KENNEBUNK — Administrators at Kennebunk High School have announced top academic performers achieving distinction on the school’s honor roll for the fourth quarter of the 2018-2019 school year.

In order to qualify for the KHS Honor Roll, students must have a 2 or higher on the Guiding Principles.

FRESHMEN  

High Honors

Tyler Adams, Annika Barstow, Aiden Berg MacLeod, Cole Binette, Ella Boxall, Nellie Boyle, Andrea Collin, Garrett Dickinson, Willa-Maya Dowling, Sofie Dumas, Sydney Dumas, Elsa Engesser, Sophia Esch, Trevor Fecko, Brianna Flanders, Samantha Fortin, Elias Grabowski, Arija Grant, Ivy Hammer-Gumbrell, Elaina Hammond, Mary Hauser, Lily Hebert, Lydia Highbarger, Reilly Holder, Mackenzie Howard, Ethan Kahn, Connor Keefe, Joseph Kiezulas, Ava Kull, Isaac Leveille, Ian MacDonald, Kyle Maguire, Owen Marquez, Audrey McEnaney, Hazel McEnaney, Samantha McGrath, Ainsley Morrison, Lucas Nadeau, Margaret Nelson, Nika O’Reilly, Rachael Plaisted, Marston Poore, Lauren Poulin, Rowan Pow, Camilla Rawlings, Isabella Real, Alexandre Reed, Mae Richardson, Elaina Rioux, Kate Russell, Cullen Stevens, Molly Sweeney, Sophie Turner, Caroline Wendle, and Liam Westley. 

Honors

Keegan Andrews, Camden Bard, Hannah Beaupre, Kimberly Bennett, Rami Bjotvedt, Lucien Breault, Taylor Bruhl, Nora Burke, Morgan Butler, Virginia Crimp, William Fox, Christian Gaudette, Lily Hansen, Bailey Hanson, Ty Kane, Connor McGarry, Alec Midgley, Elizabeth Morrison, Robert Moxham, Ian Murray, Andrew Palmeri, Maddison Pike, Grace Radel, Peter Ramundo, Garrett Robinson, Dylan Roche, Sarah Rosen, Emily Rossics, Simone Ruediger, Emilie Santerre, Maeve Saunders, Landon Schwartzman, Nate Seitz, William Smith, Adia Thomas, Sadie Yentschand David York. 

SOPHOMORES 

High Honors

Nicholas Albaum, Jack Andrews, Emily Archibald, Ashley-Elizabeth Askew, Talia Banglmaier, Quinn Battagliese, Lilian Burne, Hannah Cartwright, Owen Chestnut, Taryn Comegys, Neely Connor, Taylor Creech, Dominic DeFeo, Madison Demmons, Irish Dils, Lance Dinino, Cooper Durcan, Olivia Durham, Sarah Durham, Garrett Erickson-Harris, Myra Esquivel, Kevin Finn, Christopher Fortin, Danielle Gassman, Phebe Grant, Caitlin Gyimesi, Sarah Hetzel, Thomas Johnson, Abigail Lemieux, Oliver Leonard, William Lindstrom, Ainsley Luken, Calvin Mahoney, Skylar Maloney, Tyler Mann, Benjamin Marquis, Ian Martin, Alexander Miale, Matthew Murer, Paige Nguyen, Abigail Nolette, Matteson Orendorf, Ryan Parsons, Liam Prichard, Corinna Rec, Hannah Rickert, Madelyn Robbie-Johnston, Olivia Sayer, Lily Schwartzman, Nina Sharp, Libby Shea, Maeve Sheehan, Katherine Sullivan, Matthew Taggart, Samuel Tartre, Joseph Thompson, Luke Towne, and Leah Wimpfheimer. 

Honors

Mason Aiello, Adelin Barstow, Maximillian Bordas, Zak Burgess, Angela Cerone, Samantha Chaves, Dean Church, Katherine Coburn, Caleb Congdon, Donavyn Corcoran, Nathaniel Cripps, Kiara Davis, Annabel Doane, Jack Egan, Aiyana Gillard, Robin Gorham, Ava Gulson, Sophia Hines, Aubrey Howard, Michael Jarowicz, Ethan Jellison, Thomas Johns, Zachary Jones, Halle Kimball, Gavin Kirn, Noah LaRose, Jillian Lapoint, Adam Lux, Savannah Madore, Mae McDougald, Kenna McLeod, Anela McMichael, Ruth Metcalfe, Alan Nguyen, Jessica Nill, Gianna Olson, Liana Osgood, Jackson Pow, Emily Robinson, Lucy Stone, Jacob Sullivan, Alexandra Tanguay, Connor Thompson, Nathan Upton, Aiden Ward, Courtney White, and Makayla Wright. 

