Bath
COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT
COMMITTEE, Thursday, 4:30
p.m., City Hall.
Bowdoin
PLANNING BOARD, Tuesday, 7
p.m., town office.
Bowdoinham
BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Tuesday, 5:30 p.m., Coombs Municipal Building.
250TH ANNIVERSARY COMMITTEE, Wednesday, 7 p.m.,
Coombs Municipal Building.
Brunswick
TEEN CENTER ADVISORY
BOARD, Tuesday, 4:30 p.m.,
People Plus, 35 Union St.
PLANNING BOARD, Tuesday, 7
p.m., Brunswick Station, 16
Station Ave.
CONSERVATION COMMISSION,
Wednesday, 4:30 p.m.,
Brunswick Station, 16 Station
Ave.
SCHOOL BOARD SPECIAL
MEETING, Wednesday, 7 p.m.,
Hawthorne School, 46 Federal
St.
CABLE TV COMMITTEE, Thursday, 7 p.m., Brunswick Station,
16 Station Ave.
Dresden
FIRE DEPARTMENT, Wednesday, 6:30 p.m., Pownalborough
Station.
Durham
HISTORICAL SOCIETY, Tuesday, 7 p.m., Union Church/old
town hall.
Freeport
TOWN COUNCIL MEETING,
Tuesday, 6:30 p.m., town council chambers.
COASTAL WATERS COMMISSION, Wednesday, 6 p.m., town
council chambers.
PROJECT REVIEW BOARD,
Wednesday, 6 p.m., town council chambers.
PUBLIC GATHERING WITH
TOWN MANAGER FINALISTS,
Thursday, 6 p.m., Freeport Community Center, 53 Depot St.
SHELLFISH COMMISSION,
Thursday, 6:30 p.m., town
council chambers.
Georgetown
BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Tuesday, 7 p.m., town hall.
GEORGETOWN EDUCATIONAL
FOUNDATION, Wednesday, 10
a.m., town hall.
PUBLIC HEARING FOR SPECIAL TOWN MEETING,
Wednesday, 7 p.m., town hall.
HARBOR COMMITTEE, Thursday, 6 p.m., town hall.
SOLID WASTE MANAGEMENT
COMMITTEE, Thursday, 7 p.m.,
town hall.
Harpswell
CONSERVATION COMMISSION,
Tuesday, 3 p.m., town hall.
SHORELAND ZONING REVIEW
TASK FORCE, Tuesday, 5:30
p.m., town hall.
NON-RESIDENT TAXPAYER
MEETING, Wednesday, 6 p.m.,
Harpswell Community School.
BOARD OF SELECTMEN,
Thursday, 6 p.m., town hall.
Lisbon
CONSERVATION COMMISSION,
Tuesday, 7 p.m., Beaver Park.
MRRA
FINANCE COMMITTEE,
Wednesday, 8 a.m., Brunswick
Landing, Hangar 6, Room 118.
Phippsburg
PLANNING BOARD, Tuesday, 6
p.m., Totman Library.
BOARD OF SELECTMEN,
Wednesday, 6 p.m., Totman
Librar y.
CEMETERY TRUSTEES, Thursday, 1 p.m., town hall.
Reg. School Unit 2
SCHOOL BOARD RETREAT,
Thursday, 5 p.m., Dresden Elementary School.
SCHOOL BOARD MEETING,
Thursday, 6 p.m., Dresden Elementary School.
Reg. School Unit 12
BOARD OF DIRECTORS, Thursday, 6:30 p.m., Palermo Consolidated School.
Topsham
CONSERVATION COMMISSION,
Tuesday, 6:30 p.m., municipal
building.
HISTORIC DISTRICT COMMISSION, Wednesday, 6 p.m.,
municipal building.
COMPREHENSIVE PLAN
IMPLEMENTATION COMMITTEE, Thursday, 6:30 p.m.,
municipal building.
Sagadahoc County
COMMISSIONERS, Tuesday, 2
p.m., County Administration
Building, 33 Court St., Bath.
School Administrative
District 75
BOARD OF DIRECTORS MEETING, Thursday, 6:30 p.m., Mt.
Ararat High School, Room 201.
West Bath
PLANNING BOARD, Tuesday,
6:30 p.m., town hall.
Westport Island
PLANNING BOARD, Tuesday, 7
p.m., town office.
SHELLFISH COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 6 p.m., town office.
Wiscasset
AIRPORT COMMITTEE,
Wednesday, 6 p.m., town hall.
WATERFRONT COMMITTEE,
Thursday, 6:30 p.m., town hall.
Comments are not available on this story.
Send questions/comments to the editors.