Topsham
GIRLS — Edward Little 115.50, Leavitt
81, Mt. Ararat 65, Buckfield 7.50, Gardiner 2.
100-meter run — 1. Selena Gauthier (EL),
2. Anna Beaudet (EL), 3. (tie) Summer
Gray (MtA), Katie Ferrara (EL), 5. Lilly Linscott (EL), T — 13.39.
200 — 1. Selena Gauthier (EL), 2. Naudia
Wesley (B), 3. Sara Napoleon (MtA), 4. Liliana Cousineau (L), 5. Amanda Poulin (L),
T — 28.29.
400 — 1. Colette Kinkade (MtA) 2. Kaitlin
Volk (MtA), 3. Allie Belaire (L), 4. Kayleigh
Cote (L), 5. Liz Goulette (L), T — 1:08.00.
800 — 1. Brooke Varney (L), 2. Taylor
Crosby (L), 3. Victoria Beliveau (EL), 4.
Olivia Pray (EL), 5. Megan Lynch (L), T —
3:03.78.
1600 — 1. Julia Labbe (L), 2. Katherine
Leckbee (MtA), 3. Kirsten Main (EL), 4.
Marisa Quirion (G), 5. Hannah Stauffer
(EL), T — 6:19.57.
3200 — 1. Julia Labbe (L), 2. Mercedes
Lane (EL), 3. Hyla Webster (L), 4. Olivia
Mallar (L), 5. Carly Jordan (L), T —
14:04.24.
100 hurdles — 1. Lauren Berube (EL), 2.
Ashleigh Jackson (EL), 3. Kaylie Vallee
(EL), 4. Sadie Pressman (MtA), 5. Katie
Ferrera (EL), T — 17.42.
300 hurdles — 1. Katie Ferrara (EL), 2.
Lilly Linscott (EL), 3. Jazmin Breton (EL),
4. Lauren Grant (MtA), 5. Ashley Pratt (L),
T — 51.63.
4 x 100 relay — 1. Mt. Ararat, 2. Leavitt, T
— 57.76.
4 x 400 relay — 1. Mt. Ararat, 2. Edward
Little, 3. Leavitt, T — 4:53.09.
4 x 800 relay — 1. Mt. Ararat, 2. Edward
Little, 3. Leavitt, 4. Gardiner, T —
11:41.89.
1600 race/walk — 1. Victoria Beliveau
(EL), 2. Brooke Varney (L), 3. Brittany
Cloutier (L), T — 9:54.99.
High jump — 1. Kailey Norcross (EL), 2.
(tie) Naudia Wesley (B), Katherine Leckbee
(MtA), 4. Brianna Hamilton (MtA), 5. Sara
Napoleon (MtA), Ht. — 4-08.
Long jump — 1. Kaylee Vallee (EL), 2.
Anna Beaudet (EL), 3. Kailey Norcross
(EL), 4. Ashleigh Jackson (EL), 5. Lauren
Berube (EL), D — 13-11.75.
Triple jump — 1. Anna Beaudet (EL), 2.
Ashleigh Jackson (EL), 3. Kailey Norcross
(EL), 4. Lauren Grant (MtA), 5. Kaylie
Vallee (EL), D — 32-02.
Shot put — 1. Haley Frizzle (MtA), 2.
Abbey Morgan (MtA), 3. Emma Martineau
(L), 4. Samantha Martineau (L), 5.
Gretchen Hudner (L), D — 23-10.
Discus — 1. Mackenzie Varney (L), 2.
Julia Dillingham (L), 3. Haley Frizzle (MtA),
4. Gretchen Hudner (L), 5. Samantha Martineau (L), D — 54-08.
Pole vault — 1. Katie Ferrara (EL), 2. Ashley Pratt (L), 3. Liliana Cousineau (L), 4. Lauren Labbay (MtA), 5. Sadie Royer (L),
Ht. — 8-0.
BOYS — Leavitt 100.50, Edward Little
87.50, Mt. Ararat 56, Gardiner 22, Buckfield 3.
100-meter run — 1. Hunter Martin (EL), 2.
Anthony Degone (L), 3. Alex Halliday
(MtA), 4. Tommy Leslie (MtA), 5. Will
Parkin (L), T — 11.62.
200 — 1. Hunter Martin (EL), 2. Billy
Bedard (L), 3. Abdullah Jashaami (EL), 4.
Anthony Degone (L), 5. Maxwell Green (L),
T — 23.43.
400 — 1. Caleb Bowen (L), 2. Cody Kinney
(MtA), 3. Hunter Foss (B), 4. Cade Jarvis
(EL), T — 58.11.
800 — 1. Steven Johnson (MtA), 2. Jarod
Farrar (L), 3. Bradley Bailey (G), 4. Russell
Allen (EL), 5. Alex Thompson (EL), T —
2:12.32.
1600 — 1. Harrison Knowlton (L), 2.
Jacob Gamache (EL), 3. Yusuf Adow (EL),
4. Ted Burns (MtA), 5. Jarod Farrar (L), T
— 4:45.67.
3200 — 1. Harrison Knowlton (L), 2.
Jacob Gamache (EL), 3. Matt Gott (MtA),
4. Reece Rodrigue (EL), 5. Spencer Dunn
(EL), T — 10:12.40.
110 hurdles — 1. Andrew McCracken
(MtA), 2. Billy Bedard (L), 3. Skylar Bang
(EL), 4. Charles Frahn (EL), 5. DeAndre
James (L), T — 17.70.
300 hurdles — 1. Andrew McCracken
(MtA), 2. Justin Milne (MtA), 3. Skylar
Bang (EL), 4. Zach Copland (EL), 5.
Joshua Morgan (MtA), T — 47.66.
4 x 100 relay — 1. Edward Little, 2. Leavitt, 3. Gardiner, T — 49.20.
4 x 400 relay — 1. Mt. Ararat, 2. Edward
Little, 3. Leavitt, T — 4:02.03.
4 x 800 relay — 1. Edward Little, 2. Mt.
Ararat, 3. Mt. Ararat B, 4. Leavitt, T —
9:08.19.
1600 race/walk — 1. Spencer Dunn (EL),
2. Noah Hutchinson (L), T — 7:14.30.
High jump — 1. (tie) Yusuf Adow (EL),
Noah Hutchinson (L), 3. Zion Gurney (EL),
4. Connor McGuire (G), 5. (tie) Maxwell
Green (L), Zach Copland (EL), Ht. — 5-04.
Long jump — 1. Billy Bedard (L), 2. Caleb
Bowen (L), 3. Alex Halliday (MtA), 4. Cody
Spencer (G), 5. Connor Jackson (EL), D —
18-09.
Triple jump — 1. Caleb Bowen (L), 2. Zion
Gurney (EL), 3. Abdullah Jashaami (EL), 4.
Austin Anderson (L), 5. Bradford Hart (G),
D — 39-02.50.
Shot put — 1. Will Parkin (L), 2. Alexander
Thang (G), 3. Ben Fullerton (L), 4. Joshua
Curtis (G), 5. Aidan Parmenter (L), D —
35-04.
Discus — 1. Taylor Woodbury (L), 2.
Alexander Thang (G), 3. Ben Fullerton (L),
4. Joshua Curtis (G), 5. Aidan Parmenter
(L), D — 92-07.
Pole vault — 1. Andrew McCracken
(MtA), 2. Noah Castonguay (L), 3. Charles
Frahn (EL), 4. Max Giard (EL), 5. Joey Baumann (L), Ht. — 11-06.
Up next for the Eagles — Thursday at the
Waterville Relays, 10 a.m.
Friday, at Lewiston High School
GIRLS — Lewiston 109, Oxford Hills 48,
Brunswick 38.
100-meter run — 1. Heather Kendall (L),
2. Isha Kasai (L), 3. Mairead Laliberte
(OH), 4. Mersadie Dulac (L), T — 13.03.
200 — 1. Heather Kendall (L), 2. Isha
Kasai (L), 3. Jetta Vogel (OH), 4. Mairead
Laliberte (OH), T — 27.76.
400 — 1. Taylor Chamberlain (L), 2. Ifrah
Hassan (L), 3. Bernadette Racine (L), 4.
Chandler Clouthier (L), T — 1:06.14.
800 — 1. Adrianna White (B), 2. Johorey
Abdirahan (L), 3. Kaitlyn True (L), 4. Alexis
Paradis (L), T — 2:38.79.
1600 — 1. Tiffany Tanner (B), 2. Courtney
Allen (L), 3. Emma Van Kampen (B), 4.
Emily Dumont (L), T — 5:57.13.
3200 — 1. Kayla Allen (L), 2. Nicole Footer
(L), 3. Hamido Hassan (L), T — 13:43.77.
100 hurdles — 1. Jennifer Martin (L), 2.
Lily Hood (B), 3. Amy Hogan (B), 4.
Melanie Newcomb (OH), T — 18.47.
300 hurdles — 1. Jennifer Martin (L), 2.
Julia Dillon (OH), T — 50.85.
4 x 100 relay — 1. Lewiston, 2. Oxford
Hills, 3. Brunswick, T — 51.26.
4 x 400 relay — 1. Lewiston, 2.
Brunswick, T — 4:38.57.
4 x 800 relay — 1. Brunswick, 2. Lewiston, 3. Oxford Hills, T — 11:22.27.
1600 race/walk — 1. Kayla Allen (L), 2.
Chasity Pike-Rainey (OH), 3. Mumina Abdi
(L), T — 7:29.66.
High jump — 1. Jazlyn Dumas (L), 2. Taylor Chamberlain (L), 3. Adrianna White (B),
4. Sarah Annance (OH), Ht. — 5-01.
Long jump — 1. Adela Kalilwa (L), 2. Jetta
Vogel (OH), 3. Jazlyn Dumas (L), 4. Ifrah
Hassan (L), D — 15-09.
Triple jump — 1. Adela Kalilwa (L), 2.
Jazlyn Dumas (L), 3. Natasha Blake (OH),
4. Cleo Carrera (B), D — 34-00.
Shot put — 1. Mairead Laliberte (L), 2.
Lexie Bernier (B), 3. Bailey Jumper (L), 4.
Lydia Seliano (L), D — 34-01.50.
Discus — 1. Lexie Bernier (B), 2. Jetta
Vogel (OH), 3. Lydia Seliano (L), 4. Erin
Childs (OH), D — 92-02.
Javelin — 1. Julia Dillon (OH), 2. McKayla
Marois (OH), 3. Erin Childs (OH), 4. Lexie
Bernier (B), D — 82-03.
Pole vault — 1. Miranda Murphy (OH), 2.
Julia Dillon (OH), 3. Mersadie Dulac (L), 4.
Lily Hood (B), D — 7-0.
BOYS — Lewisotn 116, Oxford Hills 40,
Brunswick 35.
100-meter run — 1. Hassan Mohamed
(L), 2. Sheon James (L), 3. Christopher
Tanner (B), 4. Hunter Garrett (B), T —
11.66.
200 — 1. Hassan Mohamed (L), 2. Isaiah
Harris (L), 3. Sheon James (L), 4. Christopher Tanner (B), T — 22.88.
400 — 1. Isaiah Harris (L), 2. Mohamud
Abukar (L), 3. Aden Mohamed (L), 4. Abdinasir Isaak (L), T — 52.25.
800 — 1. Abbas Muktar (L), 2. Ahmed
Musse (L), 3. Carlyle Boyle (B), 4. Isse
Tawane (L), T — 2:17.10.
1600 — 1. Aden Mohamed (L), 2. Isaac
Escobar (L), 3. Jason Higginbotham (B), 4.
Cameron Bancroft (OH), T — 5:05.61.
3200 — 1. Osman Doorow (L), 2.
Cameron Bancroft (OH), 3. Jacob West
(OH), 4. Dominic Sclafani (OH), T —
9:53.36.
110 hurdles — 1. Corey Martin (L), 2.
Seth White (B), 3. Jack Littlefield (OH), 4.
Abshir Abukar (L), T — 17.71.
300 hurdles — 1. Corey Martin (L), 2.
Dimitrious DiBiase (OH), 3. Abshir Abukar
(L), 4. Muktar Ali (L), T — 44.53.
4 x 100 relay — 1. Lewiston, 2.
Brunswick, T — 45.74.
4 x 400 relay — 1. Lewiston, 2.
Brunswick, T — 3:42.39.
4 x 800 relay — 1. Brunswick, 2. Oxford
Hills, 3. Lewiston, T — 9:22.48.
1600 race/walk — 1. Brink Beaulieu (L), T
— 11:54.31.
High jump — 1. Preston Ouellet (L), 2.
Ryan Olson (B), 3. Caleb Lynch (OH), 4.
Aden Mohamed (L), Ht. — 5-06.
Long jump — 1. Reed Foster (B), 2.
Sheon James (L), 3. Stefan Porter (L), 4.
Aden Mohamed (L), D — 19-11.
Triple jump — 1. Stefan Porter (B), 2.
Reed Foster (B), 3. Seth White (B), 4. Benjamin Musese (L), D — 38-10.50.
Shot put — 1. Julian Smedley (L), 2. Malik
Geiger (OH), 3. Creighton Medeiros (OH),
4. Lucas Rushton (L), D — 36-11.
Discus — 1. Lucas Rushton (L), 2.
Creighton Medeiros (OH), 3. Ryan Donovan (L), 4. Adarian Rauy (OH), D — 112-
06.
Javelin — 1. Lucas Rushton (L), 2. Reed
Foster (B), 3. Jack Littlefield (OH), 4.
Creighton Medeiros (OH), D — 130-05.
Pole vault — 1. Malik Geiger (OH), 2.
Tasker Winslow (OH), 3. Jason Paradis
(OH), 4. Talon Medeiros (OH), Ht. — 9-06.
Up next for the Dragons — May 1 at
home in KVAC meet, 3:30 p.m.
Thursday, at Winslow High School
GIRLS — Winslow 147, Morse 145.50,
Lincoln Academy 113.50, Spruce Mountain 74.
100-meter run — 1. Lidia Santos (W), 2.
Marta Berta (LA), 3. Abby Minot (Mo), 4.
Moriah Albertson (Mo), 5. Calleigh Norris
(SM), 6. Katiann Carey (W), 7. Alexis
Beardsley (SM), T — 13.48.
200 — 1. Sadie Storer (SM), 2. (tie)
Katiann Carey (W), Marta Berta (LA), 4.
Ciera Poulin (W), 5. (tie) Moriah Albertson
(Mo), Julia Ribeiro (LA), 7. Gretchen Krout
(SM), T — 30.30.
400 — 1. Sophia Schumacher (LA), 2.
Jessica Greely (W), 3. Alysa Lewandowski
(LA), 4. Sadie Storer (SM), 5. Olivia Richmond (LA), 6. Liesel Krout (SM), T —
1:06.09.
800 — 1. Grace Wehrle (LA), 2. Amelia
Franklin (Mo), 3. Kristie Rogers (W), 4.
Emma Allen (LA), 5. Madison Morneault
(W), 6. Amber Delaney (SM), 7. Haley
Ryder (W), T — 2:58.17.
1600 — 1. Kelsea Albertson (Mo), 2.
Maeve McGowen (Mo), 3. Amelia Franklin
(Mo), 4. Haley Ryder (W), 5. Whitney Durgin (Mo), 6. Anneka Dubord (SM), 7.
Amber Delaney (SM), T — 5:46.35.
3200 — 1. Kelsea Albertson (Mo), 2.
Maeve McGowen (Mo), 3. Miranda
Hotham (W), T — 14:17.72.
100 hurdles — 1. Paige Smith (W), 2.
Calleigh Norris (SM), 3. Haley Kinghorn
(Mo), 4. Olivia Richmond (LA), 5. Emma
Allen (LA), T — 18.42.
4 x 100 relay — 1. Winslow, 2. Lincoln
Academy, 3. Morse (Moriah Albertson,
Asia Derosby, Lexi Moore, Abby Minot), 4.
Spruce Mountain, T — 59.42.
4 x 400 relay — 1. Spruce Mountain, 2.
Winslow, T — 1:58.86.
4 x 800 relay — 1. Morse (Kelsea Albertson, Amelia Franklin, Maeve McGowen,
Whitney Durgin), 2. Winslow, 3. Lincoln
Academy, T — 11:36.51.
1600 race/walk — 1. Allison Wehrle (LA),
2. Miranda Hotham (W), 3. Amber Delaney
(SM), 4. Haley Theberge (W), T —
10:21.84.
High jump — 1. Haley Kinghorn (Mo), 2.
(tie) Danielle Harris (Mo), Amelia Franklin
(Mo), 4. Lexi Moore (Mo), Ht. — 4-08.
Long jump — 1. Paige Smith (W), 2. Abby
Minot (Mo), 3. Lidia Santos (W), 4.
Calleigh Norris (SM), 5. Jenny Arter (LA).
6. Grace Wehrle (LA), 7. Allison Wehrle
(LA), D — 15-00.50.
Triple jump — 1. Paige Smith (W), 2.
Abby Minot (Mo), 3. Olivia Richmond (LA),
D — 31-05.
Shot put — 1. Sam Burke (LA), 2. Madison Morneault (W), 3. Ciera Poulin (W), 4.
Marissa Wright (Mo), 5. Danielle Harris
(Mo), 6. Mikenzie Parker (SM), 7. Anneka
Dubord (SM), D — 29-08.
BOYS — Morse 212.833, Spruce Mountain 120.833, Lincoln Academy 116.833,
Winslow 98.50.
100-meter run — 1. Max Lareau (Mo), 2.
James Lovitt (Mo), 3. J Currie (W), 4.
Nathan St. Amand (W), 5. Ethan Brewer
(Mo), 6. Damon Osmond (Mo), 7. Tucker
Smith (SM), T — 11.79.
200 — 1. Nathan St. Amand (W), 2. Ethan
Brewer (Mo), 3. Max Lareau (Mo), 4. Sean
Detwiler (Mo), 5. (tie) Aaron Verdaguer-
Gonzalez (LA), Abdou Dean (LA), 7. Ben
Musoni (LA), T — 25.80.
400 — 1. James Lovitt (Mo), 2. Andrew
Wilcox (SM), 3. Abdou Dean (LA), 4. Ian
Stapp (LA), 5. Tommy Thelander (LA), 6.
Sebastian Hale-Krull (Mo), 7. Travis Knof
(LA), T — 57.91.
800 — 1. Angus Fake (LA), 2. Carlo
Frenquellucci (Mo), 3. Adam Wilcox
(SM), 4. Alexander Greenleaf (SM), 5.
Andrew Wilcox (SM), 6. Isaac Knapp
(LA), 7. Ben Willertz (Mo), T — 2:29.19.
1600 — 1. Christopher Walfield (Mo), 2.
Alexander Greenleaf ( SM), 3. Adam
Wilcox (Mo), 4. Benjamin Nichols (SM),
5. Brady Leavitt (Mo), 6. Ethan Welch
(W), 7. Carlo Frenquellucci (Mo), T —
4:56.16.
3200 — 1. Christopher Walfield (Mo), 2.
Samuel Brenner (SM), 3. Brady Leavitt
( Mo), 4. Levi McAtee ( LA), T —
11:11.48.
110 hurdles — 1. Tommy Thelander
(LA), 2. Nathan Martin (W), 3. Sean
Detwiler (Mo), 4. Tyler Hamilton (Mo),
5. Everett Bates (Mo), T — 21.00.
300 hurdles — 1. Sean Detwiler (Mo), T
— 52.59.
4 x 100 relay — 1. Morse ( Sean
Detwiler, James Lovitt, Damon Osmond,
Max Lareau), 2. Winslow, 3. Spruce
Mountain, 4. Lincoln Academy, T —
50.25.
4 x 400 relay — 1. Spruce Mountain, 2.
Lincoln Academy, T — 59.61.
4 x 800 relay — 1. Morse (Carlo Frenquellucci, Brady Leavitt, Christopher
Walfield, Ben Willertz), 2. Lincoln Academy, 3. Spruce Mountain, 4. Winslow, T
— 9:46.70.
1600 race/walk — 1. Samuel Brenner
(SM), 2. Trevor Judd (SM), 3. Jamie
Sears (W), 4. Tyler Bodeen (Mo), 5. Jordan Sears (W), T — 7:40.66.
High jump — 1. Damon Osmond (Mo),
2. (tie) Evan Parsons (Mo), Austin White
(SM), Lauren Pusey-Nazzaro (LA), 5.
Tommy Thelander (LA), Ht. — 5-02.
Long jump — 1. Max Lareau (Mo), 2.
Lauren Pusey-Nazzaro (LA), 3. Austin
White (SM), 4. Nathan Martin (W), 5.
Ethan Welch (W), 6. Tucker Smith (SM),
7. (tie) Terry Matsuda (LA), Cade Schutz
(Mo), D — 19-05.50.
Triple jump — 1. Justin Martin (W), 2.
Lauren Pusey-Nazzaro (LA), 3. Nathan
Martin (W), 4. Dillon Havener (Mo), 5.
Jamie Sears (W), 6. Tommy Thelander
(LA), 7. Christian Brookhouse (Mo), D
— 35-08.
Shot put — 1. Sean Burke (LA), 2. Cody
Marenius (Mo), 3. Ethan Dow (SM), 4.
( tie) Justin Martin ( W), Stephen
Sylvester (LA), 6. Tyler Harriett (W), 7.
Zacharie Nichols (SM), D — 35-03.
Pole vault — 1. Cody Marenius (Mo), 2.
Ethan Brewer (Mo), 3. Jamie Sears (W),
Ht. — 10-00.
Up next for the Shipbuilders — May 1
at Brunswick, 3:30 p.m.
Comments are not available on this story.
Send questions/comments to the editors.