Local Calendar

No events scheduled

What’s on TV

Saturday

AUTO RACING

FS1 — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, qualifying at Brooklyn, Mich., 9:30 a.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, Careers for Veterans 200 at Brooklyn, Mich., 1 p.m.

NBC — Global RallyCross Championship at Washington, 3 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Nationwide Children’s Hospital 200 at Lexington, Ohio, 3:30 p.m.

BOXING

NBCSN — Light heavyweights, Lucian Bute (31-2-0) vs. Andrea Di Luisa (17-2-0), 9 p.m.

CFL FOOTBALL

ESPN2 — Ottawa at Calgary, 10 p.m.

GOLF

TNT — PGA Championship, third round, at Kohler, Wis., 11 a.m.

CBS — PGA Championship, third round, at Kohler, Wis., 2 p.m.

FS1 — USGA, U.S. Women’s Amateur, semifinals, at Portland, Ore., 4 p.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour, third round at Portland, Ore., 5 p.m.

LITTLE LEAGUE BASEBALL

ESPN — New England Regional, semifinal, at Bristol, Conn., 11 a.m.

ESPN — Midwest Regional, final, at Indianapolis, 1 p.m.

ESPN — Northwest Regional, final, San Bernardino, Calif., 3 p.m.

ESPN2 — Great Lakes Regional, final, at Indianapolis, 5 p.m.

ESPN — Mid-Atlantic Regional, semifinal, at Bristol, Conn., 7 p.m.

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

NESN — Seattle at Boston, 1 p.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, NY Yankees at Toronto or Seattle at Boston, 1 p.m.

MLB — LA Angels at Kansas City, 7 p.m.

MLB — Washington at San Francisco, 10 p.m.

SOCCER

NBCSN — Premier League, Everton at Southampton, 7:40 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, teams TBD, 9:55 a.m.

TENNIS

ESPN2 — Rogers Cup, women’s semifinals, at Montreal, 1 p.m.

ESPN2 — Rogers Cup, men’s semifinals, at Toronto, 3 p.m.

ESPN2 — Rogers Cup, men’s semifinals, at Toronto, 8 p.m.

Sunday

AUTO RACING

NBCSN — NASCAR, Sprint Cup, Pure Michigan 400 at Brooklyn, Mich., 2:30 p.m.

GOLF

TNT — PGA Championship, final round, at Kohler, Wis., 11 a.m.

CBS — PGA Championship, final round, at Kohler, Wis., 2 p.m.

FS1 — USGA, U.S. Women’s Amateur, championship, at Portland, Ore., 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

MLB — All-American Classic All-Star Game, at San Diego, 8 p.m.

LITTLE LEAGUE BASEBALL

ESPN — New England Regional, final, at Bristol, Conn., 1 p.m.

ESPN — Mid-Atlantic Regional, final, at Bristol, Conn., 4 p.m.

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

MLB — Pittsburgh at NY Mets, 1 p.m.

NESN — Seattle at Boston, 1:30 p.m.

ESPN — LA Angels at Kansas City, 8 p.m.

Motos ports

FS1 — FIM Moto, Czech GP, at Brno, 7:30 a.m.

NFL

NFL — Preseason, Indianapolis at Philadelphia, 1 p.m.

SOCCER

NBCSN — Premier League, Arsenal at Crystal Palace, 8:25 a.m.

FS1 — Bundesliga, Eintracht Frankfurt at Wolfsburg, 9:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, Chelsea at Manchester City, 10:55 a.m.

FS1 — Women’s international friendly, Costa Rica vs. United States, at Pittsburgh, 2 p.m.

ESPN2 — MLS, Orlando City at Seattle, 5 p.m.

FS1 — MLS, Chicago at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

TENNIS

ESPN2 — Rogers Cup, women’s final, at Montreal, 1 p.m.

ESPN2 — Rogers Cup, men’s final, at Toronto, 3 p.m.

WNBA

ESPN2 — Indiana at Phoenix, 8 p.m.


filed under: