Alna
BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Monday, 6:30 p.m., town hall.
Arrowsic
PLANNING BOARD, Monday, 7
p.m. town hall.
ROAD COMMISSION, Tuesday,
7 p.m., town hall.
Bath
ZONING BOARD OF APPEALS,
Monday, 7 p.m., City Hall.
PLANNING BOARD, Tuesday, 6
p.m., City Hall.
CITY COUNCIL, Wednesday, 6
p.m., City Hall.
COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT
COMMITTEE, Thursday, 4:30
p.m., City Hall.
Bowdoin
BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Monday, 6:30 p.m., town office.
ANNUAL TOWN MEETING, Saturday, March 10, 9 a.m. Bowdoin Central School.
Brunswick
STAFF REVIEW, Monday, 6:30
p.m., Hawthorne School, 46
Federal St.
TOWN COUNCIL, Monday, 7
p.m., Brunswick Station, 16
Station Ave.
PLANNING BOARD, Tuesday, 7
p.m., Brunswick Station, 16
Station Ave.
SCHOOL BOARD: AGENDA
BUILDING, Wednesday, 4:15
p.m., Superintendent’s Office,
Hawthorne School, 46 Federal
St.
MARINE RESOURCE COMMITTEE, Wednesday, 7 p.m.,
Brunswick Station, 16 Station
Ave.
SCHOOL BOARD BUDGET
WORKSHOP, Thursday, 6 p.m.,
Brunswick Station, 16 Station
Ave.
Dresden
BOARD OF SELECTMEN
WORKSHOP, Monday, 6 p.m.,
town office.
FIRE DEPARTMENT, Wednesday, 6:30 p.m., Pownalborough
Station.
Durham
BOARD OF SELECTMEN EXECUTIVE SESSION, Tuesday, 6
p.m., town office.
BOARD OF SELECTMEN
WORKSHOP WITH POWNAL
SELECTMEN, Tuesday, 6:30
p.m., town office.
PLANNING BOARD, Wednesday, 7 p.m., town office.
Freeport
BOARD OF APPEALS, Monday,
7 p.m., town council chambers.
LIBRARY BOARD, Monday, 7
p.m., Freeport Community
Librar y.
TOWN COUNCIL WORKSHOP,
Tuesday, 6 p.m., town council
chambers.

TOWN COUNCIL, Tuesday, 7
p.m., town council chambers.
PLANNING BOARD, Wednesday, 6 p.m., town council chambers. SHELLFISH COMMISSION,
Wednesday, 6:30 p.m.,
Freeport Community Center, 53
Depot St.
Georgetown
BOARD OF APPEALS, Tuesday,
10 a.m., town hall.
PLANNING BOARD, Wednesday, 7 p.m., town hall.
SOLID WASTE MANAGEMENT
COMMITTEE, Thursday, 7 p.m.,
town hall.
Harpswell
COMMUNITY GARDENS COMMITTEE, Monday, 4:30 p.m.,
town office.
MITCHELL FIELD, Monday,
5:30 p.m., town office.
CONSERVATION COMMISSION,
Tuesday, 3 p.m., town office.
TOWN LANDS COMMITTEE,
Tuesday, 7 p.m., town office.
RECREATION COMMITTEE,
Tuesday, 7 p.m., town office.
BOARD OF SELECTMEN,
Thursday, 6 p.m., town office.
ANNUAL TOWN MEETING, Saturday, March 10, polls open 9
a.m., business meeting begins
10 a.m., Harpswell Community
School.
Lisbon
RECREATION COMMITTEE,
Monday, 7 p.m., MTM Center.
TOWN COUNCIL, Tuesday, 7
p.m., town office.
LIBRARY GOVERNING BOARD,
Wednesday, 6:30 p.m., library.
MRRA
EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE,
Tuesday, 7:30 a.m., Brunswick
Landing, Hangar 6, Room 118.
Phippsburg
BUDGET COMMITTEE AND
REGIONAL SCHOOL UNIT 1
BOARD OF DIRECTORS, Tuesday, 6 p.m., town hall.
RECREATION COMMISSION,
Wednesday, 5:30 p.m., Phippsburg Elementary School.
BOARD OF SELECTMEN AND
CONSERVATION COMMISSION
WORKSHOP ON
COMPOSTING, Wednesday,
4:30 p.m., transfer station.
BOARD OF SELECTMEN,
Wednesday, 6 p.m., town hall.
BOARD OF SELECTMEN PERSONNEL MANUAL
WORKSHOP, Wednesday, following regular meeting, town
hall.
ROAD COMMITTEE, Thursday,
7 p.m., town hall.
Pownal
MALLETT HALL BUILDING &
GROUNDS COMMITTEE, Monday, 9 a.m., town office.
BOARD OF SELECTMEN MEETING WITH DURHAM SELECTMEN:

SHARED SERVICES,
Tuesday, 6:30 p.m., Durham
Town Office.
Reg. School Unit 1
FINANCE COMMITTEE, Monday, 11 a.m., Bath Middle
School, home economics room.
REGIONAL SCHOOL UNIT 1
BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND
PHIPPSBURG BUDGET COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 6 p.m.,
Phippsburg Town Hall.
POLICY COMMITTEE, Thursday, 5:30 p.m., district office, 4
Sheridan Road.
Reg. School Unit 2
FINANCE COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 5 p.m., Dresden Elementary School.
SCHOOL BOARD, Tuesday, 6
p.m., Dresden Elementary
School.
Reg. School Unit 5
PUBLIC BUDGET WORKSHOP,
Monday, 6:30 p.m., Durham
Community School Library.
PUBLIC BUDGET WORKSHOP,
Tuesday, 6:30 p.m., Pownal
Elementary School Art Room.
Reg. School Unit 12
SUPPORT NEGOTIATIONS,
Monday, 5:30 p.m., Whitefield
Elementary School.
PERSONNEL COMMITTEE,
Tuesday, 6:30 p.m., Whitefield
Elementary School.
FINANCE PRESENTATIONS,
Wednesday, 5:30 p.m., Wiscasset High School Library.
SCHOOL BOARD, Thursday,
6:30 p.m., Windsor Elementary
School.
Richmond
FIRE DEPARTMENT, Monday,
6:30 p.m., Central Fire Station.
BOARD OF SELECTMEN,
Wednesday, 6 p.m., town
office.
School Administrative
District 75
FINANCE COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 6 p.m., Mt. Ararat High
School, room 201.
BOARD OF DIRECTORS, Thursday, 6 p.m., Region 10 Technical High School, Church Road,
Brunswick.
Topsham
BOARD OF APPEALS, Monday,
7 p.m., municipal building.
PLANNING BOARD, Tuesday, 7
p.m., municipal building.
COMPREHENSIVE PLAN
IMPLEMENTATION COMMITTEE, Thursday, 6:30 p.m.,
municipal building.
Westport Island
BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Monday, 7 p.m., town office.
BUDGET COMMITTEE,
Wednesday, 4 p.m., town
office.
Wiscasset
BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Tuesday, 7 p.m., town office.
DMV MOBILE UNIT, Thursday,
9 a.m. to 3 p.m., town office.



filed under: