, Thursday, 9 a.m., Town Council chambers.
- SHELLFISH COMMISSION, Thursday, 6:30 p.m., Freeport Community Center, 53 Depot St.
Georgetown
- TOWN OWNED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT BOARD, Tuesday, 7 p.m., town hall.
- BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Tuesday, 7 p.m., town hall.
- SOLID WASTE MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE, Thursday, 7 p.m., town hall.
Harpswell
- SELECTMEN WORKSHOP ON REUSE OF WEST HARPSWELL SCHOOL, Wednesday, 2 p.m., town office.
- SELECTMEN AND BUDGET ADVISORY COMMITTEE WORKSHOP, Wednesday, 3 p.m., town office.
- BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Thursday, 6 p.m., town office.
- MRRA FINANCE COMMITTEE, Wednesday, 8 a.m., Brunswick Landing, Hangar 6, Room 118.
Phippsburg
- PLANNING BOARD, Tuesday, 5 p.m., town hall.
- BUDGET COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 6 p.m., town hall.
- BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Wednesday, 6 p.m., town hall.
- CEMETERY TRUSTEES, Thursday, 2 p.m., town hall.
- ROAD COMMITTEE, Thursday, 7 p.m., town hall.
Reg. School Unit 1
- POLICY COMMITTEE, Thursday, 5:30 p.m., district office, 4 Sheridan Road.
Reg. School Unit 5
- FINANCE COMMITTEE, Wednesday, 4:30 p.m., central office, 17 West St., Freeport.
- SCHOOL BOARD, Wednesday, 6:30 p.m., Freeport High School Library.
Reg. School Unit 12
- PUBLIC COMMON MEETING, Thursday, 5:30 p.m., Chelsea Elementary School.
- BOARD MEETING, Thursday, 6:30 p.m., Chelsea Elementary School.
Richmond
- BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Wednesday, 6 p.m., town office.
- BUDGET COMMITTEE, Thursday, 6 p.m., town office.
School Administrative District 75
- BOARD OF DIRECTORS MEETING, Thursday, 6 p.m., Bowdoinham Community School.
Topsham
- CONSERVATION COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 6 p.m., municipal building.
- BOARD OF SELECTMEN WORKSHOP, Thursday, 6 p.m., municipal building.
West Bath
- PLANNING BOARD, Tuesday, 6:30 p.m., town hall.
Westport Island
- PLANNING BOARD, Tuesday, 7 p.m., town office.
- SHELLFISH COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 6 p.m., town office.
Wiscasset
- ABATEMENT HEARING, Tuesday, 6 p.m., town office.
- WATERFRONT COMMITTEE, Thursday, 6:30 p.m., town office.
news@timesrecord.com
Comments are not available on this story.
Send questions/comments to the editors.