Andy Valley Middle School meet
At Brunswick High School
GIRLS — Brunswick 69.50, Mt. Ararat 67.50,
Oxford Hills 33.
100-meter run — 1. Wyley Fitzpatrick (MtA), 2.
Brennan Thiboutot (MtA), 3. Kathryn Bowen (OH),
4. Halle James (OH), T — 14.23.
200 — 1. Halle James (OH), 2. Grace Casey (B), 3.
Reese Turcotte (MtA), 4. Brennan Thiboutot (MtA),
T — 30.31.
400 — 1. Wyley Fitzpatrick (MtA), 2. Kyla Greenleaf
(MtA), 3. Rayna Schinhofen (B), 4. Sydney Phillips
(MtA), T — 1:08.15.
800 — 1. Desiree Tanner (B), 2. Lily Horne (B), 3.
Eliza Libby (MtA), 4. Micaela Ashby (B), T — 2:48.
1600 — 1. Desiree Tanner (B), 2. Lily Horne (B), 3.
Micaela Ashby (B), 4. Katie Lynch (MtA), T — 6:10.
55 hurdles — 1. Sydney Phillips (MtA), 2. Katie
Lynch (MtA), 3. Kyla Greenleaf (MtA), 4. Creana
Dennis (B), T — 10.30.
4 x 100 relay — 1. Mt. Ararat A, 2. Brunswick F, T
— 57.04.
4 x 400 relay — 1. Brunswick A, 2. Mt. Ararat A, T
— 4:49.
800 race/walk — 1. Charlotte Kirk (B), 2. Gwen
Martin (MtA), 3. Jessica Bickford (OH), 4. Sydney
Dustin (MtA), T — 5:10.
High jump — 1. Kyla Greenleaf (MtA), 2. Grace
Casey (B), 3. (tie) Sarah Belling (B), Brennan Thiboutot (MtA), Ht. — 4-06.
Long jump — 1. Hannah Lawrence (MtA), 2. Madison Letourneau (OH), 3. Kathryn Bowen (OH), 4.
Jade Smedberg (B), D — 14-01.50.
Triple jump — 1. Madison Letourneau (OH), 2.
Sydney Phillips (MtA), 3. Hannah Lawrence (MtA),
4. Logan Gillis (B), D — 30-01.
Shot put — 1. Isabella Cunningham (B), 2. Theresa
Breed (MtA), 3. Maggie Hartnett (OH), 4. Rachel
Johnson (B), D — 27-02.
Discus — 1. Rachel Johnson (B), 2. Isabella Cunningham (B), 3. Chloe Kilborn (B), 4. Kaitlyn Fogg
(OH), D — 59-04.
Javelin — 1. Jadah Adams (OH), 2. Olivia Palmer
(MtA), 3. Delaina Hildreth (B), 4. Jillian Douglass
(OH), D — 75-09.
Pole vault — 1. Grace Casey (B), 2. Jessica Bickford (OH), 3. Isabella Banks (B), 4. Maddie Wayne
(B), Ht. — 6-06.

BOYS — Brunswick 92.50, Mt. Ararat 42, Oxford
Hills 34.50.
100-meter run — 1. Matt Yost (B), 2. Will Manchester Wells (OH), 3. Nathan Kofroth (MtA), 4.
Donald Bromley (B), T — 12.58.
200 — 1. Cody Carter (B), 2. Max Spelke (MtA), 3.
Donald Bromley (B), 4. Samuel Cenescar (B), T —
27.07.
400 — 1. Matt Yost (B), 2. Kian Murray (B), 3. Jordan Davidson (OH), 4. Kody Noyes (MtA), T —
1:03.56.
800 — 1. Daniel Lyons (B), 2. Cameron Ashby (B),
3. Lisandro Berry-Gaviria (MtA), 4. Tommy Bancroft (OH), T — 2:21.
1600 — 1. Daniel Lyons (B), 2. Cameron Ashby
(B), 3. Lisandro Berry-Gaviria (MtA), 4. Kody Noyes
(MtA), T — 5:17.
55 hurdles — 1. Matt Yost (B), 2. Kian Murray (B),
3. Hunter Parker (B), 4. Kail Grant (OH), T — 9.84.
4 x 100 relay — 1. Brunswick A, 2. Mt. Ararat A, T
— 53.67.
