Arrowsic BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Monday, 6 p.m., Town Hall, 340 Arrowsic Road PUBLIC HEARING, Wednesday, 7 p.m., Town Hall, 340 Arrowsic Road

Bowdoin PLANNING BOARD, Tuesday, 7 p.m., town office

Bowdoinham BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Tuesday, 5:30 p.m., Coombs Municipal Building

Brunswick TOWN COUNCIL WORKSHOP, Tuesday, 7 p.m., Town Hall Council Chambers, 85 Union St. STAFF REVIEW, Wednesday, 10 a.m., Town Hall Room 206, 85 Union St. PLANNING BOARD, Wednesday, 6:30 p.m., Town Hall Room 206, 85 Union St. SCHOOL BOARD, Wednesday, 6:30 p.m., Town Hall Council Chambers, 85 Union St. PEOPLE PLUS, Thursday, 9 a.m., Border Trust, 2 Main St., Topsham Thursday, 9 a.m., Town Hall Room 206, 85 Union St. TOWN COUNCIL BUDGET AND CIP ADOPTION, Thursday, 7 p.m., Town Hall Council Chambers, 85 Union St. RECYCLING AND SUSTAINBILITY COMMITTEE, Thursday, 7:30 p.m., Hawthorne School, 46 Federal St.

Dresden FIRE DEPARTMENT, Wednesday, 6:30 p.m., Pownalborough Station

Durham DURHAM EUREKA COMMITTEE, Thursday, 6 p.m., Durham Eureka Community Center, 606 Hallowell Road

Freeport RSU 5 BUDGET APPROVAL MEETING, Wednesday, 6:30 p.m., Freeport High School gym, 30 Holbrook St.

Georgetown BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Tuesday, 7 p.m., Town Office, 50 Bay Point Road

Harpswell BOARD OF APPEALS S/V, Tuesday, 8 a.m., Town Office 263 Mountain Road MARINE RESOURCES, Tuesday, 7 p.m., Town Office, 263 Mountain Road BOARD OF APPEALS, Wednesday, 6:30 p.m., Town Office, 263 Mountain Road BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Thursday, 6 p.m., Town Office,

263 Mountain Road

Lisbon SCHOOL COMMITTEE WORKSHOP, Tuesday, 7 p.m., town office PLANNING BOARD, Thursday, 7 p.m., town office

MRRA BOARD OF TRUSTEES, Wednesday, 4 p.m., TBA

Phippsburg PLANNING BOARD, Tuesday, 6 p.m., Town Hall, 1042 Main Road FINANCIAL INVESTMENT COMMITTEE, Wednesday, 8:30 a.m., Town Hall, 1042 Main Road BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Wednesday, 6 p.m., Town Hall, 1042 Main Road

Richmond FIRE DEPARTMENT, Monday, 6:30 p.m., Central Fire Station

Topsham LOWER VILLAGE DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 6 p.m., Priority Center

West Bath

TOWN MEETING, Tuesday, 6 p.m., West Bath School, 126 New Meadows Road MARINE RESOURCES, Wednesday, 7 p.m., Town Hall, 219 Foster’s Point Road

Wiscasset CONSERVATION COMMISSION, Wednesday, 6 p.m., Town Office, 51 Bath Road

Regional School Unit 1

DISTRICT BUDGET MEETING, Tuesday, 6 p.m., Bath Middle School, 6 Old Brunswick Road

Regional School Unit 2

BUDGET HEARING, Tuesday, 6 p.m., Richmond High School BUDGET HEARING, Wednesday, 6 p.m., Dresden Elementary School BUDGET HEARING, Thursday, 6 p.m., Hall-Dale High School, Farmingdale

School Administrative District 75

BUILDING COMMITTEE, Wednesday, 5:30 p.m., Mt. Ararat High School Learning Commons COMMON CORE STATE STANDARDS COMMUNITY MEETING, Thursday, 6:30 p.m., Williams-Cone School, Topsham



filed under: