Alna

  • BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Monday, 6:30 p.m., town hall.
  • SPECIAL STATE ELECTION: Senate District 20, Tuesday, 8 a.m. to 8 p.m., Fire Station, Route 194.

Arrowsic

  • BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Monday, 6 p.m. town hall.
  • SHELLFISH CONSERVATION COMMITTEE, Monday, 5 p.m., town hall.

Bath

  • FINANCE COMMITTEE, Wednesday, 4 p.m., City Hall.

Bowdoin

  • BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Monday, 6:30 p.m., town office.
  • PLANNING BOARD, Tuesday, 7 p.m., town office.

Bowdoinham

  • BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Tuesday, 5:30 p.m., Coombs Municipal Building.
  • RECYCLING BARN AND PUBLIC WORKS GARAGE TASK FORCE, Friday, 1 p.m., Coombs Municipal Building.

Brunswick

  • STAFF REVIEW COMMITTEE, Monday, 1 p.m., Hawthorne School, 46 Federal St.
  • BRUNSWICK/TOPSHAM WATER BOARD, Monday, 5:30 p.m., 266 River Road, Topsham.
  • BRUNSWICK HOUSING AUTHORITY, Tuesday, noon, 12 Stone St., Woodlawn Terrace Conference Room.
  • POLICE STATION BUILDING COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 4 p.m., Brunswick Station, 16 Station Ave.
  • TEEN CENTER ADVISORY COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 4:30 p.m., 35 Union St.
  • PLANNING BOARD, Tuesday, 7 p.m., Brunswick Station, 16 Station Ave.
  • BRUNSWICK DEVELOPMENT CORP., Wednesday, noon, McLellan Building, 85 Union St.
  • APPOINTMENT SUBCOMMITTEE, Wednesday, 6 p.m., municipal building, 28 Federal St.
  • REGION 10 TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL BOARD MEETING, Wednesday, 6:30 p.m., Maine Region 10 Technical High School, Church Road.
  • POLICY AND PLANNING COMMITTEE, Wednesday, 4:15 p.m., Hawthorne School, 46 Federal St.
  • RECYCLING & SUSTAINABILITY COMMITTEE, Thursday, 7:30 p.m., Hawthorne School, 46 Federal St.

Dresden

  • FIRE DEPARTMENT, Wednesday, 6:30 p.m., Pownalborough Station.

Durham

  • BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Monday, 6:30 p.m., town office.
  • BOARD OF SELECTMEN BUDGET MEETING: FIRE DEPARTMENT, Tuesday, 6:30 p.m., town office.
  • HISTORICAL SOCIETY, Tuesday, 7 p.m., Eureka Center.
  • BOARD OF SELECTMEN BUDGET MEETING: ROADS, Thursday, 6:30 p.m., town office.

Freeport

  • WINSLOW PARK COMMISSION, Monday, 6:30 p.m., Freeport Community Center, 53 Depot St.
  • TOWN COUNCIL WORKSHOP, Tuesday, 6:30 p.m., town council chambers.
  • STAFF REVIEW BOARD, Tuesday, 1 p.m., town council chambers.
  • CONSERVATION COMMISSION, Tuesday, 8 p.m., town council chambers.
  • RECYCLING/SOLID WASTE COMMITTEE, Wednesday, 6:30 p.m., town council chambers.

Georgetown

  • PLANNING BOARD, Wednesday, 7 p.m., town hall.
  • BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Thursday, 7 p.m., town hall.

Harpswell

  • COMPREHENSIVE PLAN IMPLEMENTATION COMMITTEE, Monday, 2 p.m., town office.
  • ENERGY COMMITTEE, Monday, 4 p.m., town office.
  • SELECTMEN SITE VISIT, Tuesday, 9 a.m., town office.
  • CONSERVATION COMMISSION, Tuesday, 3 p.m., town office.
  • PLANNING BOARD, Wednesday, 7 p.m., town office.
  • PUBLIC HEARING ON LAND USE ORDINANCES, Thursday, 6 p.m., town office.

Lisbon

  • WATER COMMISSION, Monday, 6:30 p.m., Water Department.
  • SCHOOL COMMITTEE, Monday, 7 p.m., town office.
  • MTM BOARD OF DIRECTORS, Tuesday, 9 a.m., MTM Center.
  • TOWN COUNCIL WORKSHOP, Tuesday, 7 p.m., town office.
  • TECHNOLOGY COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 7 p.m., town office.

Phippsburg

  • HISTORIC PRESERVATION COMMISSION, Monday, 3 p.m., town hall.
  • 200TH ANNIVERSARY CELEBRATION COMMITTEE, Monday, 5:30 p.m., town hall.
  • TOWN LANDS MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE, Monday, 6:30 p.m., town hall.
  • PLANNING BOARD, Tuesday, 5 p.m., town hall.
  • TOWN LANDINGS COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 6 p.m., town hall.
  • BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Wednesday, 6 p.m., town hall.
  • BOARD OF SELECTMEN WORKSHOP ON PERSONNEL MANUAL, Wednesday, following regular meeting, town hall.
  • TRI-TOWN WINNEGANCE ALEWIFE COMMITTEE, Wednesday, 7 p.m., town hall.
  • CONSERVATION COMMISSION, Thursday, 5:30 p.m., town hall.
  • BUDGET COMMITTEE, Thursday, 6 p.m., town hall.
  • SHELLFISH CONSERVATION COMMISSION, Thursday, 7 p.m., town hall.
  • BOARD OF APPEALS MEETING REGARDING POPHAM BEACH CLUB, Thursday, 7 p.m., Totman Library.

Reg. School Unit 1

  • POLICY COMMITTEE, Thursday, 5:30 p.m., district office, 4 Sheridan Road.

Reg. School Unit 5

  • FREEPORT HIGH SCHOOL FACILITIES STUDY PRESENTATION TO DURHAM SELECTMEN, Monday, 6:30 p.m., Durham Town Hall.

Reg. School Unit 12

  • SUPPORT NEGOTIATIONS COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 5:30 p.m., Whitefield Elementary School.
  • POLICY COMMITTEE MEETING, Wednesday, 6:30 p.m., Whitefield Elementary School.

Richmond

  • FIRE DEPARTMENT, Monday, 6:30 p.m., Central Fire Station.
  • LIBRARY MEETING, Wednesday, 4 p.m., town office.
  • BUDGET COMMITTEE, Thursday, 6 p.m., town office.

Sagadahoc County

  • COMMISSIONERS, Tuesday, 2 p.m., County Administration Building, 33 Court St., Bath.

School Administrative District 75

  • FINANCE COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 6 p.m., Mt. Ararat High School, room 201.

Topsham

  • CONSERVATION COMMISSION, Tuesday, 6:30 p.m., municipal building.
  • MAINE DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION PRELIMINARY PUBLIC MEETING TO DISCUSS REPLACEMENT OF CATHANCE BRIDGE, Tuesday, 6 p.m., municipal building.
  • BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Thursday, 7 p.m., municipal building.

West Bath

  • BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Monday, 5:30 p.m., town hall.
  • ADMINISTRATION REVIEW TASK FORCE, Monday, 6:30 p.m., town hall.
  • PLANNING BOARD, Tuesday, 6:30 p.m., town hall.

Westport Island

  • BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Monday, 7 p.m., town office.
  • SPECIAL STATE ELECTION: Senate District 20, Tuesday, 8 a.m. to 8 p.m., Old Town Hall.
  • PLANNING BOARD, Tuesday, 7 p.m., town office.
  • SHELLFISH COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 6 p.m., town office.

Wiscasset

  • ORDINANCE REVIEW COMMITTEE, Monday, 5 p.m., town office.
  • PLANNING BOARD, Monday, 7 p.m., town office.
  • SPECIAL STATE ELECTION: Senate District 20, Tuesday, 8 a.m. to 8 p.m., Wicasset Community Center.
  • PUBLIC BUDGET COMMITTEE, Thursday, 6:30 p.m., town office.

Woolwich

  • BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Monday, 4 p.m., town office.
  • SOLID WASTE AND RECYCLING COMMITTEE, Wednesday, 5:30 p.m., town office.

[email protected]



filed under: