Alna
- BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Monday, 6:30 p.m., town hall.
Arrowsic
- CONSERVATION COMMISSION, Monday, 7 p.m. town hall.
Bowdoin
- BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Monday, 6:30 p.m., town office.
Bowdoinham
- COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT ADVISORY COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 6:30 p.m., Coombs Municipal Building.
- SKATEPARK DESIGN WORKSHOP, Wednesday, 6 p.m., Coombs Municipal Building.
Brunswick
- TOWN COUNCIL, Monday, 7 p.m., Brunswick Station, 16 Station Ave.
- RECREATION/CONSERVATION COMMISSION SITE WALK, Wednesday, 5 p.m., 66-acre parcel off Old Bath Road.
- SCHOOL BOARD: POLICY AND PLANNING COMMITTEE, Thursday, 4:15 p.m., Director of Student Services Office.
- APPOINTMENT SUBCOMMITTEE, Thursday, 6 p.m., municipal building, 28 Federal St.
- SCHOOL BOARD SPECIAL MEETING, Thursday, 6 p.m., Brunswick Station, 16 Station Ave.
Dresden
- BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Monday, 6 p.m., town office.
- COMPREHENSIVE PLAN WORKSHOP, Tuesday, 6:30 p.m., Pownalborough Hall.
- FIRE DEPARTMENT, Wednesday, 6:30 p.m., Pownalborough Station.
Durham
- TELECOMMUNICATIONS MEETINGS, Monday, 7 p.m., town office.
- BOARD OF SELECTMEN WORKSHOP, Tuesday, 6 p.m., town office.
- BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Tuesday, 6:30 p.m., town office.
Freeport
- TOWN MANAGER SEARCH INTERVIEWS, Monday, 6 p.m., Hampton Inn.
- TRAFFIC AND PARKING COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 7:30 a.m., town council chambers.
- TOWN COUNCIL DISTRICT 2 MEETING, Tuesday, 6:30 p.m., Wolfe Neck Farmhouse.
- CONSERVATION COMMISSION, Tuesday, 7 p.m., Freeport Community Center, 53 Depot St.
- APPOINTMENTS COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 5:45 p.m., Wolfe Neck Farmhouse.
- RECYCLING/SOLID WASTE COMMITTEE, Wednesday, 6:30 p.m., Freeport Community Center, 53 Depot St.
- TOWN MANAGER SEARCH INTERVIEWS, Wednesday, 6 p.m., Hampton Inn.
Georgetown
- TOWN OWNED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT BOARD, Tuesday, 4 p.m., town hall.
- BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Tuesday, 7 p.m., town hall.
- BOARD OF APPEALS, Wednesday, 10 a.m., town hall.
Harpswell
- CONSERVATION COMMISSION, Tuesday, 3 p.m., town office.
- PLANNING BOARD, Wednesday, 6:30 p.m., town office.
Lisbon
- TOWN COUNCIL, Tuesday, 7 p.m., town office.
MRRA
- BOARD OF DIRECTORS SPECIAL MEETING, Tuesday, 5 p.m., Brunswick Landing, Building No. 27, 8 Venture Ave.
Phippsburg
- 200TH ANNIVERSARY CELEBRATION COMMITTEE, Monday, 5:30 p.m., town hall.
- PHIPPSBURG LAND TRUST, Tuesday, 6:30 p.m., town hall.
- BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Wednesday, 6 p.m., Totman Librar y.
- PUBLIC HEARING ON NO PARKING ORDINANCE AT WALLACE CIRCLE, Wednesday, 6 p.m., Totman Library.
- BOARD OF SELECTMEN WORKSHOP ON PERSONNEL MANUAL, Wednesday, immediately following Board of Selectmen meeting, Totman Library.
- CEMETERY TRUSTEES, Thursday, 1 p.m., town hall.
- CONSERVATION COMMISSION, Thursday, 5:30 p.m., town hall.
- LAND USE ORDINANCE REWRITE COMMITTEE, Thursday, 7 p.m., town hall.
Pownal
- TOWN MEETING, Monday, 6:25 p.m., town hall.
- PLANNING BOARD WORKSHOP, Tuesday, 7 a.m., town hall.
- PLANNING BOARD MEETING, Wednesday, 7 a.m., town hall.
Richmond
- FIRE DEPARTMENT, Monday, 6:30 p.m., Central Fire Station.
Topsham
- TOPSHAM HOUSING AUTHORITY, Monday, 5 p.m., municipal building.
- PLANNING BOARD, Tuesday, 7 p.m., municipal building.
- TOPSHAM DEVELOPMENT INC. ANNUAL MEETING, Wednesday, 7:30 a.m., municipal building.
- BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Thursday, 7 p.m., municipal building.
West Bath
- ADMINISTRATION REVIEW TASK FORCE, Thursday, 6:30 p.m., town hall.
Westport Island
- BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Monday, 7 p.m., town office.
Wiscasset
- BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Tuesday, 7 p.m., town hall.
- PUBLIC BUDGET COMMITTEE, Thursday, 6 p.m., town hall.
Woolwich
- BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Monday, 6 p.m., Old Town House, Old Stage Road.
- SOLID WASTE AND RECYCLING COMMITTEE, Wednesday, 5:30 p.m., town office.
Comments are not available on this story.
Send questions/comments to the editors.
filed under:
Related Stories
Latest Articles