Alna
BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Monday, 6:30 p.m., town hall.

Bath
CITY COUNCIL, Wednesday, 6
p.m., city hall.
FORESTRY COMMITTEE,
Wednesday, 7 p.m., city hall.

Bowdoin
BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Monday, 6:30 p.m., town office.
U.S. POSTAL SERVICE DISCONTINUANCE OF BOWDOIN
POST OFFICE MEETING,
Wednesday, 6:30 p.m., Bowdoin Central School cafeteria.

Bowdoinham
FINANCE ADVISORY COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 6:30 p.m.,
Coombs Municipal Building.
250TH ANNIVERSARY COMMITTEE, Wednesday, 7 p.m.,
Coombs Municipal Building.

Brunswick
POLICE STATION SUBCOMMITTEE, Tuesday, 4 p.m.,
Brunswick Station, 16 Station
Ave.
BRUNSWICK DOWNTOWN
ASSOCIATION, Tuesday, 7:30
p.m., 28 Federal St.
SCHOOL BOARD: GOALS
WORKSHOP, Wednesday, 6
p.m., Hawthorne School, 46
Federal St.
MARINE RESOURCE COMMITTEE, Wednesday, 7 p.m.,
Brunswick Station, 16 Station Ave.

Dresden
BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Monday, 6 p.m., town office.
FIRE DEPARTMENT, Wednesday, 6:30 p.m., Pownalborough
Station.
FIRE ASSOCIATION, Wednesday, 7 p.m., Pownalborough
Hall.

Durham
BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Tuesday, 6:30 p.m., town office.

Freeport
PLANNING BOARD, Wednesday, 6 p.m., town hall.

Georgetown
PLANNING BOARD, Wednesday, 7 p.m., town hall.
SHELLFISH CONSERVATION
COMMITTEE, Thursday, 7 p.m.,
town hall.

Harpswell
EMERGENCY VEHICLES COMMITTEE, Monday, 7 p.m., town
office.

Lisbon
LIBRARY GOVERNING BOARD,
Wednesday, 6:30 p.m., library.

Phippsburg
CABLE TELEVISION COMMITTEE,

Monday, 6 p.m., town hall.
CABLE TELEVISION FRANCHISE COMMITTEE, Monday, 7
p.m., town hall.
LAND USE ORDINANCE COMMITTEE PUBLIC WORKSHOP,
Tuesday, 10 a.m., town hall.
RECREATION COMMISSION,
Wednesday, 5:30 p.m., Phippsburg Elementary School.
BOARD OF SELECTMEN MEETING WITH BUDGET COMMITTEE, Wednesday, 6 p.m., town
hall.
LAND USE ORDINANCE PUBLIC WORKSHOP, Thursday, 10
a.m., town hall.
CEMETERY TRUSTEES, Thursday, 2 p.m., town hall.
LIBRARY TRUSTEES, Thursday,
6 p.m., library.

Reg. School Unit 1

FINANCE COMMITTEE, Thursday, 8 a.m., Bath Middle
School, home economics room.

Reg. School Unit 2

FINANCE COMMITTEE, Monday, 5 p.m., Monmouth Middle
School.
COMMUNICATIONS COMMITTEE, Monday, 6 p.m., Monmouth Middle School.
POLICY AND PERSONNEL
COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 5 p.m.,
Hall-Dale High School, Farmingdale. SCHOOL BOARD, Thursday, 6
p.m., Hall-Dale Elementary
School, Hallowell.

Reg. School Unit 12

FINANCE COMMITTEE,
Wednesday, 5:30 p.m., central
office, 69 Augusta Road, Whitefield. PUBLIC COMMITTEE, Wednesday, 7 p.m., central office, 69
Augusta Road, Whitefield.
TEACHER NEGOTIATIONS
COMMITTEE, Thursday, 5:30
p.m., Whitefield Elementary
School.

Richmond
FIRE DEPARTMENT, Monday,
6:30 p.m., Central Fire Station.
BUDGET COMMITTEE, Thursday, 6 p.m., town office.

Topsham
PLANNING BOARD WORKSHOP — SIGN ORDINANCE,
Tuesday, 7 p.m., municipal
building.
BOARD OF SELECTMEN,
Thursday, 7 p.m., municipal
building.

West Bath

ADMINISTRATION REVIEW
TASK FORCE, Monday, 6:30
p.m., town hall.

Woolwich
BOARD OF SELECTMEN BUDGET MEETING, Monday, 4
p.m., town office.



filed under: