Local Calendar saturday High School boys basketb all

Richmond at Old Orchard Beach, 2:30 p.m.
Fryeburg at Kennebunk, 2 p.m.
Biddeford at Greely, 7 p.m.
Gray-New Gloucester at Wells, 3 p.m.

Girls Basketb all
Richmond at Old Orchard Beach, 1 p.m.
Kennebunk at Fryeburg, 6:30 p.m.
Greely at Biddeford, 1 p.m.
Wells at Gray-New Gloucester, 6 p.m.

Boys Hockey
South Portland/Freeport/Waynflete at
Noble/Wells, 6 p.m.
Marshwood/Traip/Sanford at Windham/
Westbrook, 8:20 p.m.
Greely at Kennebunk, TBD
Lewiston at Biddeford, 4:40 p.m.

Girls Hockey
Biddeford at York, noon
Gorham/Bonny Eagle/Massabesic at
Scarborough, 5:20 p.m.

Wrestling
Biddeford, Sanford at Spartan Wrestling
Annual Tournament, 9 a.m.
Massabesic at John Stark Duals, 9 a.m.
Kennebunk at Chelmsford, 9 a.m.

College
women’s basketb all

UNE at Salve Regina, 1 p.m.

Men’s Basketb all
UNE at Salve Regina, 3 p.m.

Men’s Hockey
Skidmore at UNE, 4 p.m.

What’s on TV
Saturday
COLLE GE BASKE TBAL

CBSSN — St. Bonaventure at Massachusetts, Noon

ESPN — Maryland at Wisconsin, 1 p.m.

ESPNU — Oklahoma St. at West Virginia, 1 p.m.

SEC — Texas A&M at Tennessee, 1 p.m.

CBS — LSU at Florida, 1:30 p.m.

CBSSN — UTEP at UAB, 2 p.m.

FS1 — Creighton at Seton Hall, 2 p.m.

FSN — St. John’s at Marquette, 2 p.m.

BTN — Northwestern at Minnesota, 2:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Baylor at Iowa St., 3 p.m.

ESPNU — Vanderbilt at South Carolina, 3 p.m.

SEC — Mississippi St. at Arkansas, 3:30 p.m.

CBSSN — Wichita St. at Southern Illinois, 4 p.m.

ESPNEWS — Kansas St. at Oklahoma, 4:30 p.m.

FS1 — Princeton at Penn, 4:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Florida St. at Miami, 5 p.m.

ESPNU — Nebraska at Rutgers, 5 p.m.

SEC — Kentucky at Alabama, 6 p.m.

ESPN2 — Memphis at UConn, 7 p.m.

ESPNU — Texas at TCU, 7 p.m.

ESPN — North Carolina at Syracuse, 8 p.m.

SEC — Georgia at Mississippi, 8:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Auburn at Missouri, 9 p.m.

ESPNU — Kansas at Texas Tech, 9 p.m.

ESPNEWS — East Carolina at Temple, 9 p.m.

ESPNU — UC Riverside at UC Irvine, 11 p.m.

NFL FOO TBALL

ESPN — AFC Wild-Card playoffs, Kansas City at Houston (simulcast on ABC), 4:20 p.m.

CBS — AFC Wild-Card playoffs, Pittsburgh at Cincinnati, 8 p.m.

COLLE GE FOO TBALL

ESPN2 — NCAA FCS Championship, North Dakota St. vs. Jacksonville St., at Frisco, Texas, Noon

Sunday COLE GE BASKE TBALL

BTN — Michigan St. at Penn St., Noon
ESPNU — Cincinnati at South Florida, Noon
NBCSN — Rhode Island at St. Joseph’s, Noon
NBCSN — Richmond at Fordham, 2 p.m.
ESPNU — UCF at SMU, 4 p.m.
NBCSN — VCU at Saint Louis, 4 p.m.
CBS — Ohio St. at Indiana, 4:30 p.m.
BTN — Purdue at Illinois, 6 p.m.
FS1 — Villanova at Butler, 7:30 p.m.
ESPNU — NC State at Wake Forest, 8 p.m.
ESPNU — Stanford at Oregon, 10 p.m.

NFL FOO TBALL

NBC — NFC Wild-Card playoffs, Seattle at Minnesota, 1 p.m.

FOX — NFC Wild-Card playoffs, Green Bay at Washington, 4:30 p.m.


filed under: