CLASS A

WHERE: Windham High School

WHEN: 9:30 a.m. Saturday

TEAMS TO WATCH: Marshwood, Massabesic, Mt. Blue

WRESTLERS TO WATCH: Elliot Allen (Marshwood), Tyler Craig (Mt. Blue), 106; Tyler Davidson (Marshwood), John Swett (Skowhegan), 113; Ian Whitis (Cheverus), Khalil Newbill (Mt. Blue), 120; Ethan Gilman (Massabesic), Kevin Moore (Mt. Blue), 126; Jackson Howarth (Marshwood), Connor Dufour (Cony), 132; Cody Hughes (Marshwood), Kaleb Brown (Skowhegan), 138; Nicholas Janes (Marshwood), Thon Itthipalakorn (Cony), 145; Lucas Howarth (Marshwood), Jared Jensen (Brunswick), 152; Ryan Stacy (Marshwood), Graham Strondak (Westbrook), 160; Evan Fecko (Kennebunk), Caleb Farrington (Mt. Blue), 170; David Norton (Massabesic), Levi Hayden (Skowhegan), 182; Jake Barrisano (Marshwood), Christian Coons (Windham), 195; Josh Andrews (Massabesic), Devon Grant (Westbrook), 220; Nick Ricker (Marshwood), Marcus Eaton (Brewer), 285.

CLASS B

WHERE: Fryeburg Academy

WHEN: 9:30 a.m. Saturday

TEAMS TO WATCH: Camden Hills, Mountain Valley, Fryeburg Academy

WRESTLERS TO WATCH: Kyle Bonti (Morse), James Archer (Camden Hills), 106; Connor Sheehan (Fryeburg), Evan Drinkwater (Belfast), 113; Colin Sevigney (Wells), Connor Winchenbach (Camden Hills), 120; Brandon Gill (Mountain Valley), Brendan Wood (Caribou), 126; Nathan Boucher (Mountain Valley), Brent Waterman (Belfast), 132; Danny DelGallo (Gardiner), Tom Cassidy (Camden Hills), 138; Wyatt Brackett (Morse), Neal Harrison-Billiat, (Camden Hills), 145; Wyatt Thornton (Gardiner), Jared Gilbert (Camden Hills), 152; John Goyetche (York), Tom Bully (Mt. Desert Island), 160; Michael Curtis (Wells), Michael Philippon (Ellsworth), 170; Marc Suprenant (Wells), Deion Caudill (Caribou), 182; Mitchell Chesley (Gardiner), Brandon Graffam (Camden Hills), 195; Noah French (Wells), Rhett Chase, Camden Hills, 220; Alex Mercurio (York), Jacob McGowan (MCI), 285.

CLASS C

WHERE: Fryeburg Academy

WHEN: 9:30 a.m. Saturday

TEAMS TO WATCH: Foxcroft Academy, Dirigo, Bucksport

WRESTLERS TO WATCH: Matthew Stewart (Bucksport), Dylan Hanscom (Dexter), 106; Dillon Pelletier (Winslow), Tyler Salsbury (Dexter), 113; Zach Stevens (Lisbon), Sam Thomas (Piscataquis), 120; Alex Turanski (George Stevens), Aaron Webber (Dexter), 126; Caleb Hall (Dirigo), Trevor Weymouth (Foxcroft), 132; Brett Whittemore (Dirigo), Forrest Law (Foxcroft), 138; Jesse Hutchinson (Dirigo), Wesley Stinson (Foxcroft), 145; Jacob Stewart (Bucksport), Todd Francis (Foxcroft), 152; Jordan Fogg (Bucksport), 160; Nicholas Bishop (Bucksport), Jon Gudroe (Dexter), Zack Smith (Foxcroft), 170; Gavin Sanders (Dirigo), Corey Bjornson (Foxcroft), 182; Chris Powell, (Bucksport), Corbyn Bruce (Foxcroft), 195; Ryan Malcolm (Madison), Zack Ragot (Washington), 220; Damon Klinedinst (Bucksport), Alex Sedore (Foxcroft), 285.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.