Saturday

AUTO RACING

NBCSN — Indy, qualifying, at Long Pond, Pa., 2 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR, Sprint Cup Series, The Irwin Tools Night Race, at Bristol, Tenn., 7:30 p.m.

GOLF

GOLF — EUROPEAN TOUR, Made in Denmark, third round, at Aalborg, Denmark, 7 a.m.

GOLF — PGA, Wyndham Championship, third round, at Greensboro, N.C., 1 p.m.

FOX — USGA, semifinal round, at Olympia Fields, Ill., 3 p.m.

GOLF — PGA, Boeing Classic, third round, at Snoqualmie, Wash., 5 p.m.

GOLF — LPGA, Canadian Pacific Open, third round, at Coquitlam, British Columbia, 7 p.m.

LITTLE LEAGUE BASEBALL

ABC — World Series, International elimination game, at Williamsport, Pa., 1 p.m.

ABC — World Series, U.S. elimination game, at Williamsport, Pa., 3 p.m.

ESPN — World Series, International elimination game, at Williamsport, Pa., 6 p.m.

ESPN — World Series, U.S. elimination game, at Williamsport, Pa., 8 p.m.

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

MLB — Cleveland at N.Y. Yankees, 1 p.m.

FS1 — San Francisco at Pittsburgh, 4 p.m.

NESN — Kansas City at Boston, 7 p.m.

FS1 — Texas at Detroit, 7 p.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, Toronto at L.A. Angels or Tampa Bay at Oakland, 10 p.m.

NFL Football

NFL — Baltimore at Philadelphia, 7 p.m. ABC — New England at New Orleans, 7:30 p.m. NFL — San Diego at Arizona, 10 p.m.

SOCCER

NBCSN — Premier League, Newcastle United at Manchester United, 7:40 a.m.

FS1 — Bayern Munich at Hoffenheim, 9:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, teams TBD, 9:55 a.m.

FS1 — Stuttgart at Hamburg, 12:30 p.m.

USA — Premier League, Team TBD, 1 p.m.

TENNIS

ESPN — Western & Southern open, semifinal, at Cincinnati, Ohio, 1 p.m.

ESPN2 — Western & Southern open, Women’s semifinal, at Cincinnati, Ohio, 7 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

NBC — World Series Beach Volleyball, semifinal, at Long Beach, Calif., 4:30 p.m.

Sunday

AUTO RACING

NBCSN — F1, Belgian Grand Prix, at Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps, Belgium, 7:30 a.m.

FS1 — Tudor United SportsCar Championship, at Danville, Va., 1 p.m.

NBCSN — Indy Car, The ABC Supply 500, at Long Pond, Pa., 2 p.m.

CYCLING

NBC — USA Pro Challenge, final stage, at Denver. Colo., 4 p.m.

GOLF

GOLF — EUROPEAN TOUR, Made in Denmark, final round, at Aalborg, Denmark, 6:30 a.m.

GOLF — PGA, Wyndham Championship, final round, at Greensboro, N.C., 1 p.m.

FOX — USGA, U.S. Amateur Championship, final round, at Olympia Fields, Ill., 3 p.m.

GOLF — PGA, Boeing Classic, Champions Tour, final round, at Snoqualmie, Wash., 5 p.m.

GOLF — LPGA, Canadian Pacific Open, final round, at Coquitlam, British Columbia, 7 p.m.

LITTLE LEAGUE BASEBALL

ESPN — World Series, International winnersbracket, at Williamsport, Pa., 11 a.m.

ESPN — Junior League World Series, championship, at Taylor, Mich., 1 p.m.

ABC — World Series, U.S. winners-bracket, at Williamsport, Pa., 3 p.m.

ESPN — World Series, International winnersbracket, at Williamsport, Pa., 5 p.m.

ESPN2 — World Series, U.S. winners-bracket, at Williamsport, Pa., 7 p.m.

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

NESN — Kansas City at Boston, 1:30 p.m. TBS — L.A. Dodgers at Houston, 2 p.m. ESPN — San Francisco at Pittsburgh, 8 p.m.

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

FS1 — UFC, preliminaries, at Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, 7 p.m.

FS1 — UFC, Featherweights, Max Holloway vs. Charles Oliveira, at Saskatoon, 9 p.m.

NFL FOOTBALL

NFL — Preseason, Packers at Steelers, 1 p.m. FS1 — Preseason, St. Louis at Tennessee, 8 p.m.

SOCCER

FS1 — Bundesliga, Borussia Dortmund at Ingolstadt, 9:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, Manchester City at Everton, 10:55 a.m.

ESPN — MLS, NY C FC at Los Angeles, 3 p.m.

TENNIS

ESPN2 — Western & Southern Open, Women’s final round, at Cincinnati, Ohio, 1 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

NBC — World Series Beach Volleyball, at Long Beach, Calif., 2:30 p.m.


filed under: