Bowdoin

  • PLANNING BOARD, Tuesday, 7 p.m., town office.

Bowdoinham

  • BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Tuesday, 5:30 p.m., Coombs Municipal Building.
  • FINANCE COMMITTEE, Wednesday, 6:30 p.m., Coombs Municipal Building.
  • PLANNING BOARD, Thursday, 6:30 p.m., Coombs Municipal Building.

Brunswick

  • POLICE STATION SUBCOMMITTEE, Tuesday, 4 p.m., Brunswick Station, 16 Station Ave.
  • PLANNING BOARD, Tuesday, 7 p.m., Brunswick Station, 16 Station Ave.
  • CONSERVATION COMMISSION, Wednesday, 4:30 p.m., Brunswick Station, 16 Station Ave.
  • SPECIAL SCHOOL BOARD MEETING, Wednesday, 6 p.m., Brunswick Station, 16 Station Ave.
  • RECREATION COMMISSION, Wednesday, 7 p.m., Buck Center, Room 211, Bowdoin College.
  • PEOPLE PLUS BOARD, Thursday, 9 a.m., Border Trust, Topsham.
  • RECYCLING AND SUSTAINABILITY COMMITTEE, Thursday, 7 p.m., Hawthorne School, 46 Federal St.

Dresden

  • FIRE DEPARTMENT, Wednesday, 6:30 p.m., Pownalborough Station.

Freeport

  • FREEPORT ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORP., Tuesday, 7:30 a.m., Freeport Community Center, 53 Depot St.
  • CABLE TV COMMITTEE, Wednesday, 6 p.m., town council chambers.

Georgetown

  • SCHOOL COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 9:30 a.m., town hall.
  • TOWN-OWNED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT BOARD, Tuesday, 4 p.m., town hall.
  • BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Tuesday, 7 p.m., town hall.

Harpswell

  • MARINE RESOURCES COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 7 p.m., town hall.
  • BOARD OF APPEALS, Wednesday, 6:30 p.m., town hall.
  • BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Thursday, 6 p.m., town hall.

Lisbon

  • HEATING FORUM, Wednesday, 5:30 p.m., town office.

Phippsburg

  • LAND USE ORDINANCE COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 10 a.m., town hall.
  • BOARD OF SELECTMEN PERSONNEL MANUEL WORKSHOP, Wednesday, 6 p.m., town hall.
  • LAND USE ORDINANCE COMMITTEE, Thursday, 10 a.m., town hall.
  • PUBLIC HEARING ON PROPOSED CLOSURE OF SEBASCO POST OFFICE, Thursday, 6:30 p.m., Phippsburg Elementary School.

Reg. School Unit 5

  • SCHOOL BOARD, Wednesday, 6:30 p.m., Freeport High School.
  • COMMUNICATIONS COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 4:30 p.m., central office, 17 West. St.

Reg. School Unit 12

  • TEACHER NEGOTIATIONS COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 5:30 p.m., Whitefield Elementary School.

Richmond

  • LIBRARY MEETING, Wednesday, 4 p.m., town office.
  • BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Wednesday, 6 p.m., town office.
  • BUDGET COMMITTEE, Thursday, 6 p.m., town office.

Sagadahoc County

  • COMMISSIONERS, Tuesday, 2 p.m., County Administration Building, 33 Court St., Bath. School Administrative District 75
  • POLICY COMMITTEE, Thursday, 5 p.m., Woodside Elementary School, Topsham.
  • BOARD OF DIRECTORS MEETING, Thursday, 6 p.m., Woodside Elementary School, Topsham.

Topsham

  • BOARD OF SELECTMEN/FINANCE COMMITTEE WORKSHOP, Wednesday, 6 p.m., municipal building.

West Bath

  • BOARD OF SELECTMEN SPECIAL MEETING, Tuesday, 6:30 p.m., town hall.
  • MARINE RESOURCES BOARD, Wednesday, 6 p.m., town hall.

Wiscasset

  • PLANNING BOARD, Tuesday, 7 p.m., town office.
  • CONSERVATION COMMISSION, Wednesday, 6 p.m., town office.

Woolwich

  • SOLID WASTE AND RECYCLING COMMITTEE, Wednesday, 5:30 p.m., town office.
  • BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Monday, 4 p.m., town office.

[email protected]



filed under: