Alna

  • BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Monday, 6:30 p.m., town hall.

Arrowsic

  • CONSERVATION COMMISSION, Monday, 7 p.m. town hall.

Bowdoin

  • BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Monday, 6:30 p.m., town office.

Bowdoinham

  • COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT ADVISORY COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 6:30 p.m., Coombs Municipal Building.
  • SKATEPARK DESIGN WORKSHOP, Wednesday, 6 p.m., Coombs Municipal Building. 

Brunswick

  • TOWN COUNCIL, Monday, 7 p.m., Brunswick Station, 16 Station Ave.
  • RECREATION/CONSERVATION COMMISSION SITE WALK, Wednesday, 5 p.m., 66-acre parcel off Old Bath Road.
  • SCHOOL BOARD: POLICY AND PLANNING COMMITTEE, Thursday, 4:15 p.m., Director of Student Services Office.
  • APPOINTMENT SUBCOMMITTEE, Thursday, 6 p.m., municipal building, 28 Federal St.
  • SCHOOL BOARD SPECIAL MEETING, Thursday, 6 p.m., Brunswick Station, 16 Station Ave.

Dresden

  • BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Monday, 6 p.m., town office.
  • COMPREHENSIVE PLAN WORKSHOP, Tuesday, 6:30 p.m., Pownalborough Hall.
  • FIRE DEPARTMENT, Wednesday, 6:30 p.m., Pownalborough Station.

Durham

  • TELECOMMUNICATIONS MEETINGS, Monday, 7 p.m., town office.
  • BOARD OF SELECTMEN WORKSHOP, Tuesday, 6 p.m., town office.
  • BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Tuesday, 6:30 p.m., town office.

Freeport

  • TOWN MANAGER SEARCH INTERVIEWS, Monday, 6 p.m., Hampton Inn.
  • TRAFFIC AND PARKING COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 7:30 a.m., town council chambers.
  • TOWN COUNCIL DISTRICT 2 MEETING, Tuesday, 6:30 p.m., Wolfe Neck Farmhouse.
  • CONSERVATION COMMISSION, Tuesday, 7 p.m., Freeport Community Center, 53 Depot St.
  • APPOINTMENTS COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 5:45 p.m., Wolfe Neck Farmhouse.
  • RECYCLING/SOLID WASTE COMMITTEE, Wednesday, 6:30 p.m., Freeport Community Center, 53 Depot St.
  • TOWN MANAGER SEARCH INTERVIEWS, Wednesday, 6 p.m., Hampton Inn.

Georgetown

  • TOWN OWNED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT BOARD, Tuesday, 4 p.m., town hall.
  • BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Tuesday, 7 p.m., town hall.
  • BOARD OF APPEALS, Wednesday, 10 a.m., town hall.

Harpswell

  • CONSERVATION COMMISSION, Tuesday, 3 p.m., town office.
  • PLANNING BOARD, Wednesday, 6:30 p.m., town office.

Lisbon

  • TOWN COUNCIL, Tuesday, 7 p.m., town office.

MRRA

  • BOARD OF DIRECTORS SPECIAL MEETING, Tuesday, 5 p.m., Brunswick Landing, Building No. 27, 8 Venture Ave.

Phippsburg

  • 200TH ANNIVERSARY CELEBRATION COMMITTEE, Monday, 5:30 p.m., town hall.
  • PHIPPSBURG LAND TRUST, Tuesday, 6:30 p.m., town hall.
  • BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Wednesday, 6 p.m., Totman Librar y.
  • PUBLIC HEARING ON NO PARKING ORDINANCE AT WALLACE CIRCLE, Wednesday, 6 p.m., Totman Library.
  • BOARD OF SELECTMEN WORKSHOP ON PERSONNEL MANUAL, Wednesday, immediately following Board of Selectmen meeting, Totman Library.
  • CEMETERY TRUSTEES, Thursday, 1 p.m., town hall.
  • CONSERVATION COMMISSION, Thursday, 5:30 p.m., town hall.
  • LAND USE ORDINANCE REWRITE COMMITTEE, Thursday, 7 p.m., town hall.

Pownal

  • TOWN MEETING, Monday, 6:25 p.m., town hall.
  • PLANNING BOARD WORKSHOP, Tuesday, 7 a.m., town hall.
  • PLANNING BOARD MEETING, Wednesday, 7 a.m., town hall.

Richmond

  • FIRE DEPARTMENT, Monday, 6:30 p.m., Central Fire Station.

Topsham

  • TOPSHAM HOUSING AUTHORITY, Monday, 5 p.m., municipal building.
  • PLANNING BOARD, Tuesday, 7 p.m., municipal building.
  • TOPSHAM DEVELOPMENT INC. ANNUAL MEETING, Wednesday, 7:30 a.m., municipal building.
  • BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Thursday, 7 p.m., municipal building.

West Bath

  • ADMINISTRATION REVIEW TASK FORCE, Thursday, 6:30 p.m., town hall.

Westport Island

  • BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Monday, 7 p.m., town office.

Wiscasset

  • BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Tuesday, 7 p.m., town hall.
  • PUBLIC BUDGET COMMITTEE, Thursday, 6 p.m., town hall.

Woolwich

  • BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Monday, 6 p.m., Old Town House, Old Stage Road.
  • SOLID WASTE AND RECYCLING COMMITTEE, Wednesday, 5:30 p.m., town office.



filed under: