Alna

BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Thursday, 6:30 p.m., town hall.

Arrowsic

CONSERVATION COMMISSION, Monday, 7 p.m., town hall.

Bowdoin

BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Monday, 6:30 p.m., town office.

Bowdoinham

COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT ADVISORY COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 6:30 p.m., Coombs Municipal Building.

Brunswick

STAFF REVIEW, Monday, 10 a.m., Hawthorne School, 46 Federal St.

TOWN COUNCIL, Monday, 6:30 p.m., Executive Session; regular meeting to follow at 7 p.m., Brunswick Station, 16 Station Ave.

CAPITAL IMPROVEMENT PLAN COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 1 p.m., Municipal Building, 28 Federal St.

PLANNING BOARD/VILLAGE REVIEW JOINT WORKSHOP, Tuesday, 6 p.m., Brunswick Station, 16 Station Ave.

APPOINTMENT SUBCOMMITTEE, Wednesday, 6 p.m., 

Municipal Building, 28 Federal St.

RECREATION COMMITTEE, Wednesday, 7 p.m., Brunswick Station, 16 Station Ave.

BICYCLE AND PEDESTRIAN COMMITTEE, Thursday, 6 p.m., Brunswick Station, 16 Station Ave.

BRUNSWICK SEWER DISTRICT, Thursday, 7 p.m., 10 Pine Tree Road

Dresden

BOARD OF SELECTMEN WORKSHOP, Monday, 6 p.m., town office.

COMPREHENSIVE PLAN MEETING, Tuesday, 6:30 p.m., Pownalborough Hall.

FIRE DEPARTMENT MEETING, Wednesday, 6:30 p.m., Station 2.

Durham

PUBLIC WORKS FEASIBILITY COMMITTEE, Monday, 6 p.m., Town Office, 630 Hallowell Road

SELECTMEN, Tuesday, 6 p.m., Town Office, 630 Hallowell Road.

Freeport

TRAFFIC AND PARKING, Tuesday, 7:30 a.m., Town Council Chambers, 30 Main St.

CONSERVATION COMMISSION, Tuesday, 7 pm., Freeport Community Center, 53 Depot St.

Georgetown

CONSERVATION COMMISSION, Monday, 7 p.m., town office.

TOWN-OWNED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT BOARD, Tuesday, 5 p.m., town office.

SCHOOL COMMITTEE, Wednesday, 5 p.m., town office.

PLANNING BOARD, Wednesday, 7 p.m., town office.

Harpswell

PLANNING BOARD, Monday, 8 a.m., site visit. 

CONSERVATION COMMISSION, Tuesday, 3 p.m., Town Office, 263 Mountain Road. 

COMPREHENSIVE PLAN IMPLEMENTATION FORUM REGARDING CONSERVATION SUBDIVISIONS, Tuesday, 7 p.m., Town Office, 263 Mountain Road. 

BUDGET ADVISORY BOARD, Wednesday, 3:30 p.m., Town Office, 263 Mountain Road.

PLANNING BOARD, Wednesday, 6:30 p.m., Town Office, 263 Mountain Road.

SELECTMEN, Thursday,  6 p.m., Town Office, 263 Mountain Road. 

PUBLIC HEARING REGARDING NOV. 6 MUNICIPAL REFERENDUM, Thursday, 7 p.m., Town Office, 263 Mountain Road.

Lisbon

WATER COMMISSION, Monday, 6:30 p.m., Water Department.

MEET THE CANDIDATES FORUM, Tuesday, 6 p.m., town office.

TOWN COUNCIL, Tuesday, 7 p.m., town office.

ROUTE 9 PUBLIC FORUM, Thursday, 7 p.m., MTM gym.

Phippsburg

LAND-USE ORDINANCE REWRITE COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 10 a.m., town hall.

200TH ANNIVERSARY COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 5:30 p.m.., town hall.

PHIPPSBURG LAND TRUST, Tuesday, 6:30 p.m., town hall.

BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Wednesday, 6 p.m., town hall.

GENERAL ASSISTANCE ORDINANCE HEARING, Wednesday, 6 p.m., town hall.

LAND-USE ORDINANCE REWRITE COMMITTEE, Thursday, 10 a.m., town hall.

CONSERVATION COMMISSION, Thursday, 5:30 p.m., town hall.

Pownal

SELECTMEN, Monday, 7 p.m., Town Office, 429 Hallowell Road.

PLANNING BOARD, Wednesday, 7 p.m., Town Office, 429 Hallowell Road.

Richmond

FIRE DEPARTMENT, Monday, 6:30 p.m., Central Fire Station.

BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Wednesday, 6 p.m., town office.

Topsham

PLANNING BOARD, Tuesday, 7 p.m., municipal building.

BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Thursday, 7 p.m., municipal building.

West Bath


ADMINISTRATION REVIEW TASK FORCE, Monday, 6:30 p.m., town office.

Westport Island


BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Monday, 7 p.m., town office.

CONSERVATION COMMISSION, Wednesday, 4 p.m., town office.

Woolwich

SELECTBOARD, Monday, 6 p.m., Woolwich Central School.



filed under: