Alna
BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Monday, 6:30 p.m., town hall.
Arrowsic
CONSERVATION
COMMISSION, Monday, 7
p.m., town hall.
Bowdoin
BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Monday, 6:30 p.m., town office.
Bowdoinham
COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT
ADVISORY COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 6:30 p.m., Coombs Municipal Building.
BOARD OF APPEALS, Wednesday, 6 p.m., Coombs Municipal
Building.
CABLE/INTERNET COMMITTEE, Thursday, 6:30 p.m.,
Coombs Municipal Building.
PLANNING BOARD, Thursday,
7 p.m., Coombs Municipal
Building.
Brunswick
PEOPLE PLUS, Thursday, 9
a.m., Border Trust, 2 Main St.,
Topsham.
RECYCLING AND SUSTAINABILITY, Thursday, 7 p.m., Harriet Beecher Stowe Elementary
School, 44 McKeen St.
ZONING BOARD OF APPEALS,
Thursday, 7:30 p.m., Brunswick
Station, 16 Station Ave.
Freeport
TRAFFIC AND PARKING, Tuesday, 7:30 a.m., town council
chambers.
CONSERVATION COMMISSION,
Tuesday, 7 p.m., Freeport Community Center.
CABLE TV, Wednesday, 6 p.m.,
town hall.
HUNTER ROAD FIELDS ADVISORY COMMITTEE, Thursday,
7:30 a.m., town council chambers.
Georgetown
TOWN-OWNED PROPERTY
MANAGEMENT BOARD, Tuesday, 5 p.m., town office conference room.
Harpswell
EMERGENCY VEHICLES, Tuesday, 7 p.m., town office.
BOARD OF SELECTMEN,
Thursday, 6 p.m., town office.
Lisbon
TOWN COUNCIL, Tuesday, 7
p.m., town office.
PLANNING BOARD, Thursday,
7 p.m., town office.
MRRA
AIRPORT COMMITTEE,
Wednesday, 8 a.m., Room
A118 in Hangar 6.
PROPERTY COMMITTEE,
Thursday, 3 p.m., Room A118
in Hangar 6.
Reg. School Unit 2
BUILDINGS & GROUNDS,
FOOD SERVICE AND TRANSPORTATION COMMITTEE,
Tuesday, 5 p.m., Hall-Dale Elementary School, Hallowell.
Richmond
FIRE DEPARTMENT, Monday,
6:30 p.m., Central Fire Station.
SPECIAL TOWN MEETING,
Tuesday, 6 p.m., Marcia Buker
Elementary School, High
Street.
Topsham
PLANNING BOARD, Tuesday, 7
p.m., municipal building.
West Bath
ADMINISTRATIVE REVIEW
TASK FORCE, Tuesday, 6:30
p.m, town hall.
PLANNING BOARD SITE
REVIEW, Thursday, 6 p.m.,
town hall.
Westport Island
BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Monday, 7 p.m., town office.
Wiscasset
BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Tuesday, 7 p.m., town hall.
CONSERVATION COMMISSION,
Wednesday, 6 p.m., town hall.
RSU WITHDRAWAL COMMITTEE, Thursday, 6 p.m., town
hall.
Woolwich
BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Monday, 6 p.m., town office.
Comments are not available on this story.
Send questions/comments to the editors.