4 x 400 relay — 1. Brunswick A, 2. Mt. Ararat A, T
— 4:18.
800 race/ walk — 1. Michael Kines ( B), 2.
Spencer Marquis (B), 3. Stephen Gerry (MtA),
4. David Neufeld (MtA), T — 5:07.
High jump — 1. Jared Balser (MtA), 2. Samuel
Cenescar (B), 3. (tie) Hunter Parker (B), Will
Manchester-Wells (OH), Ht. — 5-02.
Long jump — 1. Silas Gordon (OH), 2. Jax Hollenbach (MtA), 3. Maximo Varela (MtA), 4. (tie)
Patrick Paine (OH), Sam Morton (OH), D — 17-
05.
Triple jump — 1. Silas Gordon (OH), 2. Sam
Morton (OH), 3. Wes Coffin (B), 4. Jace Hollenbach (MtA), D — 34-06.50.
Shot put — 1. Sam Sharpe (B), 2. Devon Colby
(MtA), 3. Shayne Garrett (B), 4. Erick Stricklett
(B), D — 30-01.
Discus — 1. Sam Sharpe (B), 2. Travis May
(OH), 3. Connor Shaw (B), 4. Eric Stricklett (B),
D — 82-08.
Javelin — 1. Max Spelke (MtA), 2. Maximo
Varela (MtA), 3. Sam Morton (OH), 4. Darien
McDaniel (B), D — 132-04.
Pole vault — 1. Silas Gordon (OH), 2. Aiden

Perkinson (B), 3. Brody Medeiros (OH), Ht. —
7-06.

Friday at Edward Little High School in Auburn
GIRLS — Edward Little 135, Brunswick 51,
Skowhegan 48.
100-meter run — 1. Selena Gauthier (EL), 2. Anna
Beaudet (EL), 3. Madeline Suhr (B), 4. Lilly Linscott
(EL), T — 12.69.
200 — 1. Selena Gauthier (EL), 2. Anna Beaudet
(EL), 3. Madeline Suhr (B), 4. Chloe Thorndike (S),
T — 27.50.
400 — 1. Kailey Norcross (EL), 2. Olivia Smith (S),
3. Aziza Mubalama (S), 4. Rachel Nelson (S), T —
1:06.32.
800 — 1. Adrianna White (B), 2. Brooke Escoe (B),
3. Isabella Pols (B), 4. Lauren Dusty (S), T —
2:40.27.
1600 — 1. Tessa Cassidy (B), 2. Isabella Pols (B),
3. Emily Sincyr (S), 4. Hannah Stauffer (EL), T —
5:33.33.
3200 — 1. Emily Sincyr (S), 2. Kirsten Main (EL),
3. Hannah Stauffer (EL), T — 14:02.69.
100 hurdles — 1. Katie Ferrara (EL), 2. Lauren
Berube (EL), 3. Ashleigh Jackson (EL), 4. Lily Hood
(B), T — 17.34.
300 hurdles — 1. Katie Ferrara (EL), 2. Lauren
Berube (EL), 3. Lilly Linscott (EL), 4. Lily Hood (B),
T — 49.50.
4 x 100 relay — 1. Edward Little, 2. Brunswick
(Amy Hogan, Haile Cummings, Lena Martin, Caitlyn
Olson), T — 52.12.
4 x 400 relay — 1. Brunswick (Lily Munro, Lena
Martin, Adrianna White, Anna Rider), 2. Edward Little, T — 5:00.44.
4 x 800 relay — 1. Brunswick (Tessa Cassidy,
Adrianna White, Isabella Pols, Anna Rider), 2.
Edward Little, T — 11:00.51.
1600 race/walk — 1. Olivia Smith (S), 2. Cidney
McLean (S), T — 10:06.46.
High jump — 1. Kailey Norcross (EL), 2. Leah Savage (S), 3. Piper Norcross (EL), 4. Rachel Nelson
(S), Ht. — 4-08.
Long jump— 1. Chloe Thorndike (S), 2. Piper Norcross (EL), 3. Leah Savage (S), 4. Victoria Marquis
(EL), D — 14-06.
Triple jump — 1. Kailey Norcross (EL), 2. Makayla
Norcross (EL), 3. Leah Savage (S), 4. Ashleigh
Jackson (EL), D — 32-04.50.
Shot put — 1. Rebecca Stacey-Outten (EL), 2.
Eraleena Hairston (EL), 3. Lexie Bernier (B), 4.
Madeline Suhr (B), D — 31-11.
Discus — 1. Eraleena Hairston (EL), 2. Andrea
Gurney (S), 3. Lexie Bernier (B), 4. Rebecca
Stacey-Outten (EL), D — 101-09.
Javelin — 1. Britanee Nouchanthavong (EL), 2.
Alex Hunt (EL), 3. Rebecca Stacey-Outten (EL), 4.
Carey Lee (S), D — 104-03.
Pole vault — 1. Katie Ferrara (EL), 2. Lauren
Berube (EL), 3. Brooke Escoe (B), 4. Megan Hooper (S), Ht. — 8-06.

BOYS — Edward Little 121, Brunswick 73,
Skowhegan 44.
100-meter run — 1. Hunter Martin (EL), 2. James
Wells (S), 3. Hunter Garrett (B), 4. Jaznel Burns
(B), T — 11.15.
200 — 1. Hunter Martin (EL), 2. Hunter Garrett (B),
3. Eli Holland (S), 4. Owen Mower (EL), T — 22.76.
400 — 1. Keenan Welzel (B), 2. Eli Holland (S), 3.
Jacob Hunter (B), 4. Jacob Page (S), T — 50.78.
800 — 1. Yusuf Adow (EL), 2. Russell Allen (EL),
3. Alex Thompson (EL), 4. Jacob Page (S), T —
2:07.53.
1600 — 1. Jacob Gamache (EL), 2. Josh Carey (S),
3. Grant Garcia (S), 4. Connor Larson (EL), T —
4:44.28.
3200 — 1. Jacob Gamache (EL), 2. Reece
Rodrigue (EL), 3. Ben Flanagan (B), 4. Josh Carey
(S), T — 10:20.14.
110 hurdles — 1. Sam Nichols (B), 2. Skylar Bang
(EL), 3. Connor Jackson (EL), 4. Charles Frahn
(EL), T — 18.39.
300 hurdles — 1. James Wells (S), 2. Seth White
(B), 3. Skylar Bang (EL), 4. Jean David Hurd (EL), T
— 44.26.
4 x 100 relay — 1. Edward Little, 2. Brunswick
(Hunter Garrett, Reed Foster, Jaznel Burns, Shane
Lyons), T — 46.71.
4 x 400 relay — 1. Edward Little, 2. Brunswick
(Keenan Welzel, Carlyle Boyle, Shane Lyons,
Christopher Tanner), T — 3:55.76.
4 x 800 relay — 1. Edward Little, 2 Brunswick
(Jason Higginbotham, Carlyle Boyle, Keenan
Welzel, Nick White), T — 9:10.83.
1600 race/walk — 1. Spencer Dunn (EL), 2. Ben
Flanagan (B), 3. Camren Breton (EL), 4. Cody Beem
(S), T — 7:25.56.

High jump — 1. Zion Gurney (EL), 2. Hunter Garrett (B), 3. Bradley Morissette (EL), 4. Kyle Jacques
(S), Ht. — 5-06.
Long jump — 1. Shane Lyons (B), 2. Seth White
(B), 3. Ryan Olson (B), 4. Zion Gurney (EL), D —
19-06.50.
Triple jump — 1. Zion Gurney (EL), 2. Kyle
Jacques (S), 3. Jean David Hurd (EL), 4. Connor
Jackson (EL), D — 36-03.
Shot put — 1. Mike Williams (EL), 2. Kevon Washington (B), 3. Joshua Mays (B), 4. Kevin Pham
(EL), D — 42-02.
Discus — 1. Kevon Washington (B), 2. Shammond
Thomas (EL), 3. David Washburn (S), 4. Tristan
Schnapp (EL), D — 93-07.
Javelin — 1. Sam Baker (S), 2. Kevin Pham (EL),
3. Zachary Boyle (B), 4. Clayton Miller (S), D —
137-02.
Pole vault — 1. Charles Frahn (EL), 2. Clayton
Miller (S), 3. Max Giard (EL), 4. Alex Thompson
(EL), Ht. — 11-06.
Up next for the Dragons — Thursday at Mt. Ararat,
3:30 p.m.

Friday At Belfast
GIRLS — Waterville 145.5, Belfast 145 Mt.
Ararat 127.5, Medomak Valley 68, Oceanside 45,
Morse 42
100-meter run — 1. Cassidy Hill (Bel), 2. Faith
Beaulieu (Bel), 3. Summer Gray (MtA), 4. Pricilla
Whitney (MtA), 5. Amber Beaulieu (Bel), T —
13.29.
200 — 1. Cassidy Hill (Bel), 2. Summer Gray
(MtA), 3. Faith Beaulieu (Bel), 4. Pricilla Whitney
(MtA), 5. Amy Samson (Wat), T — 27.18.
400 — 1. Alaina Bissett (Med), 2. Emma Gould
(Mor), 3. Brooke Ettinger (Wat), 4. Brianna White-
Ortiz (OS), 5. Katie Lopes (Wat), T — 1:04.65.
800 — 1. Lydia Roy (Wat), 2. Lauren Brown (Wat),
3. Cecilia Morin (Wat), 4. Rebecca Beringer (Wat),
5. Kelsey Mehuren (Bel), T — 2:30.51.
1600 — 1. Emily Joliffe (Bel), 2. Jackie Thorbjornson (OS), 3. Kelsea Albertson (Mor), 4. Colette
Kinkade (MtA), 5. Maeve McGowen (Mor), T —
5:42.82.
3200 — 1. Katherine Leckbee (MtA), 2. Kelsea
Albertson (Mor), 3. Maeve McGowen (Mor), 4.
Amelia Franklin (Mor), 5. Zoe Deans (Bel), T —
12:05.04.
100 hurdles — 1. Sarah Shoulta (Wat), 2. Ashlee
Wilson (Med), 3. Hannah Richards (Bel), 4. Sadie
Pressman (MtA), 5. Lauren Grant (MtA), T —
16.88.
300 hurdles — 1. Sarah Shoulta (Wat), 2. Kylie
Nelson (Bel), 3. Lauren Grant (MtA), 4. Sadie
Pressman (MtA), 5. Hannah Richards (Bel), T —
50.46.
4 x 100 relay — 1. Belfast, 2. Mt. Ararat, 3. Medomak Valley, 4. Waterville, 5. Oceanside, T — 52.94.
4 x 400 relay — 1. Belfast, 2. Waterville, 3. Mt.
Ararat, 4. Medomak, 5. Oceanside, T — 4:17.58.
4 x 800 relay — 1. Waterville, 2. Belfast, 3. Mt.
Ararat, 4. Oceanside, 5. Medomak Valley, T —
10:47.41.
1600 race/walk — 1. Hannah White (Bel), 2. Sage
Hafenecker (Wat), T — 9:54.39.
High jump — 1. Nicole Nicholls (Med), 2. Kellie
Bolduc (Wat), 3. Katherine Leckbee (MtA), 3. Jill
van der Schaaf (Med), 5. Sara Napoleon (MtA), Ht.
— 4-10.
Long jump — 1. Pricilla Whitney (MtA), 2. Lauren
Labbay (MtA), 3. Jun Inaba (MtA), 4. Haylee Witham (OS), 5. Haley Kinghorn (Mor), D — 15-03.
Triple jump — 1. Kellie Bolduc (Wat), 2. Lauren
Grant (MtA), 3. Emma Gould (Mor), 4. Cody
Veilleux (Wat), 5. Hadley O’Malia (Bel), D — 34-01.
Shot put — 1. Alika McMurrin (Med), 2. Sarah Harvey (Med), 3. Abby Berry (Bel), 4. Charlene
Beringer (Wat), 5. Emylee Leary (Med), D — 27-
03.
Discus — 1. Jordan Mini (OS), 2. Kate Kelley (OS),
3. Jashelle Hall (Bel), 4. Haley Frizzle (MtA), 5.
hadley O’Malia (Bel), D — 77-11.
Javelin — 1. Hadley O’Malia (Bel), 2. Brooke
Ettinger (Wat), 3. Abbey Morgan (MtA), 4. Monicah
Paquette (Wat), 5. Jill van der Schaaf (Med), D —
102-05.
Pole vault — 1. Sarah Shoulta (Wat), 1. Kylie Nelson (Bel), 3. Monicah Paquette (Wat), 4. Hadley
O’Malia (Bel), 5. Lauren Labbay (MtA), 5. Amy
Samson (Wat), Ht. — 9-06.

BOYS — Belfast 241, Waterville 120, Mt. Ararat
69, Oceanside 59, Medomak Valley 56, Morse 39
100-meter run — 1. Preston Spear (OS), 2. Steven
Davis (Bel), 3. Andrew Cronk (Med), 4. Gavin Felch
(Med), 5. Cole Ashmore (Med), T — 11.72.
200 — 1. Preston Spear (OS), 2. Henry Barry (OS),

3. Steven Davis (Bel), 4. Andrew Cronk (Med), 5.
Nick Breed (MtA), T — 23.45.
400 — 1. Roger Quehl (Bel), 2. Alex Morsey (Bel),
3. Christian Sukeforth (Bel), 4. Trevor DeMaria
(Med), 5. Tommy Leslie (MtA), T — 54.59.
800 — 1. Chris Cote (Wat), 2. Nick Mahar (OS), 3.
Tyler Noyes (Bel), 4. Ricky Smith (Bel), 5. Eric
French (MtA), T — 2:08.15.
1600 — 1. Christopher Walfield (Mor), 2. Ted
Burns (MtA), 3. Egan Eldridge (MtA), 4. Cameron
Meier (MtA), 5. Cyrus Warren (MtA), T — 4:39.33.
3200 — 1. Christopher Walfield (Mor), 2. Matt Gott
(MtA), 3. Billy Chambers (Wat), 4. Daniel Bubar
(Med), 4. Patrick Groening (Bel), T — 10:27.50.
110 hurdles — 1. Drew Nealy (Bel), 2. Andrew
McCracken (MtA), 3. Kenneth Pruyne (Med), 4.
Demetrius Ramirez (Wat), 5. Dylan Reese (OS), T
— 16.25.
300 hurdles — 1. Drew Nealy (Bel), 2. Henry Barry
(OS), 3. Stan Sturgis (Bel), 4. Demetrius Ramirez
(Wat), 5. Matthew Donovan (MtA), T — 42.45.
4 x 100 relay — 1. Belfast, 2. Mt. Ararat, 3. Waterville, 4. Oceanside, T — 46.52.
4 x 400 relay — 1. Belfast, 2. Waterville, 3. Oceanside, 4. Mt. Ararat, 5. Belfast, T — 3:47.00.
4 x 800 relay — 1. Belfast, 2. Mt. Ararat, 3. Waterville, 4. Medomak Valley, 5. Morse, T — 8:53.74.
1600 race/walk — 1. Billy Chambers (Wat), 2.
Chad Bonti (Mor), 3. Kevin Miller (Bel), 4. Will Bickford (Bel), 5. Aaron Hyde (MtA), T — 7:24.85.
High jump — 1. Levi Lapham (Bel), 2. Owen Falvey
(Bel), 3. Zidane McMurrin (Med), 4. Damon
Osmond (Mor), 5. Arius Hipos (Bel), Ht. — 6-02.
Long jump — 1. Steven Davis (Bel), 2. Owen
Falvey (Bel), 3. Henry Barry (OS), 4. Arius Hipos
(Bel), 5. Zidane McMurrin (Med), D — 20-08.
Triple jump — 1. Drew Nealy (Bel), 2. Owen Falvey
(Bel), 3. Zidane McMurrin (Med), 4. Demetrius
Ramirez (Wat), 5. Matthew Edgerly (Bel), D — 41-
09.50.
Shot put — 1.Trever Gray (Wat), 2. Adam Littlefield
(Bel), 3. Josh Chase (Bel), 4. Rory Ambrose (Bel),
5. Nick York (Med), D — 53-09.
Discus — 1. Trever Gray (Wat), 2. Rory Ambrose
(Bel), 3. Alex Danner (Wat), 4. Justin Kornsey
(Wat), 5. Zach Smith (Wat), D — 156-03.
Javelin — 1. Alex Danner (Wat), 2. Levi Lapham
(Bel), 3. Zach Smith (Wat), 4. Rory Ambrose (Bel),
4. Jesse Workman (Wat), D — 146-06.
Pole vault — 1. Drew Nealy (Bel), 2. Drew Burgess
(Wat), 3. Kameron Culbertson (Bel), 4. Jacob
Racioppi (Bel), 5. Paul Ouellette (Mor), Ht. — 13-
06.
Up next for the Eagles — Thursday at home
against Brunswick, Medomak Valley and Morse,
3:30 p.m.
Up next for the Shipbuilders — Thursday at Mt.
Ararat with Brunswick Medomak Valley and Mt.
Ararat.

Friday At Cape Elizabeth High School
GIRLS — Wells 99.5, Cape Elizabeth 94.5, Kennebunk 82, Freeport 82, Waynflete 22
100-meter run — 1. Arden Wing (Cape), 2. Kristen
Penley (Cape), 3. Mikaela fleenor (Free), 4. Emily
Latulippe (Free), 5. Bailey Morrison (Wells), T —
13.71.
200 — 1. Johanna Bouge-Marlow (Free), 2. Emily
Latulippe (Free), 3. Maddie Squibb (Free), 4. Natalie Thurber (Wells), 5. Bailey Morrison (Wells), T —
29.16.
400 — 1. Johanna Bouge-Marlow (Free), 1. Hulan
Bikales (Wayn), 3. Maddie Squibb (Free), 3. Josie
Cotton (Wayn), 5. Kate Ginder (Cape), 5. Reilly
Boyle (Wells), T — 1:08.47.
800 — 1. Eva Byrdson (Cape), 2. Madison Szczygiel (Wells), 3. Phoebe Colvin-Oehmig (Wayn), 4.
Hannah Schnyder (Free), 5. Ellie Chidsey (Wayn), T
— 2:29.73.
1600 — 1. Liv Palma (Cape), 2. Phoebe Colivn-
Oehmig (Wayn), 3. Hannah Schnyder (Free), 4.
Emma Shedd (Cape), 5. Ellie Chidsey (Wayn), T —
5:36.83.
3200 — 1. Emma Shedd (Cape), 2. Liv Palma
(Cape), 3. Isabelle Sossei (Wells), 4. Emily Faria
(Cape), 5. Emily Rickert (Kenn), T — 12:39.10.
100 hurdles — 1. Salma Lindbloom (Kenn), 2.
Natalie Thurber (Wells), 3. Diamond Morris (Free),
4. Taylor Rich (Kenn), 5. Chlose Smith (Kenn), T —
18.46.
300 hurdles — 1. Diamond Morris (Free), 2. Patricia Dupere (Free), 3. Delaney McDonnell (Wells), T
— 56.74.
4 x 100 relay — 1. Freeport, 2. Kennebunk, 3.
Cape Elizabeth, T — 56.95.
4 x 400 relay — 1. Wells, 2. Kennebunk, 3. Cape
Elizabeth, T — 4:38.06.
4 x 800 relay — 1. Cape Elizabeth, 2. Wells, 3.

Kennebunk, T — 11:00.76.
1600 race/walk — 1. Jackie Murphy (Kenn), 2.
Grace West (Kenn), 3. Meg West (Kenn), 4. Mary
Cotourier (Kenn), 5. Isabella White (Wells), T —
8:56.00.
High jump — 1. Natalie Thurber (Wells), 2. Kristen
Penley (Cape), 3. Keri Allaire (Wells), 4. Isabella
White (Wells), 5. Delaney McDonnell (Wells), Ht.
— 4-08.
Long jump— 1. Hannah Schnyder (Free), 2. Bailey
Morrison (Wells), 3. Anni Ball (Cape), 4. Isabella
White (Wells), 5. Amber Smith (Free), D — 15-
04.25.
Triple jump — 1. Morgan Carpenter (Cape), 2.
Julia Smith (Free), 3. Isabella White (Well), 4. Jade
Hunter (Cape), 5. Amber Smith (Free), D — 33-09.
Shot put — 1. Elizabeth Heikkenin (Kenn), 2.
Mikala Dunbar (Wells), 3. Julia Nixon (Wells), 4.
Quinn Normandeau (Kenn), 5. Nicole Box (Wells),
D — 26-01.50.
Discus — 1. Julia Nixon (Wells), 2. Quinn Sargent
(Kenn), 3. Mikala Dunbar (Wells), 4. Erin Clawson
(Wells), 5. Sierra Aceto (Cape), D — 69-04.
Javelin — 1. Morgan Carpenter (Cape), 2. Madi
Lux (Kenn), 3. Steph Sullivan (Kenn), 4. Mikala
Dunbar (Wells), 5. Jade Hunter (Cape), D — 84-10.
Pole vault — 1. Izzy Toth (Kenn), 2. Keri Allaire
(Wells), Ht. — 5-06.

BOYS — Kennbunk 146, Wells 122, Cape Elizabeth 91, Freeport 22, Waynflete 10
100-meter run — 1. Alec Pinette (Wells), 2. Kyle
Broughton (Kenn), 3. Cody Tiparos (Wayn), 4.
Reed Norton (Wells), 5. Alex Gaulkin (Kenn), T —
11.57.
200 — 1. Alec Pinette (Wells), 2. Cody Tiparos
(Wayn), 3. Reed Norton (wells), 4. Alex Gaulkin
(Kenn), 5. Matthew Concannon (Cape), T — 23.91.
400 — 1. Alexander Lumenello (Wells), 2. Cole
Hallee (Kenn), 3. Alec Barry (Kenn), 4. Alex Depke
(Cape), 5. Nick Wuerthner (Wells), T — 53.68.
800 — 1. Ben Wright (Wells), 2. Erik Brobst (Free),
3. Max Greenwood (Free), 4. Cole Hallee (Kenn), 5.
Casey Schatzabel (Kenn), T — 2:02.76.
1600 — 1. Wesley Moody (Wells), 2. Mitchel Stapleton (Wells) 3. Mac Huffard (Cape), 4. Liam Gallagher (Free), 5. Nathan Ouellette (Wells), T —
4:51.03.
3200 — 1. Henry Jaques (Free), 2. Wesley Moody
(Wells), 3. Mac Huffard (Cape), 4. Arsen Scheindel
(cape), 5. Scott Lightbody (Kenn), T — 9:57.82.
110 hurdles — 1. Logan Aromando (Kenn), 2.
George Astor (Cape), 3. Connor Hood (Wells), 4.
Jansen Manahan (Kenn), T — 20.62.
300 hurdles — 1. Hunger McDonnell (Wells), 2.
Kyle Broughton (Kenn), 3. Goerge Astor (Cape), 4.
Connor Hood (Wells), 5. Jansen Manahan (Kenn),
T — 42.78.
4 x 100 relay — 1. Wells, 2. Cape Elizabeth, 3.
Kennebunk, T — 46.56.
4 x 400 relay — 1. Wells, 2. Kennebunk, 3. Cape
Elizabeth, 4. Freeport, T — 3:49.70.
4 x 800 relay — 1. Cape Elizabeth, 2. Kennebunk,
3. Wells, T — 9:23.10.
1600 race/walk — 1. Lucas Deely (Kenn), 2. Tony
Inhorn (Cape), 3. Lucas Marquis (Kenn), 4. Forrest
Robie (Kenn), 5. Adam Rollins (Kenn), T —
8:14.00.
High jump — 1. Kyle Broughton (Kenn), 2. Hunter
McDonnell (Wells), 3. Nick Wuethner (Wells), 4.
Keegan Reidy (Wells), 5. Alec Barry (Kenn), Ht. —
5-10.
Long jump — 1. Eddie Galvin (Cape), 2. Jan Rutrie
(Kenn), 3. Connor Littlefield (Wells), 4. Matthew
Concannon (Cape), 5. Keegan Reidy (Wells), D —
20-10.
Triple jump — 1. Eddie Galvin (Cape), 2. Jacob
Connors (Kenn), 3. Casey Schatzabel (Kenn), 4.
Keegan Reidy (Wells), 5. Andrew Flynn (Kenn), D
— 42.05.
Shot put — 1. Shane Normandeau (Kenn), 2.
Travon Bradford (Kenn), 3. Nathan Weare (Cape),
4. Devon Stanford (Cape), 5. Pat Grady (Kenn), D
— 47-01.
Discus — 1. Devon Stanford (Cape), 2. Nathan
Weare (Cape), 3. Travon Bradford (Kenn), 4.
Stephen Temm (Kenn), 5. Kent Kellar (Wells), D —
118-06.
Javelin — 1. Ryan Guevin (Kenn), 2. Kent Kellar
(Wells), 3. Mustafa Albeshir (Cape), 4. Stephen
Temm (Kenn), 5. Devon Stanford (Cape), D — 142-
07.
Pole vault — 1. Kyle Broughton (Kenn), 2. Isaac
Vaccaro (Kenn), 2. Andrew Burns (Kenn), 4. Hunter
McDonnell (Wells), 5. Alex Depke (Cape), Ht. —
12-09.
Up next for the Falcons — Friday at Poland, 3:30
p.m.