State Class A Nordic Championships

At Stark’s Hill in Fryeburg

Final results (Two-day totals)

GIRLS — Falmouth 23, Mt Blue 42, Leavitt 59, Deering 63, Oxford Hills 99, Fryeburg Academy 110, Mt. Ararat 138, Portland 144, Greely 154, Edward Little 174, Brunswick N/S. Classical

1. London Bernier (Falm), 19:26.7, 2. McKenzie Varney (Leav), 19:53.5, 3. Julia Ramsey (MtB), 19:55.5, 4. Lucy Mahoney (Falm), 19:58.5, 5. Anna Morin (Falm), 20:05.5, 6. Julia Dillon (OH), 20:16.8, 7. Leinani Farnsworth (Deer), 20:32.3, 8. Ewa Varney (Deer), 20:36.8, 9. Meghan Charles (MtB), 20:47.0, 10. Kayla White (MtB), 20:51.3.

Brunswick finishers — 13. Lena Martin, 21:14.3, 51. Sarah Ferdinand, 27:47.0.

Mt. Ararat finishers — 18. Torri Pelletier, 21:36.8, 26. Emma Levy, 23:10.8, 53. Eleanor Skinner, 28:05.6, 55. Laurel Streeter, 29:52.6. Skate

1. Anna Morin (Falm), 16:59.7, 2. Lucy Mahoney (Falm), 17:25.9, 3. Ewa Varney (Deer), 17:33.8, 4. London Bernier (Falm), 17:50.8, 5. Julia Ramsey (MtB), 17:51.4, 6. Leinani Farnsworth (Deer), 17:53.8, 7. Julia Dillon (OH), 17:55.4, 8. McKenzie Varney (Leav), 17:56.3, 9. Meghan Charles (MtB), 18:07.1, 10. Emily Rioux (Falm), 18:14.9.

Brunswick finishers — 11. Lena Martin, 18:24.0, 52. Sarah Ferdinand, 24:09.4.

Mt. Ararat finishers — 18. Torri Pelletier, 19:02.2, 23. Emma Levy, 19:41.1, 38. Eleanor Skinner, 21:14.1, 56. Reyanne Brooks, 29:27.5. BOYS — Falmouth 26, Leavitt 31, Mt. Blue 42, Oxford Hills 90, Fryeburg Academy 92, Portland 95, Greely 128, Mt. Ararat 152, Windham N/S. Classical

1. Gabriel Mahoney (Falm), 14:48.5, 2. Harrison Knowlton (Leav), 15:51.2, 3. Daniel Lesko (MtB), 4. Josh Therrien (Leav), 16:06.5, 5. Jarod Farrar (Leav), 16:16.2, 6. Jonathan Bland (Wind), 16:19.9, 7. Iain Kurry (Falm), 16:24.4, 8. Patrick Carty (Frye), 16:29.2, 9. Brad Ravenelle (Port), 16:42.3, 10. Devin Ventura (Falm), 16:42.8.

Mt. Ararat finishers — 42. Kellen Radulski, 21:26.3, 46. Ted Burns, 22:47.0, 48. Thomas Emerson, 23:58.8, 50. Thomas Ackerman, 24:37.3, 52. Nathan Sprague, 25:05.2, 55. Cyrus Warren, 27:43.0. Skate

1. Gabriel Mahoney (Falm), 13:15.1, 2. Harrison Knowlton (Leav), 13:44.4, 3. Daniel Lesko (MtB), 13:56.3, 4. Josh Therrien (Leav), 14:10.6, 5. Patrick Carty (Frye), 14:13.8, 6. Iain Kurry (Falm), 14:15.0, 7. Jarod Farrar (Leav), 14:16.6, 8. Brad Ravenelle (Port), 14:24.4, 9. Ethan Cantlin (Falm), 14:26.0, 10. Devin Ventura (Falm), 14:33.3.

Mt. Ararat finishers — 44. Ted Burns, 18:14.6, 45. Cyrus Warren, 18:16.3, 46. Kellen Radulski, 18:39.7, 50. Nathan Sprague, 19:39.4, 51. Thomas Emerson, 20:24.5, 53. TJ Ackerman, 21:40.3.

State Class B Nordic Championships

At Nordic Heritage Center, Presque Isle

Final results (Two-day totals)

GIRLS — Yarmouth 48, Freeport 82, Maranacook 129, Kents Hill 135, Caribou 144, Gray-New Gloucester 235, Camden Hills 281, Cape Elizabeth 292, Presque Isle 311, Mt. Abram 322, Spruce Mountain 401. Classical

1. Kaelyn Woods (G-NG), 17:23.0, 2. Elizabeth Martin (Free), 18:55.8, 3. Lily Johnston (Free), 19:16.9, 4. Grace Cowles (Yarm), 19:17.9, 5. Emma Torres (Yarm), 19:18.0, 6. Sarah Doak (Carib), 19:27.5, 7. Sophia Laukli (Yarm), 19:45.6, 8. Lucy Alexander (Yarm), 19:46.6, 9. Sarah Myers (Yarm), 19:51.8, 10. Anne McKee (KH), 19:52.1.

Other Freeport finishers — 11. Jasmine Olins, 20:19.2, 22. Virginia Fullager, 22:14.8, 45. Elizabeth Kolle, 25:40.7, 47. Maya Egan, 25:55.5. Skate

1. Kaelyn Woods (G-NG), 16:17.1, 2. Elizabeth Martin (Free), 16:48.1, 3. Emma Torres (Yarm), 17:02.2, 4. Lily Johnston (Free), 17:15.0, 5. Grace Cowles (Yarm), 17:52.5, 6. Lucy Alexander (Yarm), 17:58.5, 7. Sarah Doak (Carib), 18:17.4. 8. Jasmine Olins (Free), 18:44.6, 9. Anna McKee (KH), 18:57.4, 10. Sophia Laukli (Yarm), 19:06.0.

Other Freeport finishers — 32. Virginia Fullager, 21:44.6, 38. Maya Egan, 23:20.7, 55. Taylor Schenker, 27:32.2. BOYS — Maranacook 63, Freeport 71, Caribou 86, Yarmouth 125, Presque Isle 164, Gray-New Gloucester 222, Cape Elizabeth 226, Camden Hills 278, Spruce Mountain 341. Classical

1. Ethan Harriman (Maran), 15:29.3, 2. Luca DeAngelis (Maran), 16:07.4, 3. John Lane (Yarm), 16:33.3, 4. Lukas Lagasse (Carib), 16:50.5, 5. Noah Rossignol (PI), 16:57.7, 6. Bennett Hight (Free), 17:05.1, 7. Yacob Olins (Free), 17:09.2, 8. Eric Wilcox (G-NG), 17:17.9, 9. Kyle Dorsey (Free), 17:23.8, 10. Riley McDuffie (Carib), 17:36.2.

Other Freeport finishers — 17. John Smail, 18:01.4, 20. Nathan Smail, 18:13.4, 31. Perrin Davidson, 19:29.2. Skate

1. John Lane (Yarm), 14:20.2, 2. Ethan Harriman (Maran), 14:29.5, 3. Bennett Hight (Free), 15:14.0, 4. Eric Wilcox (G-NG), 15:24.6, 5. Luca DeAngelis (Maran), 15:42.4, 6. Yacob Olins (Free), 16:04.0, 7. Riley McDuffie (Carib), 16:04.5, 8. Daniel Randolph (Carib), 16:06.3, 9. Benjamin Rogers (G-NG), 16:15.8, 10. Colby Watts (Maran), 16:16.1.

Other Freeport finishers — 11. Nathan Smail, 16:22.3, 12. Kyle Dorsey, 16:24.4, 25. John Smail, 17:30.0, 32. Perrin Davidson, 18:18.4.

State Class B Alpine Championships

At Nordic Heritage Center, Presque Isle

Final results (Giant Slalom and Slalom both held on Tuesday)

GIRLS — Cape Elizabeth 60, Camden Hills 78, Yarmouth 86, Spruce Mountain 152, Maranacook 166, Freeport 231, Mt. Abram 258, Caribou 318. Giant Slalom

1. Margeret Elder (Yarm), 46.51, 2. Emma Landes (CE), 47.05, 3. Emma Dvorozniak (CE), 47.43, 4. Erin Guilmet (Maran), 48.10, 5. Caroline Paclat (CE), 48.76, 6. Ella Simon (CH), 49.72, 7. Janika Pakulski (Maran), 49.84, 8. Abby Condon (Yarm), 50.76, 9. Renaissance Lyman (CH), 51.01, 10. Alyssa Sweeney (PI), 51.14.

Freeport finishers — 14. Wynne Cushing, 51.62, 25. Ashley Taylor, 54.67, 34. Kaia Williams, 59.79. Slalom

1. Erin Guilmet (Maran), 44.32, 2. Emma Dvorozniak (CE), 45.43, 3. Emma Landes (CE), 46.67, 4. Ella Simon (CH), 48.00, 5. Margaret Elder (Yarm), 48.29, 6. Lydia Morin (CH), 48.60, 7. Anna Bouton (Yarm), 49.41, 8. Wynne Cushing (Free), 50.40, 9. Caroline Paclat (CE), 50.80, 10. Audrey Heriz-Smith (CH), 51.37.

Other Freeport finishers — 27. Ashley Taylor, 59.44, 38. Kaia Williams, 1:05.55. BOYS — Maranacook 84, Freeport 117, Yarmouth 121, Presque Isle 138, Spruce Mountain 149, Camden Hills 150, Caribou 305. Giant Slalom

1. Bryce Smith (PI), 45.69, 2. Eric Wilcox (G-NG), 46.03, 3. Nicholas Bartlett (PI), 46.05, 4. Blake Enrico (Free), 46.05, 5. Sven Maurer (Maran), 46.19, 6. Devan Pomeroy (SM), 46.46, 7. Jed Stevens (MtA), 46.62, 8. Nathan Delmar (Maran), 46.73, 9. Jacob Inger (Yarm), 47.38, 10. Jon Fiutak (Yarm), 47.50.

Other Freeport finishers — 17. Ryder Bennell, 48.77, 23. Isaac Salisbury, 50.34, 28. Charlie Zachau, 52.51, 32. Griffin Agnese, 54.29. Slalom

1. Nathan Delmar (Maran), 40.80, 2. Taylor Davis (LR), 40.97, 3. Blake Enrico (Free), 42.27, 4. Bryce Smith (PI), 43.09, 5. Sven Maurer (Maran), 44.06, 6. Ryder Bennell (Free), 44.76, 7. Jed Stevens (MtA), 44.80, 8. Jon Fiutak (CE), 46.03, 9. John Diggins (Yarm), 47.44, 10. Zach Lacasse (Maran), 47.80.

Other Freeport finishers — 16. Isaac Salisbury, 53.06, 20. Griffin Agnese, 54.64, 26. Caleb Abbott, 1:00.73.

State Class C Nordic Championships

At Nordic Heritage Center, Presque Isle

Final results

GIRLS — Merriconeag-Waldorf School 33, Waynflete 130, Telstar 144, Maranacook 160, Fort Kent 161, Orono 169, Madawaska 236, Dirigo 295, Ashland 342, Winthrop 349, Fort Fairfield 424. St. Dom’s N/S. Classic

1. Samantha Pierce (MW), 18:29.40, 2. Fiona Ahearne (MW), 18:58.2, 3. Lilly Koffman (Orono), 19:01.0, 4. Olivia Skillings (MW), 19:38.7. 5. Isabel Gerencer (SD), 20:09.4, 6. Carla Boyle-Wright (Tel), 21:03.0, 7. Jordan Tanguay (FK), 21:34.4, 8. Louise Ahearne (MW), 22:05.8, 9. Gabi Stone (Tel), 22:19.8, 10. Fiona Libby-Colvin (MW), 22:21.1.

Other Merriconeag-Waldorf School finisher — 47. Fiona Donahue, 28:55.4. Skate

1. Fiona Ahearne (MW), 17:08.3, 2. Lilly Koffman (Orono), 17:19.6, 3. Samanta Pierce (MW), 17:37.7, 4. Olivia Skillings (MW), 18:06.6, 5. Isabel Gerencer (SD), 19:19.2, 6. Katherine Prescott (FK), 20:14.9, 7. Gabi Stone (Tel), 20:16.8, 8. Carla Boyle-Wright (Tel), 20:17.2, 9. Marijke Rowse (Wayn), 20:25.8, 10. Louise Ahearne (MW), 20:26.4.

Other Merriconeag-Waldorf School finishers — 26. Fiona Libby, 22:31.1, 27. Fiona Chace-Donahue, 22:36.1. BOYS — Merriconeag-Waldorf School 32, Fort Kent 92, Orono 141, Waynflete 166, Dirigo 201, Telstar 233, Madawaska 243, Boothbay 281, Ashland 320, Mountain Valley 385, Fort Fairfield 402. Classic

1. Forrest McCurdy (MW), 15:50.6, 2. Tucker Pierce (MW), 16:23.4, 3. Matthew Toussaint (FK), 16:37.2, 4. Willson Moore (Wayn), 16:37.6, 5. Lars Gundersen (MW), 17:38.9, 6. Christo Naranja (FK), 17:40.3, 7. Thomas Krause (FF), 17:45.8, 8. Lowell Ruck (Onono), 17:51.6, 9. Zachary Neveu (MW), 17:52.8. 10. Frederik Linden (Onono), 18:01.7.

Other Merriconeag-Waldorf School finishers — 16. Nick Neveu, 18:28.6, 18. Graham Roeber, 18:35.1. Skate

1. Forrest McCurdy (MW), 14:30.5, 2. Tucker Pierce (MW), 15:01.1, 3. Matthew Toussaint (FK), 15:35.8, 4. Willson Moore (Wayn), 15:38.5, 5. Zachary Neveu (MW), 15:41.7, 6. Zander Martin (Wayn), 15:59.6, 7. Nick Neveu (MW), 16:08.2, 8. Cole Jandreau (Madaw), 16:20.3, 9. Christo Naranja (FK), 16:22.8, 10. Milligan Malcolm (Ash), 16:23.5.

Other Merriconeag-Waldorf School finishers — 20. Graham Roeber, 17:18.0, 26. Lars Gundersen, 17:51.1.