The following Brunswick High School students demonstrated academic excellence and earned honors and high honors:

Honor Roll

Grade 9

Lily Allen, Michaela Anderson, Alexander Arnold, Lila Ashburn, Leila Bannon, Gavin Barbour, Brianna Bergeron, Charlotte Blakemore, Lydia Blood, Tymon Bojarski, Celia Boyd, Laura Butterfield, Kipp Butts, Iain Clendening, Emma Comparato, Ryan Couture, Jack Culbertson, William Dolley, Liam Driscoll, Toby Dutton, Fiona Edmonds, Isabella Foster, Jackson Fredericks, Kaelin Gerwig, Sadie Higgins, Kaleb Hull, Everett Johnson, Christopher Kousky, Fletcher Krauss, Miles Logan, Hailie Lord, Elise Mackey, Jada MacKinnon, Finntan Mangalam, Anna Matthews, Quinten McCaffrey, Brady McQuaid, Carly Mershon, Stephen Morris-Wood, Matthew Orlando, Luke Patterson, Grey Perham, Sidney Pols, Emily Powers, Jake Reeves, Cristina Ruiz Garcia, Jared Similien, Zachary Stern-Hayes, Kaeli Storer, Abigail Valliere, Kynli Van Leer, Luke Vazdauskas, Lincoln Wasielewski, Logan Whelan, Ethan Whitlock, Zoe Wilson, Andrew Wolverton

High Honor Roll
Grade 9

Elizabeth Bakkila, Jack Banks, Sophia Baskett, Margaret Bateman, Eleanor Burnham, Kelsie Carlton, Parker Churney, Jordyn Cummings, Chelsea Dodge, Amelia Donsbach, Nicholas Ewert, Shannon Flanagan, Kai Gillespie, Aidan Goodwin, Ella Gustafson, Lillian Haberski, Thomas Harvey, Calvin Kolster, Hannah Lay, Helen Maher, Thomas McCormack, Jack Nussbaum, Sarah Palmer, Tej Patel, Sora Reynolds, Spencer Stadnicki, Elyse Sullivan, Gabriella Swain, Helen Walter, Morgan Washburn, Hannah Wilkoff

Honor Roll
Grade 10

Connor Ashby, Blakely Austin, Julia Barron, Felix Battle, Annelise Bernier, Harmony Buonaiuto, Brianna Campbell, Kaelyn Chabinsky, Emma Charboneau, Jasmine Couture, Katrina Daigle, Neve Dauphinais, Kyle Delong, Joshua Doring, Brandon Ellis, Joseph Eno, Morgan Foster, Eva Fulton, Tucker Gagnon, William Haas, Lillian Hatrick, Ethan Helie, Madeleine Hladky, Sarah Johnson, Mia Klimash, Scout Krauss, Nathan Levy, Nolan Marblestone, Samuel Masse, Riley McAllaster, Alamea McCarthy, Jacob Musica, Colby Nadeau, Natalie Ney, Rebecca Nova-Yingst, Matthew Poulton, Maxwell Rudgers, Inua Saibou-Baldi, Julianne Salko, Abigail Sharpe, Madelyn Small, Kelsey Sullivan, Molly Taub, Joseph Valliere

High Honor Roll
Grade 10

Lily Belanger, Logan Brown, Simon Carney, Margaret Chingos, Grace Costello, Sara Coughlin, Kaeden Green, Margaret Huot, Nathan Kallin, Piper Mann, Samantha Melquist, Sally Minton, Elijah Mitchell, Filipe Nascimento, Mateus Nascimento, Mason Richardson, Rachel Rogers, Alexander Sharon, Katherine Shaughnessy, Michaela Shaw, Augustus Silverman, Riley Smith, Christian Stewart, Nathaniel Swan, Micaela Turgeon, Elyse Williams, Daryn Wood

Honor Roll
Grade 11

Emma Banks, Abigail Belanger, Galen Bennie, Delia Braillard, Chloe Brzozowski, Carley Bunge, Alexandra Bunker, Henry Burnham, Calvin Doherty, Kendahl Dow, Mirabella Driscoll, Alec Flotten, Camden Folsom, Hannah Fortier, Cameron Hathaway, Delaney Holbrook, Lauren Jacobs, Hannah Leitzell, Emma Lind, Sean Lyne, Daniel MacKillop, Colin MacKinnon, Raven Mascal, Charles Matthews, Christopher McCrum, Cody Merrill, Joshua Nova-Yingst, Adam Nussbaum, Elizabeth Orlando, Molly Palese, Audrey Pantaz, Ella Peabody, Alexandria Pearson, Joshua Pratt, Cameron Rafford, Lia Rand, Tatiana Scott, Aiden Simmons, Joseph Solomon, Ezekiel Spiro, Owen Stoddard, Conlan Storer, Eva Tebbutt, Braeden Trefethen, Riley Turgeon, Ethan Upham, Isabel Vega, Joyelle Webster, Marguerite White, Michael Wing

High Honor Roll
Grade 11

Isaac Albaugh, Siara Ambs, Tyler Andresen, Luke Cheseldine, Grace Confer, Adeline Dolley, Sophia Dostie, Olivia Doughty, Leo Douhovnikoff, Lane Foushee, Gia Guernelli, Riley Hewson, Margaret Johnson, James Kousky, Olivia Maranto, Rebecca McMahon, Makenna Monaghan, Hailey Namer, Elena Palmer, Tyler Patterson, Micah Pietraho, Julia Pols, Jonah Porter, Madison Washburn, Kristiana Washington, Chase Whelan.

Honor Roll
Grade 12

Greta Anesko, Isaac Burtis, Deven Cameron, Oceanna Capen, Andrew Chingos, Wesley Coffin, Sabrina Cooper, Devin Douglas, Rachel Dumont, Briana Eaton, Ryan Giles, Macy Grant, Cameron Griffeth, Alexis Guptill, Renee Hart, Bennett Johns, Chantelle Knowles, Liberty Krauss, Matthew Krutul, Matthew LaForge, Isabella LeDuc, Mitchell Lienert, Patrick Masse, Jonathan McDiarmid, Sava Nappi, Emma Paledzki, Mallory Palmer, Jenna Roane, Katherine Robinson, Kaitlynn Sabatino, William Shaughnessy, Eric Stricklett, Kathleen Trapp, Lukas Umbriaco, Steffany Verador, Genevieve Vogel, Madeline Wayne, Lukas Welzel, Benjamin Wilson, Samuel Wright.

High Honor Roll
Grade 12

Isabella Banks, Niccolo Bartone, Eleonora Canfora, Brycen Cardali, Grace Casey, Grace Clendening, Rose Davis, Benjamin DeMars, Adria Doane, Amber Dodge, Julianna Gamage, Darien Gillespie, Everett Gillis, Chapman Hall, Alec Hess, Everett Horch, Kristen Hummer, Benjamin Israel, Rowan Joyce, Alhawrra Kareem, Caitlin Kelly, Michael Marro, Asa Meyer-Waldo, Joshua Musica, Connor Ney, Anna Parker, Abigail Powers, Taya Richardson, Sara Scrapchansky, Gabri Sparks, Emily Swan, Coenradt Taylor, Ella Tycz, Lauren Whitlock.

Region 10 Students of the Quarter

Lexi Engel Pre-Apprenticeship
Ashlee Franco-Early Childhood Education
Jacob Vega-Culinary Arts
Colby Moody-EMT Basic