Bowdoinham

  • ECONOMY WORKSHOP, Tuesday, 6 p.m., Coombs Municipal Building.
  • PLANNING BOARD, Thursday, 6 p.m., Coombs Municipal Building.

Brunswick

  • GREATER BRUNSWICK HOUSING CORP. & BRUNSWICK HOUSING AUTHORITY, Tuesday, noon, Woodlawn Terrace Conference Room, 12 Stone St.
  • POLICE STATION BUILDING COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 4 p.m., Brunswick Station, 16 Station Ave.
  • VILLAGE REVIEW BOARD, Tuesday, 7:15 p.m., Brunswick Station, 16 Station Ave.
  • BRUNSWICK DEVELOPMENT COMMISSION, Wednesday, noon, McLellan Building, 85 Union St.
  • APPOINTMENT SUBCOMMITTEE, Wednesday, 6 p.m., municipal building, 28 Federal St.
  • RECREATION COMMISSION, Wednesday, 7 p.m., Brunswick Station, 16 Station Ave.
  • PEOPLE PLUS, Thursday, 9 a.m., Border Trust Business Center, Topsham.
  • CIP COMMITTEE, Thursday, 3:30 p.m., municipal building, 28 Federal St.
  • SCHOOL BOARD WORKSHOP, Thursday, 7 p.m., Brunswick Staton, 16 Station Ave.
  • RECYCLING AND SUSTAINABILITY COMMITTEE, Thursday, 7:30 p.m., Brunswick Staton, 16 Station Ave.

Dresden

  • FIRE DEPARTMENT, Wednesday, 6:30 p.m., Pownalborough Station.
  • COMPREHENSIVE PLAN WORKSHOP, Tuesday, 6:30 p.m., Pownalborough Hall.

Durham

  • INFORMATIONAL MEETING — ORDINANCES AND GOVERNMENT STUDY REPORT ON ROADS, Tuesday, 6:30 p.m., town office.

Freeport

  • TOWN COUNCIL WORKSHOP, Tuesday, 6 p.m., town council chambers.
  • TOWN COUNCIL, Tuesday, 7 p.m., town council chambers.
  • CONSERVATION COMMISSION, Tuesday, 7 p.m., Freeport Community Center.
  • RECYCLING/SOLID WASTE COMMITTEE, Wednesday, 6:30 p.m., town council chambers.

Georgetown

  • CEMETERY DISTRICT TRUSTEES, Wednesday, 9 a.m., town hall.
  • PLANNING BOARD, Wednesday, 7 p.m., town hall.

Harpswell

  • CONSERVATION COMISSION, Tuesday, 3 p.m., town office.
  • HARBOR & WATERFRONT COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 5:30 p.m., town office.
  • PLANNING BOARD, Wednesday, 6:30 p.m., town office.

Lisbon

  • TOWN COUNCIL, Tuesday, 7 p.m., town office.
  • PLANNING BOARD, Thursday, 7 p.m., town office.

MRRA

  • BOARD OF DIRECTORS, Tuesday, 4 p.m., Topsham Town Hall.

Phippsburg

  • PHIPPSBURG LAND TRUST, Tuesday, 6:30 p.m., town hall.
  • BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Wednesday, 6 p.m., town hall.
  • LAND USE REWRITE COMMITTEE WORKSHOP, Thursday, 10 a.m., town hall.

Pownal

  • PLANNING BOARD WORKSHOP, Tuesday, 8 p.m., town office.
  • PLANNING BOARD MEETING, Wednesday, 7 p.m., town office.

Reg. School Unit 12

  • FINANCE COMMITTEE DELIBERATIONS, Tuesday, 5:30 p.m., Wiscasset High School Library.
  • POLICY MEETING, Wednesday, 6:30 p.m., Whitefield Elementary School.
  • PERSONNEL COMMITTEE, Thursday, 6:30 p.m., Whitefield Elementary School.

School Administrative District 75

  • BOARD OF DIRECTORS WORKSHOP WITH TOWN SELECTMEN, Tuesday, 6:30 p.m., Mt. Ararat High School, room 201, Topsham
  • BOARD OF DIRECTORS, Thursday, 6 p.m., Mt. Ararat High School, room 201, Topsham.

Topsham

  • PLANNING BOARD, Tuesday, 7 p.m., municipal building.

West Bath

  • BUDGET ADVISORY COMMITTEE, Thursday, 6 p.m., town hall.

Westport Island

  • CONSERVATION COMMISSION, Wednesday, 3 p.m., town office.

Wiscasset

  • BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Tuesday, 7 p.m., town hall.

Woolwich

  • SOLID WASTE AND RECYCLING COMMITTEE, Wednesday, 5:30 p.m., town office.

[email protected]



filed under: