Graduations

Armstrong Atlantic State University, Savannah, Ga.: Kimberly Fenton, Scarborough.

Assumption College, Worcester, Mass.: Taylor Boyle of Wells; Andrew Clark, North Berwick; Mae L’Heureux, Scarborough; Maxwell Marschhausen, Lewiston; Elizabeth McAdam, Portland; John McGinty, Portland; Heather Philbrick, Kennebunkport; Ethan Ward, Raymond.

Becker College, Worcester, Mass.: Allison Twomey, Limington.

Buena Vista University, Storm Lake, Iowa: Joshua Allen, Portland.

Castleton, Vt., State College: Stephanie Bosse, Saco; Rebecca Bragg, Scarborough; George Grant, Gorham, magna cum laude; Christopher Richardson, Kennebunk.

Central Maine Medical Center College of Nursing and Health Professions, Lewiston: Hashim Abdinasir, Alison Maillet, and Olivia Cluff, Auburn; Brooke Raymond, Arundel; Colin Mulhern and Martina Krueger, Bath; Ashley Nason, Buxton; Julie Arbogast and Katherine Boucher, Biddeford; Shannon Leydon, Bridgton; Monique Thiboutot, Brunswick; Jessyca Rankin, Cornish; Kristie Wilson, Dayton; Stephanie Flagg, Falmouth; Alison Jones and Stephanie Perry, Freeport; Alexis Hamlin, Gorham; Marcy Pepin, Greene; Gary Pagel, Harrison; Sandra Sawyer, Harpswell; Jessica Duncan, Anna Drew, Myranda Tichy and Nikita Yonuss, Lewiston; Lisa Schwarz, Limerick; Justin Babcock, Lisbon Falls; Scott Austin, Lisbon; Amanda Fortier, Livermore Falls; Alexandra Ray and Krysta Martin, Minot; Cortney Reagan, Naples; Hannah Collins, Nobleboro; Danielle Slocum, North Yarmouth; Amanda Roberts, Parsonsfield; Lindsey Belair, Portland; Christy Lebel and Chelsea Sullivan, Richmond; Amber Leach, Sabattus; Lori Cohoon, Sebago; Jamie Berube, South Paris; Samantha Peczka, South Portland; Gloria Reid, Strong; Gretchen Baade-Kons, Topsham; Michelle Ring, Wells; Vanessa Smith, Wilton.

Delaware Valley College, Doylestown, Pa.: Whitney Stacey, Parsonsfield.

Florida Institute of Technology, Melbourne, Fla.: Kyle Piscopo, Cape Elizabeth.

Hartwick College, Oneonta, N.Y.:Bryce Leary, Falmouth; Mercedes Lyons, Portland; Jenna Rodrigues, Westbrook.

Hobart and William Smith Colleges, Geneva, N.Y.: Joshua Danis, Portland.

Saint Joseph’s College of Maine, Standish: Faith Abraham, South Portland; Nicolette Armenti, Saco; William Armishaw, Scarborough; Ashley Beaulieu, Durham; Chandel Bouthot, Lewiston; David Brackett, Windham; Jacob Brown, Lewiston; Christopher Bryant, Gray; Aimee Burgess, Cumberland; Victoria Burkhart, Brunswick; Kelsey Caramihalis, York; Lindsay Carr, Lewiston; Andrew Cessario, Limerick; Lauren Chouinard, Gorham; Amy Cole, Eliot; Sara Conant, Windham; Morgan Daigle, Scarborough; Joseph Davis, Standis; Shannon Davis, Gorham; Elizabeth De Cesare, South Portland; Carley Denis, Lewiston; Matthew Dunn, North Yarmouth; Casey Galipeau, Westbrook; Hannah Goodale, Standish; Amanda Goodine, Naples; Carly Goss, Eliot; Marsha Gustin, Wales; Adam Hawkes, Gorham; Theresa Hendrix, Scarborough; Joshua Herbein, York; Sophie Holbrook, Falmouth; John Holly, York; Jessica Holmes, Gorham; Michaela Hotham, New Gloucester; Jacob Hufstader, Windham; Fabrice Iraduha, Portland; Nicholas Jobin, Westbrook; Chelsea Johnson, Bailey Island; Jennifer Kaserman, Windham; Chelsea LeClair, Yarmouth; Leanne Lessard, Westbrook; Stephanie Lombardo, Steep Falls; Jacqueline Lorenzen, Windham; Heather Lund, Alfred; Leah Martin, Turner; Robert Michaud, Limington; Shradha Miller, South Freeport; Lindsay Moore, North Berwick; Haley Nason, Saco; Kelly Nutter, Greene; Samantha Paquette, Wells; Megan Pelletier, Greene; James Philbrook, Auburn; Kari Plouffe, Hollis; James Plummer, Raymond; Melissa Proulx, Portland; Kirby Rodrigue, Lewiston; Lincoln Sanborn, Standish; Amber Sargent, Parsonsfield; Kayla Segal, Portland; Allison Speed, Gorham; Danielle Stone, Auburn; Deanna Taylor, Gorham; Mariah Tetherly, Kennebunk; Danielle Tetu, Brunswick; Brianna Townsend, Standish; Nicole Tucci, Windham; Megan Valente, Wells; Tiah Vaughan, Scarborough; Krystal Walsh, Springvale; Nicholas Walton, Limington; Nicholas Whittaker, Yarmouth; Kiley Yescott, Scarborough; Abigail Young, North Yarmouth; Eleanore Anderson Bell, Portland; Michelle Atienza, Portland; Suzanne Beaudry, Durham; Stacy Blanchard, South Portland; Jodi Callahan, York; Crystal Card, Brunswick; Kate Dargie, Auburn; Gwendolyn DeCicco, Portland; Sarah Foster, New Gloucester; Christine Gervais, Sabattus; Andrew Girouard, Lewiston; Ryan Gleason, Yarmouth; Jill Harrison, York; Nancy Hendricks, Buxton; Angela Hussey, Lewiston; Allison Iles, Brunswick; Stacey Lagasse, Turner; Diana Libby, Limington; Karen MacDonald, Gorham; Molly Mingione, Buxton; Anita Rousseau, Lewiston; Toni Svor, Lewiston; Timothy Villemaire, Saco; Amy White, Portland; Linda Wing, Sabattus.

Union College, Schenectady, N.Y.: Rachel Clegg, Brunswick; Abigael Flynn, Cape Elizabeth, magna cum laude; Will Linthicum, Falmouth, magna cum laude; Nathan Poulin, Auburn.

University of Hartford, Conn.: Laura Hurst, Kennebunk.

Western New England University, Springfield, Mass.: Kathryn Campbell, Kennebunkport, cum laude; Nicole Daugherty, South Berwick, cum laude; Alexander Frustaci, Cape Elizabeth, cum laude; Abdimajid Mohamed, Freeport.

Wittenberg University, Springfield, Ohio: Kirsten Bjork, Falmouth.

Worcester, Mass., Polytechnic Institute: Bryan Bergeron, Poland; Janell Biczak, Standish; Luke Bogdanovich, Scarborough; Tyler Bouchard, Scarborough; Sarah Brockway, Kennebunk; Margaret Corrigan, New Gloucester; Brittany DiCapua, Wells; Samuel Eisenberg, Cape Elizabeth; Ethan Forbes, Saco; Casey Hayes, Arundel; Samuel Jaffe, Raymond; Justin Lagassey, Windham; Samuel Lalezari, Saco; Andrew Lukas, Falmouth; Marc Michaud, South Berwick; Adam Morin, Steep Falls; Nicholas Morin, Brunswick; Samuel Naseef, Cape Elizabeth; Keleigh O’Neil, Portland; William Pinette, Cape Elizabeth; Nicholas Rallis, Windham; Tyler Reynolds, Saco; Timothy Sharood, Kennebunk; Brendan Stitt, Kennebunk; Zachary Tomkinson, Falmouth; John Tordoff, Gorham; Mariel VanAtta, Standish.

Advanced degrees

University of Massachusetts, Lowell: Vanessa Bond, Berwick, master’s degree in curriculum and instruction;¬†Sydney Harrington, Old Orchard Beach, doctoral degree in physical therapy; Mark Temple, Kennebunk, master’s degree in business administration.

Worcester, Mass., Polytechnic Institute: Gary Baxter, York, master of science in system dynamics; Christopher Brandmaier, Cape Elizabeth, master of science in mechanical engineering; Victoria Hewey, Sanford, master of science in mechanical engineering; Corey Russell, Saco, master of science in robotics engineering; Alexander Sirocki, Scarborough, master of science in environmental engineering.