State Class A Championships
At Topsham
Scores — Marshwood 183, Noble 130.5, Skowhegan 115, Massabesic 102, Cony
46, Oxford Hills 40, Nokomis 40, Portland 35, Biddeford 34, Mt. Ararat 24, Sanford 24, Scarborough 22, Westbrook 20, Deering 17, Brunswick 16.5, Windham
15, Gorham 12, Cheverus 8, Bonny Eagle 7, Thornton Academy 3, Mt. Blue 3.

Championship finals

106 — Cody Craig (Skow) major dec. Kyle Glidden (Marsh), 13-0.
113 — Jeremy Sendrowksi (Scar) dec. Samson Sirois (Skow), 6-3.
120 — Austin Shorey (Nob) pinned Christian Jensen (Brun) at 3:26.
126 — Bradley Beaulieu (Marsh) dec. Tyler Craig (Skow), 2-0.
132 — Killian Murphy (Marsh) dec. Max Storm (West), 9-4.
138 — Zeko Caudill (Cony) major dec. Joshua Grenier (Nob), 8-0.
145 — Zac Richard (Mass) dec. Otto Keisker (Nob), 7-4
152 — Dominick Day (Bidd) dec. Kameron Doucette (Skow), 5-2.
160 — Jackson Howarth dec. Robert Heatherman (MtA), 6-1.
170 — Cody Hughes (Marsh) pinned Greg Casella (Port) at 5:05.
182 — Brett Gerry (Marsh) dec. Maliek Geiger (OH), 3-0.
195 — Trevor Walton (Mass) Christophier Wilson (Nok), 5-3
220 — Mike Risti (Mass) won by forfeit over Zac Schluntz (Nob).
285 — Jacob Nichols (Nok) dec. Elias Younes (Cony), 3-2.

Consolation finals

106 — Leo Amabile (Mass) pinned Joseph Pilecki (Nob) at :59.
113 — Jeffery Bryan (Mass) dec. Matthew Caverly (Marsh), 11-7.
120 — Jon Bell (Skow) major dec. Taylor Alleano (OH), 14-2.
126 — Jake Martel (Nob) dec. Jesse Malier (Wind), 10-9.
132 — Bailey Coull (Nob) dec. Aiden Whitis (Chev), 15-8.
138 — Julian Sirois (Skow) pinned Eric Glidden (Marsh) at 2:44.
145 — Samuel Hebert (Marsh) dec. Dominick Cancelarich (Wind), 4-3.
152 — Justin Stacy (Marsh) dec. Logan Martin (Mass), 9-3.
160 — Logan Stevens (Skow) dec. Sam Anderson (San), 8-2.
170 — Abraham Eaton (Gor) dec. Chase Eldridge (San), 6-5.
182 — Josh Hunnewell (Port) dec. Matthew Krusiec (Deer), 8-6.
195 — Tyler Fife (Marsh) dec. Robert Worell (Nob), 3-1.
220 — Creighton Mederios (OH) dec. Jeremial-Israel Copeland (Port), 4-0.
285 — Pierce Knorr (MtA) pinned Austin Burnham (Bidd) at 3:43.

State Class B Championships
At Fryeburg
Scores — Ellsworth 147.5, Camden Hills 105, Foxcroft Academy 96.5, Mountain
Valley 95, Belfast 83, Winslow 75, Fryeburg Academy 55, Gardiner 54, Oak Hill
53.5, York 45.5, Wells 35, Morse 25, Medomak Valley 18, Mt. View 7, Erskine
Academy 7, Mt. Desert Island 4, Maine Central Institute 4, Oceanside 3, Caribou
3.

Championship finals

106 — Danny Buteau (OH) dec. Brendan Burns (Belf), 11-0.
113 — Devin Vigue (Wins) dec. Zac Annis (CH), 8-3.
120 — Ethan Boucher (MtnV) dec. Antonio Ayala (Fox), 7-0.
126 — Peter DelGallo (Gard) pinned Eddie DeRoche (MtnV) in 1:08.
132 — Peyton Cole (Ell) pinned Steven Thompson (MedV) in 2:17.
138 — Jack Weeks (Ell) dec. Dakota Jacques (MtnV), 4-3.
145 — Dagan Berenyi (Ell) technical fall Conor Smith (Fry), 18-3.
152 — Conor Petros (Ell) dec. Josh Smith (York), 9-6.
160 — Trent Goodman (Ell) pinned Eli Smith (CH) in 1:44.
170 — Ryan Fredette (Wins) pinned Connor Elsemore (York) in 2:54.
182 — Ian Austin (MtnV) dec. A. Doody-Veilleux (Gard), 12-5.
195 — Kalo Littlejohn (CH) dec. Trevor Henschel (Fry), 6-2.
220 — Michael Curtis (Wells) pinned Nathaniel Beckwith (Wins) in 1:03.
285 — Jared Hansen (Belf) pinned Logan Childs (OH) in 2:50.

Consolation finals

106 — Hilary Merrifield (CH) pinned Brandon Weston (Fox) in 5:15.
113 — Zachery Cloutier (OH) pinned Austin Merando (Belf) in 3:41.
120 — Chase Curry (Belf) dec. Noah Robidoux (Ell), 4-1.
126 — Robert Banner (Ell) dec. Eli Olson (Fox), 6-2.
132 — Brandon Gill (MtnV) dec. Connor Johnson (Fox), 10-0.
138 — Brandon Waterman (Belf) dec. John Underhill (CH), 3-2.
145 — Taylor Crosby (CH) dec. Anthony Barnard (MtV), 7-1.
152 — Hunter Reed (Mo) pinned Brooks Law (Fox) in 4:55.
160 — Patrick Hopkins (Wins) pinned Raz Baltazar (Mo) in 3:40.
170 — Willie McFawn (Frye) dec. Billy Brock (Fox), 10-0.
182 — Brandon Brock (Fox) dec. Jeff Weeks (Ell), 7-1.
195 — Jacob Truman (Gard) pinned Mark Slusher, 0:52.
220 — Jared Gilbert (CH) dec. Michael Pendress (Fox), 4-0.
285 — Connor Holmes (Fox) dec. Angel Escalante (Fry), 6-4.

State Class C Championships
At Bucksport
Scores — Dirigo 211.5, Dexter 155, Bucksport 72, Penobscot Valley 61, Lisbon
59.5, Monmouth 53, Madison 46, Boothbay 38, Washington Academy 28, Calais
20, Woodland 14, Wiscasset 10, Central 5, Mattanawcook Academy 2.

Championship finals

106 — Devin Darveau (Buck) pinned Chase Thebarge (Dir) in 3:20.
113 — Calvin Thompson (Mon) pinned Jon Wainwright (Dir) in 4:38.
120 — Griffyn Smith (Dir) pinned Chris Saucier (PV) in 1:00.
126 — Matthew Webber (Dex) pinned Gus Brown (Dir) in 1:21.
132 — Nick Hallowell (Cal) dec. Kurtis Bolton (Lis), 8-3.
138 — Zach Caron (Dex) pinned Hunter White (Dir) in 3:24.
145 — Jorgan Gudroe (Dex) pinned Colin Woodhead (Dir) in 1:39.
152 — Bryce Whittemore (Dir) dec. Dylan Kruger (PV), 7-5.
160 — Matt Stewart (Buck) dec. Howie Carter (BB), 7-4.
170 — Spencer Vaughn (Dir) pinned John Boardman (Mad) in 5:15.
182 — Dalton Berry (Dir) dec. Daniel Wallace (Dex), 3-1.
195 — Matthew Mower (Dex) dec. Lucas MacDonald (Dir), 5-2.
220 — K.P. Hilaire (Buck) dec. Antonio Maulolo (BB), 6-1,
285 — Matt Brown (Mad) pinned Vincent Tzeo (Wash) in 2:48.

Consolation finals

106 — Emily Levasseur (Mon) pinned Codi Sirois (PV) in 1:16.
113 — Alex Roderick (Wood) dec. Foster Ashmore (Buck), 12-6.
120 — Tyler Beem (Dex) pinned Tyler Flavin (Wisc) in 4:41.
126 — Jacob Wilson (Buck) won by forfeit.
132 — Sophia Carson (PV) pinned Dylan Peters (BB) in 1:10.
138 — JD Martin (Lis) pinned Abram Sirois (Mon) in 2:07.
145 — Draco Peaslee (BB) won by disqualification over Judd Kinney (Wash).
152 — Bryce Sweet (Dex) dec. Elijah Ames (Cent), 4-2.
160 — Brad Harriman (Lis) dec. Ethan Bryant (Dir), 10-3.
170 — Jacob Hesseltine (Dex) pinned Alex Strozier (Wisc) in 1:29.
182 — Ryan Cass (Mad) pinned Conlan Ranta (Wisc) in 2:17.
195 — Tucker Boynton (Buck) pinned Andrew Hendrickson (Wisc) in 0:52.
220 — Joshua Haskell (Dex) won by forfeit.
285 — Colin Higgins (Lis) pinned Richard Woodward (PV) in 0:25.