Graduations

Bucknell University, Lewisburg, Pa.: Caroline Clement, Falmouth, cum laude; Kenneth Ferentz, Cumberland Center; Elizabeth Fischman, Yarmouth; Daniel Kameisha, Yarmouth; Jennifer Means, Georgetown, magna cum laude.

Centre College, Danville, Ky.: Lena Alleva, South Berwick.

Colorado College, Colorado Springs: Adrian Baker, Freeport; Emily Guffin, Freeport; Rebecca Manning, Cape Elizabeth; Margaret McKeon, Portland, cum laude; Isabel Parkinson, Kennebunk.

Endicott College, Beverly, Mass.: Haley DesJardins of Raymond; Kelly DiPietrantonio of Westbrook; Alec Gatzogiannis, Wells; Sarah Guest, Brunswick; Meghan Humphreys, Scarborough; Lydia McMullen, Kennebunkport; Erica Stone, Scarborough; Jackson Wyman, South Freeport,.

Harding University, Searcy, Ark.: Abbie Adkison, Gorham; Michelle Heroux, Harrison.

Hofstra University, Hempstead, N.Y.: Kirsten Black, Scarborough; Azaria Galli, Portland; Morgan Schoff, Berwick; Ariana Spang, Kennebunkport.

James Madison University, Harrisonburg, Va.: Emily Morse, York, summa cum laude; Drew Marshall, Topsham

Messiah College, Mechanicsburg, Pa.: William Martel, Saco.

Nova Southeastern University, Fort Lauderdale-Davie, Fla.: Desiree Kennedy, Berwick.

Quinnipiac University, Hamden, Conn.: Renaie LeBlond, Biddeford; Carley Peats, Camden; Amaris Mujica, Casco; Kelly Hurley, Cumberland; Samuel Snow-Cronin, Cumberland; Mark Dominick, Cumberland Foreside; Josiah Feigleson, Falmouth; Elicia Fortier, Portland; Ashley Anne Winslow, Portland; Elizabeth Winslow, Portland; Julianne Barriss, Scarborough; Kelsey Lewia, Wells; Travis Shelley, Wells.

Saint Anselm College, Manchester, N.H.: Annah Kimball, Bowdoinham; Paige McGowan, Portland, graduated cum laude; Ashley Giddinge, Gray; Christina DeFusco, Yarmouth, magna cum laude; Caroline Ducharme, Harpswell, magna cum laude.

Saint Michael’s College, Colchester, Vt.: Chantel Albert, Yarmouth; Andrew Caringi, Windham; Andrew Churchill, Harrison; Celia Dehais, Cumberland Center; Caitlin Dugan, Old Orchard Beach, magna cum laude; Emma Kast, Cape Elizabeth; Loren Lachapelle, Auburn, cum laude; Elanna Lalezari, Saco; Tessa Mascetta, Poland; Scott McFarland, Scarborough; Deirdre McNamara, Kennebunkport; Brian O’Connell Jr., Scarborough; Bethany Powers, North Yarmouth; Justin Salls, Springvale; Adam Soucy, Windham, magna cum laude; Kelly Waddle, Harpswell.

Springfield, Mass., College: Ashley Day, Portland; Danielle Guerin, Minot; Gabriella Russo, Portland.

William Woods University, Fulton, Mo.: Rebekah Savage, South Berwick.

Advanced Degrees

Clarion, Pa., University: Joanna Brinker, Cumberland, Master of Library Science, K-12.

Endicott College, Beverly, Mass.: Andrea Doyle, Falmouth, Master of Business Administration.

MGH Institute of Health Professions, Boston: Micah Smith, South Portland, Master of Science in Speech-Language Pathology.

New York University, Tisch School of Fine Arts: Miranda Sherman, formerly of Old Orchard Beach, Master of Arts.

Awards

MGH Institute of Health Professions, Boston: Micah Smith of South Portland received the Kenneth N. Stevens Student Research Award for her master’s thesis, “Degree of Emotion in Prosody: Acoustic Correlate.”

St. Lawrence University, Canton, N.Y.: The following students have been inducted into Omicron Delta Epsilon, the international honorary society for economics: Haley Burrowes, New Gloucester; Hanna Hamblen, Gorham. Hamblen and Derryen Plante, Springvale.

Susquehanna University, Selinsgrove, Pa.: Dayna Kazilionis, Portland, was recently inducted into the Omicron Delta Epsilon economics honor society.