American Legion Auxiliary Unit #86 – Kate Donovan

American Legion Auxiliary Agnes Stansfield Scholarship – Chloe Hedrich

American Legion Gray Post #86 Scholarship – Stephanie Spaulding

American Legion Gray Post #86 Family Scholarship – Alexander Cobb

American Legion Gray Post #86 Boys State Scholarship – Tyler Davis, Maxwell Lambert

Bartlett and May Scholarship – Kate Donovan

James Bonney Memorial Scholarship – Benjamin Rogers

Bragdon Memorial Scholarship Amvets Post #6 – Benjamin Garcia, Rachael Lachance

Campbell Conference Football Scholarship – Tristan Herod

Jon E. Barton Memorial Scholarship – Austin Chase

Crystal Lake Association – Melody Larson

Cumberland Lodge #12 Russell L. Foss Scholarship – Seth Ordway

John S. and Marjoria R. Cunningham Scholarship – Seth Ordway

Frances Field Manchester Scholarship – Clara Phillips

James Finney Memorial Scholarship – Tram Ho, Ashley Jordan, Keaton McEvoy, Jennifer Sutherland

Lee Foster Memorial Music Scholarship – Nathan Thomas

Fraternal Order of Eagles Scholarship – Olivia Giles

Byron R. Gouzie Memorial Scholarship – Ceara Buzzell

Gray-New Gloucester HS Community Service Club – Chloe Hedrich, Jennifer Sutherland

Gray-New Gloucester Development Corporation – Austin Gallant

Gray-New Gloucester Lions Scholarship – Keeley Arnold, Joshua Kuchinski

Gray-New Gloucester Optimist Club – Keaton McEvoy, Joshua Kuchinski

Gray-New Gloucester Teachers Association Scholarship – Morgan Murray

Mary Higgins Scholarship – Jacob Danforth, Natalie Dubail, Robert Fernandez, Denver Mazur, Faithe Russell, Stephanie Spaulding, Stephen Southard, Liam Stewart

Jake Hill Memorial Scholarship – Justice Bowie, Riley Chamberland

Michael James Huff Memorial Scholarship – Keaton McEvoy

Hannaford Drivers Michael Huff Scholarship – Benjamin Rogers

Jeremy Hutchings UMaine Bookstore Award – Jacki Gillen, Nicole Ross, Amanda Thayer

Brother Theodore E. Johnson Scholarship – Stephen Southard

Richard M. Jordan Memorial Scholarship – Jacki Gillen

Joshua K. Libby Athletic Award – Zackery Haskell

The Liberty Family Foundation Scholarship – Ceara Buzzell, Haley Cadran, Emily Dawkins, Austin Gallant, Olivia Giles, Chloe Hedrich, Courtney Keller, Melody Larson, Clara Phillips, Emilie Sanborn, Samantha Shampine, Nathan Thomas, Kaelyn Woods

Little Sebago Lake Association – Benjamin Rogers

John M. Lowe Scholarship – Chloe Hedrich, Melody Larson, Benjamin Rogers, Jennifer Sutherland

Lunn-Hunnewell Amvets #6 Ladies Auxiliary – Jacob Baggs, Emily Thibeault

Kevin MacDonald Leadership Scholarship – Stephen Southard, Jennifer Sutherland

Maine Principals Association Award – Olivia Giles

Mechanic Savings Bank “Banking on the Future Scholarship” – Chloe Hedrich

MELMAC Tyler/Grandmaison Scholarship – Nicole Ross

Mitchell Scholar – Olivia Giles

Audrey Mooney Scholarship – Alexander Cobb

Patriot Grit Scholarship – Megan Ruby

Patriot Parents Scholarship – Erica Larrivee, Amanda Thayer

Poland Spring Good Science Scholarship – Kate Donovan, Austin Gallant, Tristan Herod, Courtney Keller

Mildred Pollard Award for Achievement in Art – Erica Larrivee

Elizabeth Polletto Memorial Scholarship – Clara Phillips

Richard and Beverly Prince Scholarship – Faithe Russell

Shannon B. Ronan Memorial Scholarship – Keeley Arnold, Morgan Murray

Royal River Riders Snowmobile Club – Kate Donovan, Nicole Ross

Dr. Kenneth Russell Memorial Scholarship – Jennifer Holmquist

Adam Worth Sherlock Memorial Award – Connor Deschenes

Frederic E. Skillings Scholarship – Haley Cadran, Emily Dawkins, Benjamin Garcia, Tram Ho, Rachael Lachance, Maxwell Lambert, Clara Phillips, Megan Ruby, Samantha Shampine, Kaelyn Woods

Sarah Jane Skillings Awards – Ceara Buzzell, Austin Gallant

Herbert and Phyllis Snow Memorial Scholarship – Samantha Shampine

Sons of American Legion, Squadron No. 86 Scholarship – Tyler Davis

The Willard B. Sweetser Scholarship – Austin Gallant

Willard M. and Martha Callahan Sweetser Scholarship – Courtney Keller, Emilie Sanborn

Nancy Vachon Drama Scholarship – Ceara Buzzell

Vietnam Memorial Scholarship – Corey Dubuc, Tyler Vallieres

Western Maine Conference Awards – Tristan Herod, Emilie Sanborn

Dorothy M. Wood Horticulture Scholarship – Tristan Herod

Salutatorian Samantha Shampine shakes the hand of Principal Theodore Finn after receiving her diploma at Gray New Gloucester’s graduation ceremony Saturday.