JUNIORS 

High Honors

Isabel Allers, Declan Archer, Mia Banglmaier, Everett Beals, Allie Bennett, Nicole Bilodeau, Laura Braddick, Riley Cerabona, Alden Coldreck, Ryan Connors, Augustus Cote, Miranda Durcan, Ethan Eickmann, Connor Ellis, Samuel Emery, Parker Fairfield, Isabel Fontaine, Cameron Fox, Elliot Gere, Isabella Hammond, Emily Hogue, Tyler Hurlburt, Charlotte Johnson, Alex Kapantais, William Keene, Claudia Kenneway, Elizabeth Kiezulas, Henry Kindler, Andrew Ladd, Alexa Leigh, Meghan Lynch, Danah MacLeod, Tobias Macedo, Michaela Machulis, Lily McMahon, Bryanna McNally, Haley Moody, Isabelle Okwuosa, Emma Pelletier, Ethan Roy, Margaret Russell, Robert Sanders, Nolan Saunders, Alaina Schatzabel, Rory Sheehan, Logan Strauss, Nicholas Teguis, Laszlo Toth, Hunter Wells, Allison Wuerthnerand Ella Yentsch. 

Honors

James Altham, Soudalath Beardsley, Nicholas Burgess, Kylie Campbell, Ann Coburn, Madeline Collier, Tiernan Connor, Tristan DugauquierGuliana Dupler, Emma Enis, Brian Foisy, Benson Furber, Grace Girard, Kaylee Gregoire, Wesley Hundley, Dylan Johnston, Grant Kull, Camron Martin, Riley McDermott, Callister Montembeau, Tyler Moxham, Maxwell Murray, Ellen Neale, Tatiana Noble, Kyle Pasieniuk, Nicholas Quigley, Benjamin Quist, Kelly Small, Matthew Smith, Julia Spaulding, Abigail Stevenson, Emma Tomasulo, Hayden Trufant, Emma Westley, and Silas Woodman. 

SENIORS 

High Honors

Jason Albaum, Madison Arnold, Sophie Burchill, Mason Burke, Molly Burne, Joseph Bush, Catherine Campbell, Thomas Charlton, Emma Chestnut, Abigail Cotton, Austin Coulombe, Delaney Cox, Samantha Creech, Emma Cripps, Lucia Davis, Taylor Davis, Dante DeLorenzo, Abigail Doherty, Caleb Dumas, Jessica DuplerJuli Ennis, Laura Farmer, Alexander Felvinci, Emma Flores, Francesca Gargano, Emma Hackley, Alice Hauser, Brandon Hauser, Isabel Hauser, Molly Hetzel, Lindsay Hill, Grace Howard, Trea Hsieh-Lewis, Alvaro Huezo Coto, Holden Johnson, Zachary Johnson, William Jones, Jake Kitterman, Chase Lamontagne, Panagiotis Lazos, Abby Lennon, Casen Luck, Charlene Morin, Cameron Munro, Taylor Nguyen, Meg Noble, Joseph Parent, Eli Richardson, Allison Rickert, Walker Robinson, Colby Roy, Evan Schindler, Derek Smith, Eva StackpoleConor Stevens, Zackary Sullivan, Trevor Sutton, Olivia Sweet, Sophie Thompson, Samuel Vaccaro, Thomas Van Deinse, Michael Walsh, Riley Washburn, Alexandra Weisheit, Margaret Yemma, Ian Zoggand Leah Zunser. 

Honors

Jacquelyn Allaire-MacDonald, George Anderson, Joseph BergeonNathon Bernier, Dustin Chambers, Jacob Cook, Samantha Cook, Lily Costa, Hannah D’Orso, Savanna Dow, Mackenzie Esquivel, Nels Faul, Charlotte Finer, Brede Gibson, Jonathan Guay, Christine Jarowicz, Elizabeth Kellett, Benjamin Ladlow, Cameron Lovejoy, Hannah Marquis, Amelia Nelson, Brendan Rynne, Morgan Sharp, Cameron Small, Brooke Stuart, Linnea Sullivan, Maddison Tassinari, Abigail Thibeau, Zachary Weeman-Powers, Caitlin Whalen, and Tristan Wirth.