The following students at Greely High School in Cumberland demonstrated academic excellence and earned a place on the second quarter honor roll: 

Grade 12

High Honors

Lillian Benoit, Nina Brinker, James Brouder, Jordan Bryant, Emma Dexter, Nathan Dillman, Emma Fitzpatrick, Aidan Hayes, Madeline Irish, Taylor Laflamme, Aidan Michaud, Madelaine Panici, Ibrahim Saleh, Kelsi Smith, Matthew Smith-Erb, Adeline Traficonte, Sophia Yang

Honors

Brooke Asherman, Dominika Augustyniak, Lars Boddie, Connor Bray, Jordan Briggs, Anna Briley, Nicolas Brown, Brandon Campbell, Jill Cass, Hannah Craig, Helen Crosby, Julia Curran, Anna DeWolfe, Henry Dorsky, Holly Downing, Morgen Dutil, Max Emrich-Shanks, Corrigan Farnham, Sydney Gilbert, Justin Hobart, Hunter Jensen, Kylie Josephson, Jillian Juris, Annie Langhauser, Carter Lawless, Hope LeClair, Savannah Lemieux, Timothy Lester, Sabra Lindsay, Nicholas Male, Madeline Maynard, Alban Michaud, Cole Moore, Natalie Mullin, Terence Olds, Rina Osmani, Edmund Paquin, Wren Payne, Madeline Perfetti, Sydney Pettengill, Halley Price, Mia Rico, Colby Santana, Madison Scott, Morgan Selby, Kira Shepard, Ksenia Smart, Aiden Smith, Rachel Smith, Rachel Spencer, Emma Spoerri, Luke Stickney, Stephanie Tillotson, Blake Turner, Jacob Whiting, Jackson Williams, Evan Wyman

Grade 11

High Honors

Emma Boynton, Hayden Cieniawski, Nathan Colavolpe, Terra Gallo, Aaron Howell, Kyla Moroney, Parker Stair

Honors

Cameron Aromando, Katherine Bennert, Phoebe Boardman,Nicholson Butler, Isabella Caron, Sara Caron, Abby Civiello, Camryn Copp, Sawyer Dusch, Mikaela Estes, Paige Evans, Justin Fairbanks, Katherine Fitzpatrick, Hazel Ford, Riley Franklin, Ethan Fraser, Timothy Frongillo, Olivia Giandrea, Sam Gobeil, Molly Hale, Gabriel Hall, Audrey Hankinson, Gavin Hines, Harrison Holmes, Eleanor Holt, Riley Iris, Gwendolyn Jackson, Hanna Kane, Sophia Koutsikos, Lauren Lamberson, Mac Lindsay, Andrew Moore, Conor Nadeau, William Nicholson, Fiona Perreault, Mason Pitcher, Grace Pooler, Marin Provencher, Anna Raley, Emma Raven, Alex Richard, Ben Rosenthal, Caitlin Snow, Tobin Snow, Mathew St. Hilaire, Claire Stewart, Emily Stinneford, Danielle Tebbs, Kalei Volk, Jake Westra

Grade 10

High Honors

Elizabeth Hanson, Hannah Kropp, Annalise Panici, Maria Paquin, Jonathon Piesik, Juslyn Theriault,

Honors

Ethan Adshead, Grant Allard, Alexander Bard, Carson Bell, Braden Bickford, William Bunton, Lauren Carrell, Camden Dean, Elsa Dean-Muncie, Elizabeth Domingo, Anna Dougan, Grant Dresnok, Zachary Dubbert, Nathaniel Dudek, Bridget Frost, Luke Gabloff, Lucas Goettel, Kaitlyn Guay, Sophie Gustafson, Benjamin Hall, Leif Harvey, Lilian Hayden-Hunt, Hailey Hobart, Eliza Ingersoll, Paige Jones, Dawson Jowett, David Kenney, Andrew Klein, Delia Knox, Elias Leggat-Barr, Meaghan McBreairty, Riley McBreairty, Ethan McCormick, Mollie Obar, Hannah Perfetti, Christopher Rafford, Katherine Ramseyer, Brennan Rawnsley, Samuel Richard, Halle Roy, Grace Ruszkai, Molly Sherr, Katherine Simmons, Emily Small, Matthew Smith, Cooper Studdiford, Jared Swisher, Abigail Taylor, Haley Vaccarello, Ella Wharton, Zachary Whiting, Christopher Williams, Patrick Young,

Grade 9

High Honors

Spencer Adolphson, Sebastian Alfreds, Victoria Bacall, Meredith Brubaker, Alexandria Collins, Shaun Downing, Carley Ferentz, Nola Gallo, Katherine Gervais, Matthew Gilbert, Kate Hahn, Abigail Irish, Olivia Marsanskis, Emma Nadeau, Mia Netland, Mia Raley, Anna Rosenthal, Emma Williams

Honors

Cameron Anderson, Carly Asherman, Connor Bechen, Lexi Bell, Jordan Bickford, Olivia Bidwell, Leif Boddie, Victoria Boure, Abigail Brown, Jesse Cannoy, Kathleen Carlson, Sara Carlson, Grant Chandler, Elizabeth Chmielewski, Maxwell Cloutier, Jasper Coffin, Owen Cook, Kaiyla Delisle, Patrick Devine, Gianluca Duina, Isaac Dusch, Evan Dutil, Madelin Emrich-Shanks, Lev Giffune, Emma Gobeil, Cole Hartford, Laura Howe, Nathan Howell, Zachary Johnston, Emily Kalinich, Owen Kany, Elise Kaplan, Alexander King, Ryan Kolben, Benjamin Libby, Carly MacDonald, Maclain Madore, Zachary Maestas, William Martel, Alexandra Martin, Eyezaya McFetridge, Manny Mendoza, Pippa Moody, Ryan Moore, John Moroney, Claire Mulligan, Gavin O’Donnell, Spencer Osgood, Owen Parent, Sofia Rico, Peter Rinehart, Kerry Roberts, Sara Robinson, Charter Sasseville, Alexander Schumacher, Quincy Segal, Luna Smith Mejia, Emma Smith, Siara Soule, Andrew St. Hilaire, Don Strawbridge, Zachary Travers, Ashley Van Rensselaer, Makenna Vincent, Olivia Weston, Brooks Williams


Comments are not available on this story.