Local Calendar
SATURDAY High School BASEBALL
Kennebunk at Cape Elizabeth, 11 a.m.
SOFTBALL
Kennebunk at Cape Elizabeth, 11 a.m.
College
MENS LACROSS
Nichols at UNE, 1 p.m.
SOFTBALL
UNE at Curry, 1 p.m. (doubleheader)
WOMENS LACROSS
Nichols at UNE, 4 p.m.
What’s on TV
SATURDAY
AUTO RACING
FS1 — NASCAR , Sprint Cup Series, Toyota Owners 400, practice, at Richmond, Va., 8:30 a.m.
FS1 — NASCAR , Xfinity Series, ToyotaCare 250, qualifying, at Richmond, Va., 9:30 a.m.
FS1 — NASCAR , Sprint Cup Series, Toyota Owners 400, final practice, at Richmond, Va., 11 a.m.
FS1 — NASCAR , Xfinity Series, ToyotaCare 250, at Richmond, Va., 12:30 p.m.
NBCSN — IndyCar Series, Honda Indy Grand Prix of Alabama, qualifying, at Birmingham, Ala., 4 p.m.
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
SEC — Arkansas Spring Game, at Fayetteville, Ark., 1 p.m.
GOLF
GOLF — PGA Tour, Valero Texas Open, third round, at San Antonio, 1 p.m.
CBS — PGA Tour, Valero Texas Open, third round, at San Antonio, 3 p.m.
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
FS1 — UFC 197, prelims, at Las Vegas, 8 p.m.
MLB BASEBALL
MLB — Tampa Bay at N.Y. Yankees or Oakland at Toronto, 1 p.m.
FS1/NESN — Boston at Houston, 4 p.m.
MLB — Baltimore at Kansas City or Chicago Cubs at Cincinnati, 7 p.m.
MLB — Miami at San Francisco or Seattle at L.A. Angeles (games joined in progress), 10 p.m.
NBA BASKETBALL
TNT — Playoffs, first round, Eastern Conference, Game 4, Toronto at Indiana, 3 p.m.
TNT — Playoffs, first round, Eastern Conference, Game 3, Miami at Charlotte, 5:30 p.m.
ESPN — Playoffs, first round, Western Conference, Game 4, Oklahoma City at Dallas, 8 p.m.
ESPN — Playoffs, first round, Western Conference, Game 3, L.A. Clippers at Portland, 10:30 p.m.
NHL HOCKEY
NBC — Stanley Cup playoffs, first round, Eastern Conference, Game 5, N.Y. Rangers at Pittsburgh, 3 p.m.
NBCSN — Stanley Cup playoffs, first round, Western Conference, Game 5, Nashville at Anaheim, 6 p.m.
NBC — Stanley Cup playoffs, first round, Western Conference, Game 6, St. Louis at Chicago, 8 p.m.
Sunday
AUTO RACING
FOX — NASCAR , Sprint Cup Series, Toyota Owners 400, at Richmond, Va., 1 p.m.
GOLF
GOLF — PGA Tour, Valero Texas Open, final round, at San Antonio, 1 p.m.
MLB BASEBALL
MLB — Cleveland at Detroit or Tampa Bay at N.Y. Yankees, 1 p.m.
ESPN — Boston at Houston, 8 p.m.
NBA BASKETBALL
ABC — Playoffs, first round, Western Conference, Game 4, San Antonio at Memphis, 1 p.m.
ABC — Playoffs, first round, Western Conference, Game 4, Golden State at Houston, 3:30 p.m.
TNT — Playoffs, first round, Eastern Conference, Game 4, Atlanta at Boston, 6 p.m.
TNT — Playoffs, first round, Eastern Conference, Game 4, Cleveland at Detroit, 8:30 p.m.
NHL HOCKEY
NBC — Stanley Cup playoffs, first round, Game 6, teams TBA (if necessary), Noon
NBC — Stanley Cup playoffs, first round, Game 6, teams TBA (if necessary), 3 p.m.
NBCSN — Stanley Cup playoffs, first round, Game 6, teams TBA (if necessary), 7:30 p.m.
Comments are not available on this story.
Send questions/comments to the editors.